Queensbury High School                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2015 Foothills Cross Country Championships - 10/26/2015              
                                Saratoga Spa Park                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 4908 Meter Dash CC Modified
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bordeau, Sam               8 Glens Falls             3:46.0   11:29.18    1   
  2 Stone, Nate                8 Queensbury H            3:48.3   11:36.23    2   
  3 Greski, Noah               7 Scotia-Glenville        3:53.3   11:51.24    3   
  4 Wright, Paul               8 Queensbury H            3:53.7   11:52.52    4   
  5 Markey, Austin             8 Hudson Falls            3:56.0   11:59.68        
  6 Motyl, Corey               8 Amsterdam               3:57.0   12:02.78    5   
  7 Peltier, Austin            8 South Glens Falls       4:02.5   12:19.31    6   
  8 Lane, Matt                 7 Queensbury H            4:03.1   12:21.26    7   
  9 Kenyon, Dylan              8 South Glens Falls       4:03.6   12:22.86    8   
 10 Hamilton, Will             8 Queensbury H            4:06.3   12:30.96    9   
 11 Powell, Devin              7 Schuylervill            4:07.6   12:34.97   10   
 12 Ribot-Diaz, Brandon        8 Amsterdam               4:08.2   12:36.95   11   
 13 Page, Alex                 8 Queensbury H            4:11.1   12:45.63   12   
 14 Stewart, Jonah             7 Schuylervill            4:11.3   12:46.17   13   
 15 Tebano, Alex               7 Scotia-Glenville        4:11.4   12:46.65   14   
 16 Gilbert, Jackson           8 Queensbury H            4:11.6   12:47.14   15   
 17 Fernandez, Cuba            8 Amsterdam               4:12.8   12:50.93   16   
 18 Clement, Anthony           8 Scotia-Glenville        4:13.3   12:52.22   17   
 19 Roice, Alek                8 Gloversville            4:13.4   12:52.73        
 20 Pino, Michael              7 Scotia-Glenville        4:16.3   13:01.58   18   
 21 Cotton, Nate               8 Johnstown               4:16.5   13:01.99   19   
 22 Hernandez, Nick            8 Amsterdam               4:17.9   13:06.31   20   
 23 Ziskin, Tommy              7 Amsterdam               4:17.9   13:06.53   21   
 24 Goodspeed, Anthony         7 South Glens Falls       4:23.6   13:23.91   22   
 25 Prevost, Nick              7 South Glens Falls       4:24.1   13:25.32   23   
 26 Smith, Micah               8 Broadalbin-Perth        4:24.5   13:26.38        
 27 Bublak, Daniel             8 Amsterdam               4:25.8   13:30.59   24   
 28 Wilson, Logan              7 Glens Falls             4:26.3   13:31.88   25   
 29 Belden, Cody               7 Schuylervill            4:28.0   13:37.34   26   
 30 Rowinski, Nicholas         8 Schuylervill            4:30.2   13:43.95   27   
 31 Ostrander, Kyle            8 Scotia-Glenville        4:31.4   13:47.64   28   
 32 Witzke, John               8 Gloversville            4:32.7   13:51.44        
 33 Hunt, Nathan               8 Glens Falls             4:33.4   13:53.63   29   
 34 Randall, Jack              8 Queensbury H            4:35.1   13:58.92   30   
 35 Simpson, Derek             8 South Glens Falls       4:38.9   14:10.49   31   
 36 Taylor, Aiden              7 South Glens Falls       4:39.8   14:13.29   32   
 37 Dyer, Logan                8 South Glens Falls       4:44.5   14:27.54   33   
 38 Allen, Caleb               8 Glens Falls             4:46.4   14:33.29   34   
 39 Langlois, Marshall         8 Scotia-Glenville        4:46.9   14:34.85   35   
 40 Humphries, Peyton          7 South Glens Falls       4:47.4   14:36.44        
 41 Hodge, Ethan               7 Scotia-Glenville        4:47.6   14:36.82   36   
 42 Hamilton, Jimmy            7 Scotia-Glenville        4:50.4   14:45.46        
 43 Zanella, Nick              7 Glens Falls             4:56.7   15:04.69   37   
 44 Arocho, Luke               7 Scotia-Glenville        4:57.1   15:06.00        
 45 Fitzgerald, Kyle           7 Queensbury H            4:58.1   15:08.85        
 46 Torncello, Zach            8 Scotia-Glenville        5:00.0   15:14.86        
 47 Biitig, Andrew             8 Scotia-Glenville        5:02.3   15:21.87        
 48 Law, Bryce                 8 South Glens Falls       5:07.8   15:38.57        
 49 Scherl, Lucas              7 South Glens Falls       5:14.9   16:00.35        
 50 Islas, Mateo               7 Queensbury H            5:20.3   16:16.56        
 51 Dean, TJ                   7 Glens Falls             5:21.6   16:20.76   38   
 52 Mallette, Bradley          7 South Glens Falls       5:26.2   16:34.60        
 53 Polidore, Cameron          7 Johnstown               5:28.4   16:41.54   39   
 54 Wood, Kyle                 7 Johnstown               5:36.2   17:05.17   40   
 55 Kobas, Caleb               8 Johnstown               5:38.1   17:11.11   41   
 56 Rowinski, Stephen          7 Schuylervill            5:43.4   17:27.25   42   
 57 Krutz, Shain               8 Johnstown               6:30.0   19:49.20   43   
 58 Cochran, Lucas             7 South Glens Falls       7:41.3   23:26.78        
 59 Quigley, Collin            7 Gloversville           12:36.5   38:27.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Queensbury High School       34    2    4    7    9   12   15   30           
      Total Time:  1:01:06.60                                                     
         Average:    12:13.32                                                     
   2 Amsterdam                    73    5   11   16   20   21   24                
      Total Time:  1:03:43.50                                                     
         Average:    12:44.70                                                     
   3 Scotia-Glenville             80    3   14   17   18   28   35   36           
      Total Time:  1:04:19.33                                                     
         Average:    12:51.87                                                     
   4 South Glens Falls            90    6    8   22   23   31   32   33           
      Total Time:  1:05:41.89                                                     
         Average:    13:08.38                                                     
   5 Schuylerville Central Sch   118   10   13   26   27   42                     
      Total Time:  1:10:09.68                                                     
         Average:    14:01.94                                                     
   6 Glens Falls                 126    1   25   29   34   37   38                
      Total Time:  1:08:32.67                                                     
         Average:    13:42.54                                                     
   7 Johnstown                   182   19   39   40   41   43                     
      Total Time:  1:23:49.01                                                     
         Average:    16:45.81