Queensbury High School                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2017 Section 2 XC Championships - 11/3/2017                    
                                Saratoga Spa Park                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 4908 Meter Run CC Class C
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Chris             12 Glens Falls             5:15.1   16:00.79    1   
  2 O'Leary, Marcus           12 Albany Academy          5:20.6   16:17.74    2   
  3 Ensslin, Evan             11 Voorheesville           5:24.6   16:29.91    3   
  4 Yusaitis, Joe             12 Stillwater              5:32.2   16:52.96    4   
  5 Graziano, Nick            11 Albany Academy          5:36.7   17:06.68    5   
  6 O'Brien, Conners          12 Albany Academy          5:38.6   17:12.39    6   
  7 Burch, Ethan              11 Schuylerville           5:39.4   17:15.03    7   
  8 Daley, Spencer            10 Catholic Cen            5:40.1   17:17.11    8   
  9 Spring, Jared             12 Greenville              5:41.9   17:22.50    9   
 10 Calvo, Manuel              9 Greenville              5:42.2   17:23.48   10   
 11 Hada, Vishal              10 Albany Academy          5:46.4   17:36.44   11   
 12 Oliva, Dylan               9 Mechanicvill            5:47.0   17:38.21   12   
 13 Dwyer, Max                11 Schuylerville           5:47.1   17:38.56   13   
 14 Verstandig, Chris         12 Albany Academy          5:50.3   17:48.27   14   
 15 Christian, Alex           11 Ichabod Crane           5:50.9   17:49.92   15   
 16 Dion, Tyler               12 Cohoes                  5:52.6   17:55.21   16   
 17 Smith, Micah              10 Broadalbin-Perth        5:53.0   17:56.27   17   
 18 Roy, Nick                 12 Stillwater              5:53.1   17:56.61   18   
 19 Zenzen, Aidan             12 Fonda-Fultonville       5:53.6   17:58.19   19   
 20 Scott, Aiden              10 Hoosick Falls           5:54.0   17:59.54        
 21 Viscosi, Shane             9 Fonda-Fultonville       5:54.3   18:00.24   20   
 22 Stewart, Jonah             9 Schuylerville           5:54.8   18:01.99   21   
 23 Luckfield, Calvin         12 Ichabod Crane           5:54.9   18:02.31   22   
 24 Jones, Xavier             12 Schuylerville           5:55.6   18:04.25   23   
 25 Freehart, Jacob           12 Catholic Cen            5:55.7   18:04.61   24   
 26 Carr, Christian           12 Ravena                  5:55.8   18:04.92   25   
 27 Vecellio, Michael         10 Ichabod Crane           5:55.9   18:05.29   26   
 28 Barber, Paul              10 Catholic Cen            5:56.5   18:07.07   27   
 29 Simone, Michael           12 Johnstown               5:57.4   18:09.74   28   
 30 Cole, Gabe                12 Johnstown               5:57.5   18:09.99   29   
 31 Millard, David            10 Mechanicvill            5:58.1   18:12.06   30   
 32 Davies, Jacob             10 Catskill                5:58.6   18:13.38   31   
 33 Chowenhill, Kellen        11 Voorheesville           6:00.8   18:20.34   32   
 34 Anderson, Miles           11 Fonda-Fultonville       6:01.5   18:22.20   33   
 35 Gulock, Trevor            12 Albany Academy          6:02.1   18:24.30   34   
 36 Warner, Louis              9 Ichabod Crane           6:03.1   18:27.19   35   
 37 Lacey, Daniel             12 Albany Academy          6:03.3   18:27.79   36   
 38 Lasher, Samuel             9 Cobleskill-R            6:03.8   18:29.32   37   
 39 Waddingham, Matt          10 Ravena                  6:04.9   18:32.67   38   
 40 Ensslin, Dylan             7 Voorheesville           6:05.5   18:34.51   39   
 41 Dylong, Daniel             9 Broadalbin-Perth        6:05.6   18:34.75   40   
 42 Hanson, Tyler             10 Corinth                 6:05.7   18:35.24   41   
 43 Trackey, Paul             10 Glens Falls             6:06.1   18:36.22   42   
 44 Vliet, Murray             12 Catskill                6:07.9   18:41.99   43   
 45 Decelle, Tim              11 Cohoes                  6:08.3   18:43.02   44   
 46 Lasher, Daron             12 Cairo-Durham            6:08.7   18:44.30   45   
 47 Na, Alex                  12 Albany Academy          6:08.8   18:44.73        
 48 Sicko, Erik               11 Stillwater              6:09.3   18:46.10   46   
 49 Revell, Jared             11 Greenville              6:09.4   18:46.43   47   
 50 Cohn, Ben                 12 Ichabod Crane           6:10.0   18:48.31   48   
 51 Foster, Jake              11 Catholic Cen            6:10.4   18:49.47   49   
 52 Kelly, Ross                9 Cohoes                  6:10.8   18:50.69   50   
 53 Cwiakala, Mark            11 Johnstown               6:10.9   18:51.04   51   
 54 Becker, Devin             11 Broadalbin-Perth        6:11.2   18:51.92   52   
 55 Lane, Kadon               12 Schuylerville           6:11.4   18:52.51   53   
 56 Moraci, Sam                9 Stillwater              6:12.3   18:55.32   54   
 57 Belden, Cody               9 Schuylerville           6:13.6   18:59.34   55   
 58 Barrientos, Bryant        11 Hudson                  6:14.3   19:01.40   56   
 59 Spoor, Ian                11 Catholic Cen            6:14.4   19:01.69   57   
 60 Jiminez, Jared            11 Catholic Cen            6:14.5   19:01.98   58   
 61 Chichester, Ethan         11 Cobleskill-R            6:14.6   19:02.25   59   
 62 Macdonald, Collin         10 Hoosick Falls           6:14.8   19:02.78        
 63 Diffenbach, Cole          12 Mechanicvill            6:15.0   19:03.54   60   
 64 Brockhum, Damian           9 Broadalbin-Perth        6:15.2   19:04.10   61   
 65 Greene, Owen              11 Schuylerville           6:16.0   19:06.55   62   
 66 Treis, Dexter              9 Cobleskill-R            6:16.3   19:07.39   63   
 67 DiGiovanni, Dante         10 Cairo-Durham            6:17.1   19:09.83   64   
 68 Cline, Trevor              9 Fonda-Fultonville       6:17.2   19:10.16   65   
 69 Pecora, Jeb               10 Ravena                  6:17.5   19:11.04   66   
 70 Smith, Evan               12 Broadalbin-Perth        6:17.7   19:11.66   67   
 71 Gemmill, Cameron           9 Catholic Cen            6:17.8   19:12.03   68   
 72 Richardson, Jalen         11 Hudson                  6:18.3   19:13.72   69   
 73 Ropeter, Zachary          12 Johnstown               6:18.5   19:14.21   70   
 74 Nack, Mason               10 Taconic Hills           6:18.6   19:14.62        
 75 Discioscia, Dominic       12 Johnstown               6:18.7   19:14.90   71   
 76 Sewalk, Sean              12 Coxsackie-Athens        6:19.2   19:16.30        
 77 Mapes, Ossian             12 Ravena                  6:20.0   19:18.90   72   
 78 Affinih, Habib            12 Ichabod Crane           6:20.7   19:20.86   73   
 79 Conway, Lars              11 Schuylerville           6:21.1   19:22.20        
 80 Rubenstein, Jack          10 Stillwater              6:22.4   19:26.23   74   
 81 Garcia, Jorge             12 Taconic Hills           6:22.6   19:26.62        
 82 Baker, Ivan               10 Ichabod Crane           6:22.7   19:27.01   75   
 83 Meaux, Elijah             12 Voorheesville           6:23.0   19:27.79   76   
 84 Chandler, Brody            9 Ichabod Crane           6:23.3   19:28.88        
 85 Race, Scott                9 Ichabod Crane           6:24.5   19:32.58        
 86 Kirkwood, Jack            10 Stillwater              6:25.0   19:34.10   77   
 87 Rowinski, Stephen          9 Schuylerville           6:25.2   19:34.54        
 88 Osborn, Jack              12 Catskill                6:25.3   19:34.94   78   
 89 Hansen, Ethan              9 Voorheesville           6:25.5   19:35.41   79   
 90 Wikstrom, Samuel          10 Voorheesville           6:25.6   19:35.96   80   
 91 True, Rowan               12 Cairo-Durham            6:26.2   19:37.56   81   
 92 Santoro, Chance           12 Cobleskill-R            6:26.3   19:38.05   82   
 93 D'Amore, August           11 Johnstown               6:26.9   19:39.88   83   
 94 Kania, Sebastian          10 Catholic Cen            6:27.9   19:42.93        
 95 Martin, Oscar             12 Cobleskill-R            6:28.0   19:43.28   84   
 96 Nellis, Patrick           10 Broadalbin-Perth        6:28.2   19:43.70   85   
 97 Spring, Ethan             12 Greenville              6:28.3   19:44.18   86   
 98 Richards, Alec             9 Corinth                 6:28.5   19:44.77   87   
 99 Couperus, Wyatt           11 Broadalbin-Perth        6:29.2   19:46.79   88   
100 Germany, Christian        12 Johnstown               6:29.9   19:48.88   89   
101 Savoia, Richard           11 Cairo-Durham            6:30.5   19:50.83   90   
102 Gendron, Michael          SO Tamarac                 6:31.0   19:52.19   91   
103 Millis, Nathaniel         12 Corinth                 6:31.9   19:54.99   92   
104 Zevola, Antonio           10 Broadalbin-Perth        6:32.5   19:56.73        
105 King, Johnathan           12 Schuylerville           6:33.6   20:00.18        
106 Cotton, Nathan            10 Johnstown               6:33.9   20:01.22        
107 Hosgood, Reese            11 Voorheesville           6:34.1   20:01.89   93   
108 Hadley, Preston           11 Broadalbin-Perth        6:34.7   20:03.52        
109 Baran, Daniel             11 Cohoes                  6:34.9   20:04.11   94   
110 Hosgood, Quinn            11 Voorheesville           6:35.0   20:04.60        
111 Asif, Abdul               12 Catskill                6:35.2   20:05.18   95   
112 Fores, Lucas              11 Ichabod Crane           6:36.0   20:07.42        
113 Estrada, Juan             12 Ravena                  6:36.1   20:07.87   96   
114 Farley, Nicholas          10 Catholic Cen            6:36.3   20:08.35        
115 Motta, Alex                9 Mechanicvill            6:36.7   20:09.74   97   
116 Germain, Josh             10 Mechanicvill            6:36.8   20:10.10   98   
117 Mcclements, Aaron         10 Stillwater              6:37.0   20:10.53   99   
118 Revell, Ryan               9 Greenville              6:37.1   20:11.06  100   
119 Ashley, William           SO Tamarac                 6:37.6   20:12.45  101   
120 Feller, Jake              12 Voorheesville           6:38.0   20:13.61        
121 Miner, Corey              10 Cobleskill-R            6:38.9   20:16.52  102   
122 Baitsholts, Cameron       12 Greenville              6:40.2   20:20.26  103   
123 Farley, Joseph            12 Catholic Cen            6:40.5   20:21.27        
124 Hayes, Nolan              11 Johnstown               6:40.9   20:22.52        
125 Gatto, Anthony            12 Fonda-Fultonville       6:42.5   20:27.53  104   
126 Decelle, Matt              8 Cohoes                  6:44.8   20:34.32  105   
127 Flemming, Eero             9 Coxsackie-Athens        6:45.6   20:36.96        
128 Demarco, Alfio            11 Johnstown               6:46.9   20:40.83        
129 Rath, Mike                12 Greenville              6:47.3   20:42.11  106   
130 Yetto, Gavin              11 Hoosick Falls           6:47.5   20:42.52        
131 Tamez, Caleb               9 Glens Falls             6:47.8   20:43.54  107   
132 Dederick, Sam              9 Greenville              6:48.2   20:44.74        
133 Mclaughlin, Bradley       12 Cobleskill-R            6:48.3   20:45.00  108   
134 Madan, Jay                 9 Albany Academy          6:50.2   20:50.93        
135 Dunteman, Blake           SO Tamarac                 6:50.5   20:51.80  109   
136 Carcaci, Anthony          11 Fonda-Fultonville       6:54.8   21:04.84  110   
137 Hotopp, Brian             12 Voorheesville           6:57.7   21:13.80        
138 Melville, Chandler         9 Corinth                 6:58.4   21:15.98  111   
139 Glasser, Aj               12 Taconic Hills           7:00.9   21:23.38        
140 Sternbach, William        12 Cairo-Durham            7:01.7   21:25.94  112   
141 Collins, Aiden            10 Glens Falls             7:03.3   21:30.73  113   
142 Hughes, John              11 Cairo-Durham            7:05.1   21:36.39  114   
143 Blaich, Michael           10 Corinth                 7:06.4   21:40.17  115   
144 Sternbach, Charles        10 Cairo-Durham            7:07.7   21:44.17  116   
145 LaPlante, Nathaniel       JR Tamarac                 7:08.9   21:47.91  117   
146 Davies, Logan              9 Catskill                7:09.4   21:49.30  118   
147 Filarecki, Tyler          FR Tamarac                 7:12.9   22:00.02  119   
148 Metcalf, Gavin             9 Greenville              7:14.1   22:03.76        
149 LeVan, Trevor             FR Tamarac                 7:15.1   22:06.69  120   
150 Strasser, Eric            11 Cobleskill-R            7:17.2   22:13.20        
151 Li, Aaron                 10 Hudson                  7:19.2   22:19.45  121   
152 Packard, Ed               10 Greenville              7:19.8   22:21.00        
153 Rarick, Christopher        9 Ravena                  7:21.5   22:26.20  122   
154 Perna, Jordan             10 Broadalbin-Perth        7:22.5   22:29.24        
155 Senecal, Tyler            11 Hoosick Falls           7:23.3   22:31.88        
156 Mador, Mike               12 Catskill                7:23.7   22:33.02  123   
157 Almeida, Jacob            11 Cohoes                  7:24.0   22:34.00  124   
158 Olsted, Aiden              9 Mechanicvill            7:26.8   22:42.53  125   
159 Campos, Julio             11 Catskill                7:29.1   22:49.35  126   
160 Wadleigh, Zach            11 Glens Falls             7:33.9   23:04.06  127   
161 Slimmer, Jerry            12 Corinth                 7:35.8   23:10.05  128   
162 Fitzpatrick, Hunter       SR Tamarac                 7:47.4   23:45.31  129   
163 Thrasher, Shane           FR Tamarac                 7:55.0   24:08.58        
164 Hall, John                 9 Fonda-Fultonville       7:56.0   24:11.60  130   
165 Battista, Josh            12 Corinth                 8:08.5   24:49.55  131   
166 McCagg, Connor            12 Hudson                  8:33.8   26:06.90  132   
167 Vota, Addison             10 Coxsackie-Athens        9:06.6   27:46.91        
168 Degennaro, Martin         11 Hudson                  9:14.9   28:12.00  133   
169 Rhoades, Jarret           12 Hudson                  9:20.1   28:28.15  134   
170 Ghorayeb, Michel           8 Stillwater              9:30.7   29:00.33        
171 Thrasher, Brendan         SR Tamarac                 9:32.2   29:04.85        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Albany Academy               38    2    5    6   11   14   34   36           
      Total Time:  1:26:01.52                                                     
         Average:    17:12.31                                                     
   2 Schuylerville               117    7   13   21   23   53   55   62           
      Total Time:  1:29:52.34                                                     
         Average:    17:58.47                                                     
   3 Ichabod Crane               146   15   22   26   35   48   73   75           
      Total Time:  1:31:13.02                                                     
         Average:    18:14.61                                                     
   4 Catholic Central (Troy)     165    8   24   27   49   57   58   68           
      Total Time:  1:31:19.95                                                     
         Average:    18:15.99                                                     
   5 Stillwater                  196    4   18   46   54   74   77   99           
      Total Time:  1:31:57.22                                                     
         Average:    18:23.45                                                     
   6 Voorheesville               229    3   32   39   76   79   80   93           
      Total Time:  1:32:27.96                                                     
         Average:    18:29.60                                                     
   7 Broadalbin-Perth            237   17   40   52   61   67   85   88           
      Total Time:  1:33:38.70                                                     
         Average:    18:43.74                                                     
   8 Fonda-Fultonville           241   19   20   33   65  104  110  130           
      Total Time:  1:33:58.32                                                     
         Average:    18:47.67                                                     
   9 Johnstown                   249   28   29   51   70   71   83   89           
      Total Time:  1:33:39.88                                                     
         Average:    18:43.98                                                     
  10 Greenville                  252    9   10   47   86  100  103  106           
      Total Time:  1:33:27.65                                                     
         Average:    18:41.53                                                     
  11 Ravena                      297   25   38   66   72   96  122                
      Total Time:  1:35:15.40                                                     
         Average:    19:03.08                                                     
  12 Mechanicville Central       297   12   30   60   97   98  125                
      Total Time:  1:35:13.65                                                     
         Average:    19:02.73                                                     
  13 Cohoes                      309   16   44   50   94  105  124                
      Total Time:  1:36:07.35                                                     
         Average:    19:13.47                                                     
  14 Cobleskill-Richmondville    325   37   59   63   82   84  102  108           
      Total Time:  1:36:00.29                                                     
         Average:    19:12.06                                                     
  15 Catskill                    365   31   43   78   95  118  123  126           
      Total Time:  1:38:24.79                                                     
         Average:    19:40.96                                                     
  16 Glens Falls                 390    1   42  107  113  127                     
      Total Time:  1:39:55.34                                                     
         Average:    19:59.07                                                     
  17 Cairo-Durham                392   45   64   81   90  112  114  116           
      Total Time:  1:38:48.46                                                     
         Average:    19:45.70                                                     
  18 Corinth                     446   41   87   92  111  115  128  131           
      Total Time:  1:41:11.15                                                     
         Average:    20:14.23                                                     
  19 Hudson                      511   56   69  121  132  133  134                
      Total Time:  1:54:53.47                                                     
         Average:    22:58.70                                                     
  20 Tamarac                     537   91  101  109  117  119  120  129           
      Total Time:  1:44:44.37                                                     
         Average:    20:56.88