Queensbury High School                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2016 Foothills Councill XC Championships - 10/24/2016               
                                Saratoga Spa Park                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 2752 Meter Run CC Modified
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #396 Leininger, Cowen      8 South Glens Falls       6:38.3   11:21.11    1   
  2 #349 Tebano, Alex          8 Scotia-Glenville        6:38.5   11:21.43    2   
  3 #329 Greski, Noah          8 Scotia-Glenville        6:55.1   11:49.80    3   
  4 #258 Lane, Matt            8 Queensbury (            6:59.2   11:56.80    4   
  5 #302 Stewart, Jonah        8 Schuylerville           7:03.2   12:03.56    5   
  6 #300 Powel, Devin          8 Schuylerville           7:05.8   12:08.01    6   
  7 #335 Lape, Gabe            7 Scotia-Glenville        7:07.4   12:10.77    7   
  8 #255 Harrington, Tyler     7 Queensbury (            7:07.7   12:11.36    8   
  9  #60 Dylong, Daniel        8 Broadalbin-Perth        7:10.3   12:15.79        
 10 #341 Pokines, Addison      7 Scotia-Glenville        7:11.2   12:17.32    9   
 11 #261 Orr, Cameron          7 Queensbury (            7:13.8   12:21.67   10   
 12  #33 Ramos, Chaun'J        8 Amsterdam               7:21.2   12:34.41        
 13 #263 Russell, Patrick      7 Queensbury (            7:21.8   12:35.48   11   
 14 #403 Prevost, Nick         8 South Glens Falls       7:25.3   12:41.34   12   
 15 #331 Hodge, Ethan          8 Scotia-Glenville        7:26.0   12:42.57   13   
 16 #283 Belden, Cody          8 Schuylerville           7:29.5   12:48.60   14   
 17 #164 Lawyer, Izic          8 Johnstown               7:30.9   12:50.94        
 18 #256 Hicks, Jack           7 Queensbury (            7:31.9   12:52.73   15   
 19  #92 Gregory, John         7 Glens Falls             7:34.5   12:57.18   16   
 20 #340 Pino, Mike            8 Scotia-Glenville        7:35.9   12:59.45   17   
 21 #259 Livote, Nicholas      7 Queensbury (            7:36.8   13:01.03   18   
 22 #254 Engel, Noah           8 Queensbury (            7:42.1   13:10.09   19   
 23 #320 Allen, Patrick        7 Scotia-Glenville        7:43.3   13:12.15   20   
 24  #98 Tamez, Caleb          7 Glens Falls             7:49.0   13:21.96   21   
 25  #32 Quinones, Errol       7 Amsterdam               8:03.4   13:46.56        
 26  #59 Dormond, Michael      8 Broadalbin-Perth        8:08.5   13:55.26        
 27 #338 Marshall, Tyler       7 Scotia-Glenville        8:09.6   13:57.11        
 28 #141 Browstead, Tom        7 Hudson Falls            8:09.8   13:57.55        
 29 #297 Longacker, Ryan       7 Schuylerville           8:16.1   14:08.26   22   
 30 #408 Stevens, Jordan       7 South Glens Falls       8:17.8   14:11.15   23   
 31 #265 Sumner, Joseph        7 Queensbury (            8:22.1   14:18.52        
 32 #295 Lago, Dylan           7 Schuylerville           8:22.3   14:18.93   24   
 33  #97 Russell, Shawn        7 Glens Falls             8:22.9   14:19.85   25   
 34 #394 Lapo, Sam             7 South Glens Falls       8:23.1   14:20.30   26   
 35 #384 Bovair, Andre         7 South Glens Falls       8:25.2   14:23.84   27   
 36 #257 Islas, Mateo          8 Queensbury (            8:26.1   14:25.29        
 37 #299 Payant, Zachary       7 Schuylerville           8:27.9   14:28.48   28   
 38 #161 Hadcock, Nicholas     8 Johnstown               8:28.3   14:29.06        
 39 #387 Corso, Logan          7 South Glens Falls       8:30.3   14:32.56   29   
 40 #301 Rowinski, Stephen     8 Schuylerville           8:32.5   14:36.36   30   
 41 #385 Casolo, Nicholas      7 South Glens Falls       8:34.3   14:39.42   31   
 42  #90 Frasier, Evan         7 Glens Falls             8:40.6   14:50.23   32   
 43 #101 Wilson, Logan         8 Glens Falls             8:45.6   14:58.78   33   
 44 #409 Taylor, Aidan         8 South Glens Falls       8:48.2   15:03.17        
 45 #287 Farbaniec, Daniel     7 Schuylerville           8:52.6   15:10.62        
 46 #169 Wood, Kyle            8 Johnstown               8:54.5   15:13.96        
 47 #115 Greenfield, Robert    7 Gloversville            8:54.7   15:14.25        
 48 #388 Daigneault, Caleb     7 South Glens Falls       8:55.5   15:15.70        
 49 #291 Gulick, Jack          7 Schuylerville           8:56.4   15:17.25        
 50 #264 Simmons, Brian        8 Queensbury (            9:00.7   15:24.57        
 51  #28 Husain, Syed          7 Amsterdam               9:03.7   15:29.75        
 52 #285 Claus, Liam           7 Schuylerville           9:05.0   15:31.88        
 53 #162 Kodas, Caleb          8 Johnstown               9:06.8   15:35.05        
 54  #96 McPherson, Wyatt      8 Glens Falls             9:07.5   15:36.24   34   
 55  #83 Bovee, Aidan          7 Glens Falls             9:19.9   15:57.33   35   
 56 #262 Ruby, Braedan         7 Queensbury (            9:32.3   16:18.49        
 57 #401 Page, Michael         8 South Glens Falls       9:43.4   16:37.57        
 58 #253 Engel, Nathan         7 Queensbury (            9:46.0   16:42.08        
 59 #386 Cochran, Lucas        8 South Glens Falls       9:52.5   16:53.20        
 60 #304 Ubillo, Gian-Luca     8 Schuylerville          10:05.2   17:14.79        
 61  #61 Everson, Sean         8 Broadalbin-Perth       10:06.2   17:16.62        
 62 #397 Mallette, Bradley     8 South Glens Falls      10:15.5   17:32.49        
 63 #252 Cornell, James        7 Queensbury (           10:29.1   17:55.75        
 64 #112 Brown, Julius         7 Gloversville           10:36.6   18:08.55        
 65 #398 Melvin, Sean          7 South Glens Falls      10:45.4   18:23.64        
 66 #334 Keith, Ayden          8 Scotia-Glenville       10:47.0   18:26.39        
 67 #100 Tremaine, Chris       7 Glens Falls            11:07.8   19:01.91        
 68  #87 Dwyer, Aidan          8 Glens Falls            11:12.9   19:10.61        
 69 #323 Bollacker, Marcus     8 Scotia-Glenville       11:17.9   19:19.18        
 70 #119 Quigley, Collin       8 Gloversville           12:57.2   22:08.90        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Scotia-Glenville             34    2    3    7    9   13   17   20           
      Total Time:  1:00:21.89                                                     
         Average:    12:04.38                                                     
   2 Queensbury (Modified)        48    4    8   10   11   15   18   19           
      Total Time:  1:01:58.04                                                     
         Average:    12:23.61                                                     
   3 Schuylerville                71    5    6   14   22   24   28   30           
      Total Time:  1:05:27.36                                                     
         Average:    13:05.48                                                     
   4 South Glens Falls            89    1   12   23   26   27   29   31           
      Total Time:  1:06:57.74                                                     
         Average:    13:23.55                                                     
   5 Glens Falls                 127   16   21   25   32   33   34   35           
      Total Time:  1:10:28.00                                                     
         Average:    14:05.60