Underdog Race Timing

Click here to edit subtitle

2020 Race Results


November 21, 2020  -  Boys Suburban Council Championships                               Results and Team Scores


November 14, 2020  -  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake - Colonie XC Dual                          Results                Team Scores


November 14, 2020  -  Shaker - Shendehowa XC Dual                                             Results                 Team Scores


November 14, 2020 - Bethlehem - CBA - Saratoga Dual                                          Results                  Team Scores


November 7, 2020  -  Foothills Council XC Championships                                       Results                 Team Scores


November 7, 2020  -  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake - Guilderland XC Dual                      Results                 Team Scores


November 7, 2020 - Bethlehem - Averill Park XC Dual                                                Results                Team Scores


November 4, 2020  -  Glens Falls - South Glens Falls XC Dual                                  Results                Team Scores


October 31, 2020  -  Burnt Hills Ballston Lake  -  Shendehowa XC Dual                      Results            Team Scores


October 28, 2020  -  South Glens Falls - Schuylerville XC Dual                                   Results                      Team Scores


October 28, 2020  -  Queensbury - Hudson Falls XC Dual                                          Results                       Team Scores


October 24, 2020  -  Hudson Falls - Gloversville                                                            Results                    Team Scores


October 24, 2020  -  Schuylerville - Amsterdam XC Dual                                               Results                   Team Scores


October 24, 2020  -  Queensbury - Scotia Glenville XC Dual                                         Results                   Team Scores


October 24, 2020  -  Shaker - Saratoga XC Dual                                                             Results                   Team Scores


October 24, 2020  -  Shenendehowa - Guilderland XC Dual                                           Results                   Team Scores


October 24, 2020  - Burnt Hills Ballston Lake - Bethlehem Central XC Dual                  Results                  Team Scores


October 21, 2020  -  South Glens Falls - Queensbury - Hudson Falls - Broadalbin Perth XC Dual       Results          Team Scores


October 21, 2020  -  Glens Falls - Schuylerville Dual Meet                             Results                Team Scores


October 19, 2020  -  Queensbury - Glens Falls - Johnstown XC Dual             Results               Team Scores


October 17, 2020  -  Bethlehem - Niskayuna XC Dual                                   Results                   Team Scores


October 17, 2020 -  Shenendehowa - Troy XC Dual                                       Results                   Team Scores


October 14, 2020  - Hudson Falls - Glens Falls XC Dual                                 Results                 Team Scores


October 14, 2020  - Schuylerville - Queensbury XC Dual                                 Results                Team Scores


October 10, 2020  - Shenendehowa - Niskayuna XC Dual                                Results               Team Scores


October 10, 2020  - Shaker - Burnt Hills XC Dual                                                Results               Team Scores


October 10, 2020  - Hudson Falls - Broadalbin Perth XC Dual                           Results               Team Scores  


October 10, 2020  - Schuylerville - Gloversville XC Dual                                     Results               Team Scores


October 10, 2020  -  Glens Falls - Amsterdam XC Dual                                      Results               Team Scores             


October 10, 2020  -  South Glens Falls - Scotia Glenville XC Dual                    Results               Team Scores


October 3, 2020  -  Shaker  -  Schenectady XC Dual                                           Results             Team Scores


October 3, 2020  -  Shenendehowa - Bethlehem Central XC Dual                      Results         Team results


September 26, 2020  -  Queensbury Time Trial                 Start List                  Results


September 20, 2020  -  TAM Trek                    Overall by Gender


August 29,2020  -  Run For Jon                              Overall                 Age Groups


March 14, 2020  -  NENSA EHS Championships                  Cancelled


March 13, 2020  -  Lake Placid Loppett                                  Cancelled


March 13, 2020  -  NENSA EHS Championships                    Cancelled


March 13, 2020  -  USCSA Sprint Relay                                Mens start list            Womens Start List


March 12, 2020  -  NENSA EHS Championships                       Cancelled


March 12, 2020  -  USCSA 15K CLASSIC                     Mens Start List            Mens Overall Results         Mens USCSA Results

                                                                                        Womens Start List        Womens Overall Results     Womens USCSA Results

                                                                                                       Day 3 Team Scores


March 11, 2020  -  USCSA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIPS           Mens Qualifier Start List           Womens Qualifier Start List     

                                                                                                  Mens Qualifier Results                  Mens USCSA Qualifiers

                                                                                                  Womens Qualifier Results           Womens USCSA Qualifers

                                                                                                  Mens Sprint Brackets                    Womens Sprint Brackets

                                                                                                                       Day 2 Team Scores


March 10, 2020  -  USCSA 7.5K Skate                      Mens Start list                     Mens Overall Results      Mens USCSA Results

                                                                                  Womens Start list              Womens Overall Results      Womens USCSA Results

                                                                                                                 Day 1 Team Scores


March 8, 2020  -  Bretton Woods Marathon and Half Marathon            Class Results             Overall Results


March 7, 2020 -  Mt. Washington Cup 10K skate                             Class Results            Overall Results


March 1, 2020  -  West Mountain U12 Slalom                            Results


February 29, 2020  -  Garnet Hill Snowshoe race                                 Results


February 25, 2020  -  Gore Mountain Citizens Races                                     All Races


February 25, 2020  -  NYSPHSAA State Nordic Championships             Girls Relay           Boys Relay           Team Scores                                                                                                                                                             Sportsmanship award winners


February 24, 2020  -  NYSPHSAA State Nordic Championships                   Girls Individual         Boys Individual          Team Scores


February 23, 2020  -  USATF Adirondack Indoor Track Championships                     Results


February 22, 2020  -  USCSA ESCA Sprint Championships                          Women's Qualifier          Men's Qualifier                                                                                                                                               Womens Sprint Brackets           Mens Sprint Brackets


February 20, 2020  -  West Mountain Mini World Cup GS                             Results


February 16, 2020 - Stone Bridge and Caves Snowshoe Race                   Overall 6K and 15K Extreme Results


February 15, 2020  -  Garnet Hill Citizens Race and Hurt-a-thon                 Overall Results


February 14, 2020  -  Mid Alantic Masters Super G                      Overall results


February 12, 2020  -  Section 2 Nordic Championships                   Girls Individual               Girls Team Scores

                                                                                                           Boys Individual              Boys Team Scores

                                                                                                           Girls combined score    Boys combines score


February 11, 2020   -  Section 2 Alpine Championships                    Girls GS                        Girls GS Team Scores

                                                                                                            Boys GS                       Boys GS Team Scores

                                                                                                            Girls Slalom                  Girls Slalom Team Scores

                                                                                                            Boys Slalom                  Boys Slalom Team Scores


February 11, 2020  -  Gore Mountain Citizens Race                          All Races


February 2, 2020  -  Vermont State EHS and U16 Qualifier              EHS Girls Classic                   EHS Boys Classic

                                                                                                           U16 Girls Classic                    U16 Boys Classic

                                                                                                           EHS Girls Skate                     EHS Boys Skate

                                                                                                           U16 Girls Skate                      U16 Boys Skate

                                                                                                           EHS Girls Combined Points    EHS Boys Combined Points

                                                                                                           U16 Girls Combined Points    U16 Boys Combined Points


February 1, 2020  -  Special Olympics Regional Alpine                     Giant Slalom Results             Slalom Results

 

February 1, 2020  -   New York Capital District Ski Club GS                       Race 1                          Race 2


January 29, 2020  -  Lake George Nordic Invitational                  Results for all classes               Team Scores


January 26, 2020  -  Chruney Gurney Fat Tire Race                        All Races


January 26, 2020  -  Churney Gurney Snowshoe Races                                 Age Groups                Overall


January 26, 2020  -  Paul Smith's Bobcat Invitational Day 2                Men's Pursuit results                 Women's  Pursuit results


January 25, 2020  -  Paul Smith's Bobcat Invitational Day 1         Men's and Women's Qualifier       Mens bracket   Womens Bracket


January 24, 2020  -  Mayfield Nordic Invitational                               Individual results                          Team Scores


January 20, 2020  -  Section 7 Nordic Invitational Skiathlon                     Results for all classes                 Team Scores


January 20, 2020  -  47th Annual Geschmossel 15K Classic                     Class Results                 Overall Results


January 19, 2020  -  Gore Mt. JNQ                  U18 and older men          U18 and older women         U16 boys and girls       BKSL


January 18, 2020  -  Queensbury Invy/jnq                                        Masters             Modified and Beginner         Team Scores

                                                                                                         Varsity/JV Girls                  JNQ Girls           Team Scores

                                                                                                         Varsity/JV Boys                 JNQ Boys           Team Scores


January 15, 2020  -  Glens Falls Alpine Invitational                       Varsity Boys                  Varstiy Boys Team Scores

                                                                                                        Varstiy Girls                 Varstiy Girls Team Scores

                                                                                                        JV Boys                        JV Boys Team Scores

                                                                                                        JV Girls                         JV Girls Team Scores



January 8, 2020  -  Niskayuna Alpine GS Invitational                    Varsity Boys              Varsity Boys Team Scores

                                                                                                       Varsity Girls               Varsity Girls Team Scores

                                                                                                       JV Boys                     JV Boys Team Scores

                                                                                                       JV Girls                      JV Girls Team Scores


January 8, 2020  -  Guilderland/Johnstown Nordic Invitational            Modified and Beginner Results         Team Scores

                                                                                                               Varstiy and JV Results                     Team Scores

                                                                                                         Section 9 Mod and Beginner          Section 9 Varsity and JV


January 2, 2020  -  Saratoga Shen Nordic Invitational               Modified and Beginner Results            Team Scores

                                                                                                      Varsity and JV Results                        Team Scores


January 1, 2020  -  Big A 5K                                                Overall                   Age Groups