Underdog Race Timing

Click here to edit subtitle




January 2020


January 3  -  Saratoga Shen Nordic Invitational  -  Greenfield Center, NY

January 8  -  Niskayuna Alpine Invitational  -  Queensbury, NY

January 10  -  Johnstown/Guilderland Inviatational  -  Benson, NY

January 13  -  West Mountain Monday Night Racing  -  Queensbury, NY

January 15  - Glens Falls Alpine Invitational  -  Queensbury, NY

January 18  -  Gore Mountain JNQ Day 1  -  North Creek, NY

January 18  -  Queensbury Nordic Invitational  -  North Creek, NY

January 19  -  Gore Mountain JNQ Day 2  -  North Creek, NY

January 20  -  Section 7 Skiathlon  -  Lake Placid, NY

January 20  -  Geschmossel Nordic Race  -  Bretton Woods, NH

January 24  -  Mayfield Nordic Invitational  -  Benson, NY

January 24  -  Paul Smiths Invitational  -  Paul Smiths, NY

January 25  -  Paul Smiths Invitational  -  Paul Smiths, NY

January 26  -  Gurney Lane Snowshoe Race  -  Queensbury, NY

January 26  -  Gurney Lane Fat Tire Bike Races  -  Queensbury, NY

January 28  -  Gore Mountain Citizens Race  -  North Creek, NY

January 29  -  Lake George/Glens Falls Nordic Invitational  -  Queensbury, NY


February


February 2  -  Vermont U16 Championships  -  Rikert, VT

February 9  -  Hurtathon Races  -  Greenfield Center, NY

February 11  -  Section 2 Alpine Championships  -  Queensbury, NY

February 11  -  Gore Mountain Citizens Race  -  North Creek, NY

February 12  -  Section 2 Nordic Championships  -  Benson, NY

February 14  -  Masters Super G  -  Queensbury, NY

February 15  -  Garnet Hill Citizens Ski Race

February 16  -  Stone Bridge and Caveman Snowshoe Races  -  Chestertown, NY

February 22  -  ECSA Eastern Sprint Race  -  North Creek, NY

February 22  -  Special Olympics Snowshoe  -  Rochester, NY

February 23  -  USATF Adirondack Track Meet  -  Utica, NY

February 24  -  NYSPHSAA Nordic Ski Championships Day 1  -  Canandaiguia, NY

February 25  -   NYSPHSAA Nordic Ski Championships Day 2  -  Canandaiguia, NY

February 29  -  Garnet Hill Snowshoe Race  -  North River, NY


March 


March 7  -  Mount Washington Cup Races  -  Bretton Woods, NH

March 8  -  Mount Washington Marathon  -  Bretton Woods, NH

March 10  -  USCSA Nationals  -  Lake Placid, NY

March 11  -  USCSA Nationals  -  Lake Placid, NY

March 13  -  USCSA Nationals  -  Lake Placid, NY

March 13  -  NENSA Eastern High School Championships  -  North Creek, NY

March 14  -  USCSA Nationals  -  Lake Placid, NY

March 14  -  NENSA Eastern High School Championships  -  North Creek, NY

March 14 - Lake Placid Loppett  -  Lake Placid, NY

March 15  -  NENSA Eastern High School Championships  -  North Creek, NY

March 23  -  Red Bull Loon Mountain Snowboard  -  Loon, NH

March 29  -  Shamrock Shuffle  -  Glens Falls, NY


April


April 18  -  The Maple Run  -  Canton, NY

April 21  -  Lake George vrs Whitehall Dual Meet  -  Whitehall, NY

April 28  -  Lake George vrs Warrensburg Dual Meet  -  Lake George, NY


May


May 2  -  George Muse Relays  -  Glens Falls, NY

May 5  -  Queensbury vrs Schuylerville Track Dual Meet  -  Queensbury, NY

May 9  -  Queensbury Jack Irion Track Invitational  -  Queensbury, NY

May 9  -  Voorheesville Track Invitational  -  Voorheesville, NY

May 9  -  CCRC 5K  -  Clifton Park, NY

May 17  -  Freedom Machines Prospect Mountain Bike Hill Climb  -  Lake George, NY

May 23  -  Glens Falls Urban Assault  -  Glens Falls, NY

May 23  -  Tyner Trail Run  -  Queensbury, NY

May 25  -  Memorial Day Mile  -  Glens Falls, NY

May 31  -  NYSMTB Williams Lake Classic Mountain Bike Race  -  Rosendale, NY


June


June 6  -  Glens Falls Hospital 5K  -  Queensbury, NY

June 13  -  Good Karma 5K  - Colonie, NY

June 13  -  Special Olympics Track and Field  -   Poughkeepsie, NY

June 14  -  USATF Association Championships  -  Taconic Hills, NY

June 14  -  Kidney Run 5k  -  Colonie, NY

June 20  -  Tupper Lake Warrior Run  -  Tupper Lake, NY

June 27  -  Vermont Senior Games  -  Burlington, VT