Queensbury High School                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2017 Section 2 XC Championships - 11/3/2017                    
                                Saratoga Spa Park                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 4908 Meter Run CC Class A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Maazin             12 Schenectady             4:57.3   15:06.62    1   
  2 Tucker, Donnovan          12 Niskayuna               4:58.3   15:09.56    2   
  3 Weilbaker, Shea           11 Saratoga Springs        4:58.4   15:09.89    3   
  4 Dwyer, Tim                12 Ballston Spa            4:59.5   15:13.33    4   
  5 Huber, Jack               12 Bethlehem Central       5:01.6   15:19.70    5   
  6 Cavaliere, Matt           11 Bethlehem Central       5:01.7   15:20.11    6   
  7 Dolan, Marty              11 Niskayuna               5:02.2   15:21.64    7   
  8 Ross, Colin               12 Niskayuna               5:05.0   15:30.17    8   
  9 Tindale, Noah             11 Guilderland             5:05.4   15:31.32    9   
 10 Davis, Cameron            12 Bethlehem Central       5:06.8   15:35.59   10   
 11 Grossman, Riley           12 Bethlehem Central       5:11.5   15:49.82   11   
 12 Hislop, Alex              11 Shenendehowa            5:13.1   15:54.77   12   
 13 Guerin, Ben               10 Ballston Spa            5:13.7   15:56.46   13   
 14 Quinn, Joseph             12 Niskayuna               5:14.6   15:59.38   14   
 15 Randall, T.J.             10 Shaker                  5:15.2   16:01.18   15   
 16 Hickey, Liam              12 Shenendehowa            5:15.6   16:02.27   16   
 17 Craw, Jared               12 Colonie                 5:16.0   16:03.48   17   
 18 Waite, Aidan              10 Saratoga Springs        5:16.2   16:04.10   18   
 19 Michalek, Tj              12 Shenendehowa            5:16.4   16:04.74   19   
 20 Favata, Dominick          12 Niskayuna               5:16.6   16:05.31   20   
 21 Menis, Isaac              11 Schenectady             5:18.2   16:10.21   21   
 22 Soldevere, Nicholas       11 Guilderland             5:18.5   16:11.20   22   
 23 Ruggles, Ezra             11 Saratoga Springs        5:20.0   16:15.92   23   
 24 Hale, Joseph              12 Niskayuna               5:20.3   16:16.57   24   
 25 Oertel, Jacob             12 Colonie                 5:20.4   16:16.88   25   
 26 Chambers, Dustin          11 Columbia  (Sec 2)       5:20.5   16:17.29   26   
 27 Schaepkins, Odin          11 Shenendehowa            5:20.7   16:17.79   27   
 28 Parsons, Jack             10 Guilderland             5:21.4   16:20.13   28   
 29 Spence, Bryan             10 Shenendehowa            5:21.8   16:21.38   29   
 30 Langone, Gregory          11 Shenendehowa            5:22.2   16:22.55   30   
 31 Ragone, Thomas            10 Niskayuna               5:22.3   16:22.88   31   
 32 Tate, Matt                12 Niskayuna               5:23.6   16:26.76        
 33 Vigilante, Matt           12 Shenendehowa            5:24.0   16:27.88   32   
 34 Tooker, Brady              9 Saratoga Springs        5:24.3   16:29.00   33   
 35 Danaher, Liam             11 Columbia  (Sec 2)       5:25.6   16:32.89   34   
 36 Heller, Max               12 Albany High School      5:26.1   16:34.28   35   
 37 Quackenbush, William      12 Bethlehem Central       5:27.0   16:37.10   36   
 38 Garretson, Christopher    10 Shaker                  5:28.0   16:40.27   37   
 39 Hoffman, Max              11 Shenendehowa            5:28.6   16:42.06        
 40 Zukowski, Dan             11 Colonie                 5:28.7   16:42.37   38   
 41 Hickey, Aidan             10 Shenendehowa            5:29.4   16:44.53        
 42 O'Brien, Sean             10 Guilderland             5:29.9   16:45.96   39   
 43 Levchenko, Vinny           9 Shaker                  5:30.4   16:47.49   40   
 44 Simkulet, Matthew         12 Shaker                  5:30.6   16:48.25   41   
 45 Verro, Anthony            11 Saratoga Springs        5:31.3   16:50.25   42   
 46 Tanner, Luke              12 Guilderland             5:31.5   16:50.73   43   
 47 Rickert, Tim              11 Colonie                 5:31.9   16:52.12   44   
 48 Getz, Sam                 12 Saratoga Springs        5:32.2   16:52.90   45   
 49 Drake, Logan               9 Shaker                  5:32.7   16:54.53   46   
 50 Fletcher, Brennan         11 Ballston Spa            5:33.1   16:55.63   47   
 51 Tindale, Micah             8 Guilderland             5:34.0   16:58.52   48   
 52 Cropley, Angus            12 Guilderland             5:34.2   16:59.02   49   
 53 Medina, Wakeem            11 Schenectady             5:34.6   17:00.21   50   
 54 Hansen, Peter             11 Ballston Spa            5:35.2   17:02.27   51   
 55 Colonno, Alex             10 Bethlehem Central       5:35.4   17:02.68   52   
 56 Yee, Destin               12 Colonie                 5:35.5   17:03.00   53   
 57 Fiske, Zach               11 Bethlehem Central       5:35.6   17:03.34   54   
 58 Klein, Owen               12 Bethlehem Central       5:35.8   17:04.00        
 59 Drzymala, Benjamin        11 Guilderland             5:37.6   17:09.55        
 60 Avery, Ian                10 Guilderland             5:39.3   17:14.74        
 61 Garland, Patrick          10 Ballston Spa            5:40.6   17:18.56   55   
 62 Schiavo, Jack              9 Niskayuna               5:40.7   17:18.98        
 63 Faraci, James             12 Troy                    5:41.1   17:20.13   56   
 64 Healy, Patrick            12 Shaker                  5:41.6   17:21.73   57   
 65 Kehmna, Jared             12 Columbia  (Sec 2)       5:41.9   17:22.71   58   
 66 Albanese, Dante           12 Columbia  (Sec 2)       5:42.1   17:23.20   59   
 67 Eveleth, Jason            11 Albany High School      5:42.2   17:23.62   60   
 68 Anderson, Tommy           11 Ballston Spa            5:43.7   17:28.14   61   
 69 Mercado, Christian        10 Saratoga Springs        5:44.0   17:28.87   62   
 70 Gatchell, Andrew          10 Columbia  (Sec 2)       5:45.3   17:32.82   63   
 71 Stanton, Tyler            10 Shaker                  5:45.9   17:34.79   64   
 72 Prehn, Troy               10 Saratoga Springs        5:46.0   17:35.06        
 73 Sutton, Nick              12 Colonie                 5:46.4   17:36.41   65   
 74 Hart, Jason               12 Bethlehem Central       5:46.6   17:37.00        
 75 Sperling, Grant            8 Saratoga Springs        5:46.8   17:37.48        
 76 Pokat, Zach               10 Bethlehem Central       5:47.0   17:38.21        
 77 Pavelec, Daniel            9 Shaker                  5:47.2   17:38.71        
 78 Franjieh, Julian           8 Niskayuna               5:48.4   17:42.43        
 79 Vesic, Joey               12 Ballston Spa            5:49.9   17:47.02   66   
 80 Shanahan, Ryan            10 Shenendehowa            5:51.6   17:52.26        
 81 Bozzo, Joseph             11 Ballston Spa            5:53.8   17:58.99        
 82 Tucker, Andy              11 Colonie                 5:56.4   18:06.87   67   
 83 Zak, Adam                 12 Albany High School      5:58.7   18:13.85   68   
 84 Mendonca, Fancisco         9 Shaker                  6:01.7   18:23.05        
 85 Taylor, Dylan             12 Colonie                 6:02.0   18:23.74        
 86 Slamet, Istan              9 Shaker                  6:02.7   18:25.97        
 87 Murphy, Michael Dennis     9 Columbia  (Sec 2)       6:07.6   18:40.86   69   
 88 Dauphinais, Jake          11 Troy                    6:07.8   18:41.61   70   
 89 Ringwald, Mitchel         12 Albany High School      6:09.0   18:45.07   71   
 90 Binyamin, Barak           11 Albany High School      6:10.6   18:49.96   72   
 91 Smith, Zachary            11 Columbia  (Sec 2)       6:11.4   18:52.41   73   
 92 Travison, Dylan           10 Colonie                 6:13.2   18:57.96        
 93 Welkey, Ethan             11 Columbia  (Sec 2)       6:13.4   18:58.75        
 94 Spanbauer, Daniel         10 Guilderland             6:17.7   19:11.63        
 95 Powhida, John             11 Columbia  (Sec 2)       6:18.8   19:14.96        
 96 Orcutt, Ryan               9 Columbia  (Sec 2)       6:19.7   19:17.97        
 97 Tsykun, Max               10 Colonie                 6:20.5   19:20.29        
 98 Uzbek, Ghaffar            10 Albany High School      6:24.4   19:32.05   74   
 99 Wiley, Peter              11 Albany High School      6:31.6   19:54.09   75   
100 Burns, Gavin              12 Saratoga Springs        6:33.4   19:59.53        
101 Mora, Christian           10 Schenectady             6:38.8   20:16.12   76   
102 Chank, Malcolm            12 Schenectady             6:39.0   20:16.77   77   
103 Kingsbury, Sean           12 Schenectady             6:39.1   20:17.06   78   
104 Dimase, David             12 Albany High School      6:39.3   20:17.70        
105 Gottlieb, Maxim           10 Albany High School      6:39.7   20:18.83        
106 Fong, Isaac               10 Albany High School      6:41.0   20:22.77        
107 Mahabir, Joshua           10 Schenectady             6:47.4   20:42.39   79   
108 Stockwell, Charles        10 Troy                    7:24.2   22:34.56   80   
109 Ugalde, Jose              10 Schenectady             7:44.6   23:36.81        
110 Hughes, Conor             11 Troy                    7:44.8   23:37.52   81   
111 Manny, Eric                9 Troy                    8:37.7   26:18.72   82   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Niskayuna                    51    2    7    8   14   20   24   31           
      Total Time:  1:18:06.06                                                     
         Average:    15:37.22                                                     
   2 Bethlehem Central            68    5    6   10   11   36   52   54           
      Total Time:  1:18:42.32                                                     
         Average:    15:44.47                                                     
   3 Shenendehowa                103   12   16   19   27   29   30   32           
      Total Time:  1:20:40.95                                                     
         Average:    16:08.19                                                     
   4 Saratoga Springs            119    3   18   23   33   42   45   62           
      Total Time:  1:20:49.16                                                     
         Average:    16:09.84                                                     
   5 Guilderland                 141    9   22   28   39   43   48   49           
      Total Time:  1:21:39.34                                                     
         Average:    16:19.87                                                     
   6 Ballston Spa                170    4   13   47   51   55   61   66           
      Total Time:  1:22:26.25                                                     
         Average:    16:29.25                                                     
   7 Colonie                     177   17   25   38   44   53   65   67           
      Total Time:  1:22:57.85                                                     
         Average:    16:35.57                                                     
   8 Shaker                      179   15   37   40   41   46   57   64           
      Total Time:  1:23:11.72                                                     
         Average:    16:38.35                                                     
   9 Schenectady                 225    1   21   50   76   77   78   79           
      Total Time:  1:28:49.93                                                     
         Average:    17:45.99                                                     
  10 Columbia  (Sec 2)           240   26   34   58   59   63   69   73           
      Total Time:  1:25:08.91                                                     
         Average:    17:01.79                                                     
  11 Albany High School          306   35   60   68   71   72   74   75           
      Total Time:  1:29:46.78                                                     
         Average:    17:57.36                                                     
  12 Troy                        369   56   70   80   81   82                     
      Total Time:  1:48:32.54                                                     
         Average:    21:42.51