Underdog Race Timing

Click here to edit subtitle

July 15, 2017  -  Sky High Xterra              Overall               Xterra Age Groups and teams           Kids Race


July 15, 2017  -  Run the Ridge                    Overall       WAVE 1        WAVE 2        WAVE 3        WAVE 4        WAVE 5        WAVE 6


July 8, 2017  -  Basin Harbor Triathlon                   Overall


June 25, 2017  -  Adirondack Distance Run                Overall              Age Groups


June 17, 2017  -  Good Karma 5K                              Overall                   Age Groups


June 11, 2017  -  Mr Polidore Dandelion 5K                       Overall             Age Groups


May 29, 2017  -  Glens Falls Memorial Mile                        Overall                Age Groups           USATF


May 28, 2017 - Williams Lake Classic     1 Lap Races     2 Lap Races     3 Lap Races     4 Lap Races     5 Lap Races


May 27, 2017  -  Tyner Trail Run            Overall Results     Female Overall     Male Overall     


May 21 2017  -  Spartan Sprint               Overall 5K       Age Groups 5K     Kids Fun Run Overall     Kids Fun Run Age Groups   


May 20, 2017  -  Glens Falls Urban Assault       Combined Overall     Male Overall     Female Overall     LEO Assault


May 7, 2017  -  NYSMTB Series #1 - Peekskill Chain Stretcher      1 Lap Races     2 Lap Races     3 Lap Races


April 30, 2017  -  Swinging for the Fences 5K                           5K Overall                 5K Age Groups


April 29, 2017  -  SUNY Adirondack Color Run         5K Overall          Age Group Awards


April, 29, 2017  -  Fox Trot 5K and 10K                 5K overall           10k overall           5K Age Groups       10K age groups


April 22, 2017  -  Maple Run 5K and Half Marathon     5k overall     5k age groups     Half Marathon overall      Half Marathon age groups


April 15, 2017  -  Glens Falls Rotary 5K                  Overall             Age Group Awards             Team Scores


April 8, 2017  -  West Mountain New Country of Saratoga 5K Obstacle race              Overall              Age Group Awards


April 1, 2017  -  Saint Mary School 5K and Kids Run               Overall 5K          Age group 5K         Overall Kids Race


March 26, 2017  -  Adirondack Runners Shamrock Shuffle.                 Overall Results              Age Group Awards


March 18, 2017  -  Lake Placid Loppett                 Overall Results for all classes                 50 K free and classic with splits

     50 K Classic age groups       50 K Skate age groups     25 K Classic age groups     25 K Skate age groups

12.5 K Classic age groups       12.5 K Skate age groups        6.25 K Classic age groups        6.25 K Skate age groups       3 K  age groups 


March 5, 2017 - NYSSRA Relay Championshio at Gore Mountain                              Relay Results


March 4, 2017 - NYSSRA Distance Championship at Gore Mountain                          Overall Results         Class Results


March 2, 2017  -  World Airline Ski Championships Day 3 Relay Race                        Relay Results


March 1, 2017  -  World Airline Ski Championships Day 2 Distance races                   Overall  Results         Team scores  


February 28, 2017  -  World Airline Ski Championships Day 1 Nordic Sprints               Men's Results            Women's Results


February 28, 2017  -  NYSPHSAA State Nordic Ski Championships Day 2       Boys Relay     Girls Relay      Team Scores      Sportsmanship awards


February 27, 2017  -  NYSPHSAA State Nordic Ski Championships Day 1                  Boys individual          Girls Individual          Day 1 team scores


February 19, 2017  -  Lake Placid Nor Am Pursuit Biathlon    Results


February 18, 2017 - Lake Placid Nor Am Sprint Biathlon  Class Results


February 15, 2017 - Section 2 Nordic Championships    Girls results    Boys Results    Girls Teams    Boys Teams    State Qualifiers    Combined scores


February 12, 2017  -  Hurtathon 5 and 15 K Classic              Results


February 11, 2017  -  Stone Bridge and Caves Caveman Snowshoe Race              Overall Results


February 6, 2017  -  Scotia Glenville Relays           Varstiy boys              Varsity girls             Modified Boys and girls


January 31, 2017  -  Canjo/Jtown Invitational           Varsity and JV    Modified and Beginner       Varsity and JV teams      Mod/Beginner teams


January 28,29  2017  -  Rikert Eastern Cup Weekend     Results


January 25, 2017  -  Mayfiled Invitional               Varsity and JV          Modified and Beginner           Varsity and Jv Team scores     Mod/Beginner team 


January 20, 2017  -  Guilderland Invitational              Varsity and JV            Modified and Beginner        Varsity/jv Team Scores         Mod/Beginner Teams


January 18, 2017  -  Glens Falls Alpine Invitational        Varsity Boys        Varsity Girls         Jv Boys         Jv Girls


January 16, 2017  -  Section 7 Invitational                    Varsity and Jv                Modified and Beginner       Varsity Team Scores      Mod/beginner teams


January 11, 2017  -  Niskayuna Alpine Invitational          Varsity Boys        Varsity Girls         Jv Boys         Jv Girls


January 8, 2017  -  Gore Mountain Invy. JNQ                          JNQ and Masters               BKSL Results


January 7, 2017  - Queensbury Gore Mountain Invitational          Masters overall     Masters Classes         Mod/Beginner Overall      JNQ Classes

  

                                                                                Mod/Beginner Team          Varsity/JV Overall            Varsity/JV Team Scores