Queensbury High School                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2015 Queensbury XC Invitational - 9/26/2015                    
                                    Queensbury                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2875 Meter Dash CC Modified
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #547 Bordeau, Sam         8 Glens Falls             5:51.0   10:26.91    1   
  2 #1299 Kelly, Joshua        8 Schuylervill            5:54.5   10:33.21    2   
  3 #1789 Millard, David      th Mechanicvill            5:57.1   10:37.85    3   
  4  #786 Albanese, Noah       8 Maple Hill H            5:58.6   10:40.51    4   
  5  #138 Guerin, Ben          8 BallstonSpa             6:00.8   10:44.44    5   
  6 #1034 Wright, Paul         8 Queensbury H            6:02.8   10:48.05    6   
  7  #168 VanDeinse, Drelyn    8 BallstonSpa             6:06.3   10:54.22    7   
  8 #1305 Peek, Tanner         7 Schuylervill            6:07.9   10:57.18    8   
  9  #746 Conte, John          8 Lake George             6:08.1   10:57.47    9   
 10  #754 Jardine, Seth        8 Lake George             6:15.4   11:10.53   10   
 11  #157 Planavsky, Gavin     7 BallstonSpa             6:15.7   11:11.07   11   
 12 #1031 Stone, Nate          8 Queensbury H            6:15.9   11:11.38   12   
 13  #671 Markey, Austin       8 Hudson Falls            6:16.4   11:12.29        
 14  #139 Hansen, Ian          7 BallstonSpa             6:17.5   11:14.35   13   
 15  #834 Proctor, Corey       7 Mayfield                6:20.9   11:20.41        
 16  #595 Calvo, Manuel        7 Greenville H            6:22.0   11:22.30   14   
 17 #1569 Leininger, Cowen     7 South Glens Falls       6:23.7   11:25.46   15   
 18  #695 Smith, Gabe          8 Johnsburg Ce            6:23.9   11:25.76        
 19  #820 Steele, Reese        8 Maple Hill H            6:26.4   11:30.15   16   
 20 #1000 Gilbert, Jackson     8 Queensbury H            6:26.8   11:30.88   17   
 21  #597 Cullen, Aidan        8 Greenville H            6:27.9   11:32.82   18   
 22  #147 Layer, Justin        7 BallstonSpa             6:28.3   11:33.57   19   
 23  #761 Unkauf, Jack         8 Lake George             6:28.4   11:33.84   20   
 24 #1306 Powell, Devin        7 Schuylervill            6:30.1   11:36.87   21   
 25 #1008 Lane, Matt           7 Queensbury H            6:31.7   11:39.60   22   
 26 #1314 Stewart, Jonah       7 Schuylervill            6:33.4   11:42.79   23   
 27  #752 Hoffman, Ryan        8 Lake George             6:34.2   11:44.07   24   
 28  #936 Yarosh, Elijah       7 North Warren            6:34.3   11:44.33        
 29  #815 Rossetti, Derek      8 Maple Hill H            6:36.3   11:47.84   25   
 30  #159 Rath, Jack           8 BallstonSpa             6:38.2   11:51.25   26   
 31  #160 Raymond, Charles     8 BallstonSpa             6:38.5   11:51.77   27   
 32 #1001 Hamilton, Will       8 Queensbury H            6:41.1   11:56.44   28   
 33 #1822 Wikstrom, Sam        8 Voorheesville Csd       6:41.2   11:56.71        
 34  #580 roice, alec          8 Gloversville            6:46.8   12:06.62        
 35  #927 Allman, Luke         7 North Warren            6:48.0   12:08.84        
 36  #113 Blair, Kyle          7 BallstonSpa             6:48.6   12:09.92        
 37 #1577 Peltier, Austin      8 South Glens Falls       6:48.8   12:10.19   29   
 38 #1020 Randall, Jack        8 Queensbury H            6:51.6   12:15.30   30   
 39  #806 McGarvey, Logan      7 Maple Hill H            6:54.0   12:19.44   31   
 40  #808 Pasko, Ryan          8 Maple Hill H            6:55.2   12:21.64   32   
 41  #146 Lansing, Colin       7 BallstonSpa             6:55.7   12:22.52        
 42  #819 Shader, Nathan       7 Maple Hill H            6:56.6   12:24.19   33   
 43  #789 Bulan, Ben           8 Maple Hill H            6:57.4   12:25.54   34   
 44 #1791 Oliva, Dylan        th Mechanicvill            6:57.5   12:25.80   35   
 45  #513 Cline, Trevor        7 Fonda-Fultonville       6:58.5   12:27.56        
 46 #1564 Goodspeed, Anthony   7 South Glens Falls       7:00.3   12:30.82   36   
 47 #1252 Ardrey, Jaevan       7 Schenectady HS          7:01.7   12:33.31        
 48  #745 Collins, Kameron     8 Lake George             7:04.6   12:38.38   37   
 49  #430 Elling, Devon        7 Colonie High School     7:05.9   12:40.72        
 50  #736 Battersea-Stevens,   8 Lake George             7:07.5   12:43.56   38   
 51  #785 Ackerman, Kevin      8 Maple Hill H            7:08.7   12:45.84        
 52  #482 Hanson, Tyler        8 Corinth Cent            7:09.6   12:47.32        
 53 #1578 Prevost, Nick        7 South Glens Falls       7:11.5   12:50.76   39   
 54  #197 Moravec, Blake       7 Beekmantown             7:12.0   12:51.62        
 55  #118 Curley, Hayden       8 BallstonSpa             7:14.4   12:55.92        
 56  #119 Decker, Holden       8 BallstonSpa             7:15.2   12:57.33        
 57 #1287 Belden, Cody         7 Schuylervill            7:15.5   12:57.84   40   
 58  #122 Driscoll, Alec       8 BallstonSpa             7:15.6   12:58.08        
 59  #737 Belonga, Devin       8 Lake George             7:16.0   12:58.76   41   
 60  #626 Hoffman, Justin      7 Hadley-Luzerne          7:16.9   13:00.35        
 61  #439 Keller, Quinn        7 Colonie High School     7:17.6   13:01.75        
 62  #803 Janowski, Nick       8 Maple Hill H            7:18.6   13:03.55        
 63  #750 Fowler, Michael      8 Lake George             7:19.1   13:04.43        
 64  #788 Basile, Peter        7 Maple Hill H            7:19.6   13:05.22        
 65  #617 Barrett, Luke        8 Hadley-Luzerne          7:19.7   13:05.46        
 66 #1285 Anderson, Derek      8 Schuylervill            7:20.4   13:06.63   42   
 67 #1795 Rossi, Sebastian    th Mechanicvill            7:23.2   13:11.76   43   
 68 #1737 Robert, Smith        7 Warrensburg             7:23.7   13:12.54        
 69  #134 Gorman, Michael      7 BallstonSpa             7:25.6   13:15.99        
 70 #1304 Peek, Andrew         8 Schuylervill            7:27.6   13:19.60   44   
 71  #459 Travison, Dylan      8 Colonie High School     7:27.8   13:19.85        
 72  #652 Yando, Shane         8 Hoosic Valley HS        7:27.9   13:20.07        
 73  #553 Hunt, Nathan         8 Glens Falls             7:30.0   13:23.81   45   
 74 #1582 Simpson, Derek       8 South Glens Falls       7:34.2   13:31.30   46   
 75 #1694 Riper, Ben           7 Ticonderoga             7:34.6   13:32.08        
 76  #150 Matzel, Benjamin     8 BallstonSpa             7:35.1   13:33.00        
 77  #793 Carlin, Tim          8 Maple Hill H            7:37.8   13:37.69        
 78  #143 Huff, Ethan          7 BallstonSpa             7:37.9   13:37.98        
 79  #483 Melville, Chandler   8 Corinth Cent            7:38.9   13:39.69        
 80  #171 Walz, Riley          8 BallstonSpa             7:39.8   13:41.28        
 81 #1733 Dylan, Taylor        7 Warrensburg             7:42.7   13:46.45        
 82  #741 Bruening, Carson     7 Lake George             7:45.1   13:50.85        
 83 #1713 Hartmann, Ethan      8 Voorheesville Csd       7:46.4   13:53.11        
 84  #817 Schule, Jack         7 Maple Hill H            7:48.7   13:57.27        
 85 #1003 Islas, Mateo         7 Queensbury H            7:49.2   13:58.12   47   
 86  #694 Neal, Wolfgang       8 Johnsburg Ce            7:50.1   13:59.77        
 87  #561 Wilson, Logan        7 Glens Falls             7:51.0   14:01.39   48   
 88  #758 Olsen, Aiden         7 Lake George             7:52.1   14:03.39        
 89 #1573 Melvin, Elijah       8 South Glens Falls       7:52.3   14:03.61   49   
 90 #1821 Hotaling, Liam       7 Voorheesville Csd       7:53.2   14:05.21        
 91  #131 Garland, Patrick     8 BallstonSpa             7:55.2   14:08.83        
 92 #1557 Taylor, Aiden        7 South Glens Falls       7:56.1   14:10.42   50   
 93  #584 witzke, john         8 Gloversville            7:57.0   14:12.13        
 94 #1752 Gould, Jordan        7 Whitehall Ce            7:58.1   14:14.07        
 95  #563 Zanella, Nick        7 Glens Falls             8:02.1   14:21.20   51   
 96 #1580 Scherl, Lucas        7 South Glens Falls       8:02.6   14:22.07        
 97  #453 Springstead, Mikey   8 Colonie High School     8:03.0   14:22.86        
 98  #997 Fitzgerald, Kyle     7 Queensbury H            8:05.1   14:26.48        
 99 #1563 Dyer, Logan          8 South Glens Falls       8:06.9   14:29.74        
100  #124 Early, Brandon       7 BallstonSpa             8:07.8   14:31.40        
101 #1730 Chris, Wilson        9 Warrensburg             8:08.4   14:32.51        
102  #829 Allen, Shawn         8 Mayfield                8:09.9   14:35.10        
103 #1566 Humphries, Peyton    7 South Glens Falls       8:10.3   14:35.80        
104 #1572 Mallette, Bradley    7 South Glens Falls       8:13.6   14:41.69        
105  #170 Vesic, Patrick       7 BallstonSpa             8:18.3   14:50.19        
106  #174 Wright, Nicholas     7 BallstonSpa             8:21.9   14:56.51        
107  #610 Storrs, Zach         8 Greenville H            8:25.0   15:02.01   52   
108  #142 Hill, Andrew         7 BallstonSpa             8:27.7   15:06.90        
109  #207 Bungay, Brandon      7 Berne Knox Westerlo     8:28.7   15:08.70        
110 #1792 Olsted, Aiden       th Mechanicvill            8:30.9   15:12.70   53   
111 #1786 Herrick, Andrew     th Mechanicvill            8:31.1   15:13.00   54   
112  #604 Metcalf, Gavin       7 Greenville H            8:33.9   15:18.00   55   
113 #1025 Sherman, Jason       8 Queensbury H            8:34.5   15:19.00        
114 #1787 Meager, Robert      th Mechanicvill            8:35.9   15:21.50   56   
115  #549 Dean, TJ             7 Glens Falls             8:36.0   15:21.80   57   
116 #1052 Brungard, Thomas     7 Rondout Valley HS       8:37.6   15:24.60        
117  #762 Weihing, Evan        8 Lake George             8:52.6   15:51.40        
118  #931 Murphy, Avery        7 North Warren            8:58.6   16:02.10        
119  #743 Cocozza, Joe         8 Lake George             8:59.4   16:03.50        
120  #546 Allen, Caleb         8 Glens Falls             9:03.8   16:11.40   58   
121  #141 Heggen, Andrew       7 BallstonSpa             9:07.7   16:18.30        
122  #759 Provost, Draven      7 Lake George             9:08.1   16:19.10        
123  #598 Czyzewski, Stephen   7 Greenville H            9:18.2   16:37.10   59   
124 #1303 Parillo, Brody       8 Schuylervill            9:18.3   16:37.30        
125  #994 Dixon, Ronnie        8 Queensbury H            9:34.0   17:05.30        
126  #930 Buttino, Dante       7 North Warren            9:41.6   17:18.90        
127 #1799 Tollisen, Matthew   th Mechanicvill            9:52.4   17:38.20   60   
128  #645 Bunk, Isaac          8 Hoosic Valley HS       10:32.4   18:49.60        
129 #1253 Arjune, Preetish     7 Schenectady HS         10:38.5   19:00.50        
130 #1271 Williams, Jayden     7 Schenectady HS         10:56.7   19:33.00        
131 #1263 Labbe', Joshua       7 Schenectady HS         11:22.7   20:19.60        
132  #693 Morehouse, Alex      8 Johnsburg Ce           11:33.7   20:39.10        
133 #1560 Cochran, Lucas       7 South Glens Falls      12:41.2   22:39.80        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 BallstonSpa                  55    5    7   11   13   19   26   27           
      Total Time:    55:37.65                                                     
         Average:    11:07.53                                                     
   2 Queensbury High School       85    6   12   17   22   28   30   47           
      Total Time:    57:06.35                                                     
         Average:    11:25.27                                                     
   3 Schuylerville Central Sch    94    2    8   21   23   40   42   44           
      Total Time:    57:47.89                                                     
         Average:    11:33.58                                                     
   4 Lake George Jr./Sr. High    100    9   10   20   24   37   38   41           
      Total Time:    58:04.29                                                     
         Average:    11:36.86                                                     
   5 Maple Hill High School      108    4   16   25   31   32   33   34           
      Total Time:    58:39.58                                                     
         Average:    11:43.92                                                     
   6 South Glens Falls           165   15   29   36   39   46   49   50           
      Total Time:  1:02:28.53                                                     
         Average:    12:29.71                                                     
   7 Mechanicville High School   188    3   35   43   53   54   56   60           
      Total Time:  1:06:41.11                                                     
         Average:    13:20.23                                                     
   8 Greenville High School      198   14   18   52   55   59                     
      Total Time:  1:09:52.23                                                     
         Average:    13:58.45                                                     
   9 Glens Falls                 202    1   45   48   51   57   58                
      Total Time:  1:07:35.11                                                     
         Average:    13:31.03