Queensbury High School                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2015 Queensbury XC Invitational - 9/26/2015                    
                                    Queensbury                                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 2875 Meter Dash CC Freshmen
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1232 Waite, Aidan         8 Saratoga Springs        5:10.6    9:14.81    1   
  2 #1213 Howles, Geoff        8 Saratoga Springs        5:10.9    9:15.40    2   
  3 #1231 Verro, Anthony       9 Saratoga Springs        5:19.5    9:30.64    3   
  4 #1383 Garretson, Christo   8 Shaker HS               5:27.6    9:45.17    4   
  5 #1767 Rosencrans, Jack     9 North Shore             5:30.8    9:50.95        
  6 #1634 Castellano, Patric   9 Tappan Zee H            5:33.7    9:56.06    5   
  7 #1396 Randall, TJ          8 Shaker HS               5:34.0    9:56.64    6   
  8 #1029 Stark, Ethan         9 Queensbury H            5:34.3    9:57.17    7   
  9  #198 Moravec, Grant       9 Beekmantown             5:40.5   10:08.17    8   
 10  #451 Rickert, Tim         9 Colonie High School     5:43.7   10:13.91        
 11 #1382 Drake, Logan         7 Shaker HS               5:44.5   10:15.35    9   
 12 #1769 Vizza, James         9 North Shore             5:45.7   10:17.57        
 13 #1041 Kenney, Kajsa        8 Rondout Valley HS       5:45.9   10:17.80        
 14 #1389 Levchenko, Benjami   7 Shaker HS               5:47.8   10:21.34   10   
 15  #253 Rosenblum, Leo       9 Bethlehem Boys          5:48.6   10:22.62   11   
 16  #442 Kosich, Hunter       9 Colonie High School     5:50.7   10:26.44        
 17 #1216 Mercado, Christian   8 Saratoga Springs        5:51.3   10:27.44   12   
 18 #1646 Hehir, Liam          9 Tappan Zee H            5:53.3   10:31.02   13   
 19 #1234 Ashline, Lacey       8 Schenectady HS          5:53.5   10:31.49        
 20 #1381 Diehl, Zack          7 Shaker HS               5:56.3   10:36.44   14   
 21 #1218 Navin, Casey         8 Saratoga Springs        5:56.4   10:36.70   15   
 22 #1384 Garretson, Jon       7 Shaker HS               5:57.4   10:38.48   16   
 23 #1214 Kurto, Max           9 Saratoga Springs        5:58.3   10:39.97   17   
 24 #1637 Feinberg, Jack       9 Tappan Zee H            5:59.3   10:41.72   18   
 25 #1399 Slamet, Istan        7 Shaker HS               6:00.0   10:43.04   19   
 26 #1576 Nagle, Nate          9 South Glens Falls       6:02.0   10:46.64        
 27  #630 York, Cody           9 Hadley-Luzerne          6:03.1   10:48.58        
 28  #627 Schreiner, Erik      9 Hadley-Luzerne          6:03.4   10:49.17        
 29   #59 LaTuso, Liam         9 Arlington               6:03.5   10:49.38   20   
 30 #1400 Stanton, Tyler       8 Shaker HS               6:05.1   10:52.14        
 31  #193 Gadway, Cody         9 Beekmantown             6:07.4   10:56.23   21   
 32   #57 Inoa, Mateo          9 Arlington               6:07.6   10:56.56   22   
 33  #196 Giltz, Tomothy       9 Beekmantown             6:08.1   10:57.44   23   
 34  #578 Reed, Schuyler       9 Gloversville            6:09.0   10:59.19        
 35  #195 Giltz, Declan        9 Beekmantown             6:09.9   11:00.67   24   
 36   #50 Giewont, Thomas      9 Arlington               6:10.9   11:02.49   25   
 37  #231 Fiske, Zach          9 Bethlehem Boys          6:11.6   11:03.83   26   
 38  #163 Shermann, Tyler      9 BallstonSpa             6:12.9   11:06.09   27   
 39 #1230 Tooker, Dawson       7 Saratoga Springs        6:13.8   11:07.77   28   
 40  #545 Abare, John          9 Glens Falls             6:14.8   11:09.45        
 41 #1229 Tooker, Brady        7 Saratoga Springs        6:16.5   11:12.49        
 42 #1140 Bobear, Thomas       7 Saratoga Springs        6:16.9   11:13.26        
 43  #229 DiCesare, Juozas     9 Bethlehem Boys          6:18.8   11:16.61   29   
 44   #41 Calabrese, Tommy     9 Arlington               6:19.9   11:18.68   30   
 45  #433 Green, Nate          9 Colonie High School     6:20.3   11:19.26        
 46  #985 Beyerbach, Bryce     9 Queensbury H            6:20.4   11:19.50   31   
 47  #192 Couture, Kameron     9 Beekmantown             6:21.7   11:21.78   32   
 48  #332 Powhida, John       FR CoIumbia                6:22.0   11:22.42   33   
 49   #46 Dipreta, Dominick    9 Arlington               6:23.3   11:24.74   34   
 50  #428 Cuva, Ryan           9 Colonie High School     6:24.1   11:26.12        
 51 #1016 Neilson, Daniel      9 Queensbury H            6:25.4   11:28.44   35   
 52 #1633 Caruana, Charlie     9 Tappan Zee H            6:25.6   11:28.74   36   
 53   #40 Cain, Matt           9 Arlington               6:26.2   11:29.91   37   
 54 #1759 Gerard, Andrew       9 North Shore             6:26.4   11:30.19        
 55 #1225 Schwartz, Jason      7 Saratoga Springs        6:28.3   11:33.55        
 56 #1223 Prehn, Troy          8 Saratoga Springs        6:29.4   11:35.52        
 57 #1388 Johnson, Noah        8 Shaker HS               6:29.8   11:36.25        
 58   #68 Rodriguez, Alejand   9 Arlington               6:30.0   11:36.66   38   
 59 #1227 Steves, Paul         7 Saratoga Springs        6:31.9   11:39.98        
 60  #261 Voelker, Andrew      9 Bethlehem Boys          6:33.8   11:43.44   39   
 61  #242 Koch, Noah           9 Bethlehem Boys          6:34.9   11:45.46   40   
 62  #649 Jarosz, Braden       9 Hoosic Valley HS        6:36.4   11:48.15        
 63  #153 Miller, Daniel       9 BallstonSpa             6:38.4   11:51.70   41   
 64   #61 Lee, Anson           9 Arlington               6:38.6   11:51.95        
 65 #1023 Rowley, Aiden        9 Queensbury H            6:40.4   11:55.25   42   
 66 #1693 Pike, Caleb         10 Ticonderoga             6:43.5   12:00.79        
 67 #1715 Hosgood, Reese       9 Voorheesville Csd       6:46.2   12:05.53        
 68 #1647 Henry, Brian         9 Tappan Zee H            6:46.3   12:05.76   43   
 69 #1260 Juedes, Connor      FR Schenectady HS          6:49.4   12:11.37        
 70  #576 Pickney, Devon       9 Gloversville            6:49.8   12:12.01        
 71 #1687 Fitzgerald, Nick    11 Ticonderoga             6:56.9   12:24.62        
 72 #1714 Hosgood, Quinn       9 Voorheesville Csd       6:57.4   12:25.53        
 73 #1686 Fitzgerald, Mike     9 Ticonderoga             6:58.2   12:26.98        
 74  #156 Piscitelli, Evan     9 BallstonSpa             6:59.4   12:29.19   44   
 75  #749 Ellsworth, Ruben     9 Lake George             6:59.8   12:29.86   45   
 76  #136 Greenspan, Zach      9 BallstonSpa             7:02.8   12:35.23   46   
 77  #558 St. Andrews, Danie   9 Glens Falls             7:05.4   12:39.85        
 78 #1004 Islas, Tate          9 Queensbury H            7:06.6   12:42.00   47   
 79   #58 Lankard, Charlie     9 Arlington               7:08.7   12:45.81        
 80  #756 Kelly, Luke          9 Lake George             7:11.2   12:50.29   48   
 81  #512 Carcaci, Anthony     9 Fonda-Fultonville       7:13.3   12:53.98        
 82  #151 McAuliffe, Douglas   9 BallstonSpa             7:14.6   12:56.38   49   
 83  #260 Storrs, William      9 Bethlehem Boys          7:16.2   12:59.13   50   
 84 #1688 Green, Nick         10 Ticonderoga             7:24.0   13:13.09        
 85  #328 Orcutt, Ryan         7 CoIumbia                7:24.1   13:13.35   51   
 86  #240 Kessler, Ryan        9 Bethlehem Boys          7:26.2   13:16.95   52   
 87  #581 Shaver, Timothy      9 Gloversville            7:26.7   13:17.86        
 88  #571 Fleck, Jacob         9 Gloversville            7:35.9   13:34.41        
 89  #319 Burke, Jamison       8 CoIumbia                7:36.5   13:35.37   53   
 90  #744 Collins, Cooper      9 Lake George             7:39.9   13:41.49   54   
 91  #325 Ienney, Ethan        7 CoIumbia                7:40.5   13:42.67   55   
 92  #217 Bagdon, Keith        9 Bethlehem Boys          7:42.1   13:45.41        
 93  #618 Bechard, Decker      9 Hadley-Luzerne          7:45.8   13:52.12        
 94  #799 Fink, Evan           9 Maple Hill H            7:52.8   14:04.55   56   
 95  #338 Wei, Ryan           FR CoIumbia                7:58.1   14:14.01   57   
 96  #807 McTarnaghan, Ryan    9 Maple Hill H            8:16.7   14:47.34   58   
 97  #740 Bridges, James       9 Lake George             8:27.2   15:06.06   59   
 98  #787 Barden, Austin       9 Maple Hill H            9:13.3   16:28.31   60   
 99  #802 Hoffman, Jacob       9 Maple Hill H            9:16.2   16:33.60   61   
100  #818 Scott, Wayne         9 Maple Hill H            9:22.9   16:45.44   62   
101  #812 Renslow, Brayden     9 Maple Hill H            9:26.5   16:51.91   63   
102  #337 TroxeII, Zachary    FR CoIumbia               10:18.2   18:24.28   64   
103  #751 Furman, Daniel       9 Lake George            13:41.4   24:27.36   65   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Saratoga Springs             33    1    2    3   12   15   17   28           
      Total Time:    49:04.99                                                     
         Average:     9:49.00                                                     
   2 Shaker HS                    43    4    6    9   10   14   16   19           
      Total Time:    50:54.94                                                     
         Average:    10:10.99                                                     
   3 Beekmantown                 108    8   21   23   24   32                     
      Total Time:    54:24.29                                                     
         Average:    10:52.86                                                     
   4 Tappan Zee High School      115    5   13   18   36   43                     
      Total Time:    54:43.30                                                     
         Average:    10:56.66                                                     
   5 Arlington                   131   20   22   25   30   34   37   38           
      Total Time:    55:31.85                                                     
         Average:    11:06.37                                                     
   6 Bethlehem Boys              145   11   26   29   39   40   50   52           
      Total Time:    56:11.96                                                     
         Average:    11:14.40                                                     
   7 Queensbury High School      162    7   31   35   42   47                     
      Total Time:    57:22.36                                                     
         Average:    11:28.48                                                     
   8 BallstonSpa                 207   27   41   44   46   49                     
      Total Time:  1:00:58.59                                                     
         Average:    12:11.72                                                     
   9 CoIumbia                    249   33   51   53   55   57   64                
      Total Time:  1:06:07.82                                                     
         Average:    13:13.57                                                     
  10 Lake George Jr./Sr. High    271   45   48   54   59   65                     
      Total Time:  1:18:35.06                                                     
         Average:    15:43.02                                                     
  11 Maple Hill High School      297   56   58   60   61   62   63                
      Total Time:  1:18:39.24                                                     
         Average:    15:43.85