Queensbury High School                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2015 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2015              
                           Saratoga Springs State Park                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 4908 Meter Run CC Class D
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Non-Award Results 4908 Run                                                        
  1  #463 Beasor, Colin       JR Greenwich               5:24.5   16:29.40    1   
  2  #632 Danaher, Liam       FR Maple Hill              5:33.9   16:58.11    2   
  3  #517 Sanchez, Sebastian  FR Hawthorne Valley        5:36.3   17:05.56    3   
  4  #337 Lynch, Boone        SO Duanesburg              5:37.3   17:08.59    4   
  5  #464 D'Acchille, Lucian  SR Greenwich               5:37.8   17:09.97    5   
  6  #113 Rich, Xzavier       JR Berne Knox Westerlo     5:39.1   17:13.95    6   
  7 #1074 Valvo, Noah         10 Schoharie               5:40.0   17:16.82        
  8  #107 Styer, Nick         SO Berlin Central          5:41.7   17:21.81    7   
  9  #340 VanVlack, Brendon   JR Duanesburg              5:47.8   17:40.45    8   
 10  #614 Rollo, Nick         SO Lake George             5:48.7   17:43.44    9   
 11  #633 Daoust, Bernie      SR Maple Hill              5:49.2   17:44.69   10   
 12  #769 Cronin, Kevin       SO Saratoga Cen            5:50.1   17:47.61   11   
 13  #648 Febbie, Josh        JR Mayfield                5:50.9   17:50.16   12   
 14  #647 Akowicz, Connor     JR Mayfield                5:54.3   18:00.36   13   
 15  #498 Foley, Andrew       10 Hadley-Luzerne          5:55.0   18:02.53   14   
 16  #712 Olden, Brandon      Fr North Warren            5:55.4   18:03.65        
 17  #502 Schreiner, Jon      11 Hadley-Luzerne          5:55.8   18:04.93   15   
 18  #711 Brown, Matthew      Jr North Warren            5:56.2   18:06.16        
 19  #638 Pratico, Quinn      FR Maple Hill              5:56.8   18:08.15   16   
 20  #611 Jardine, Gideon     JR Lake George             5:57.3   18:09.46   17   
 21  #100 Flowers, Alex       JR Berlin Central          5:57.7   18:10.70   18   
 22  #773 Orzel, Clayton      FR Saratoga Cen            5:58.1   18:12.09   19   
 23  #466 Grimmke, Sam        SO Greenwich               5:58.6   18:13.37   20   
 24  #651 Newkirk, Tyler      SO Mayfield                5:59.2   18:15.21   21   
 25  #495 Clement, Delbert    12 Hadley-Luzerne          6:00.3   18:18.61   22   
 26  #631 Bullinger, Nick     SR Maple Hill              6:00.7   18:20.04   23   
 27  #111 Jackson, Travis     SO Berne Knox Westerlo     6:06.2   18:36.62   24   
 28  #636 Mannion, Nate       FR Maple Hill              6:08.0   18:42.13   25   
 29  #102 Gosse, Ryan         JR Berlin Central          6:08.1   18:42.39   26   
 30  #640 Riordan, Matthew    SO Maple Hill              6:08.8   18:44.57   27   
 31  #667 Galarneau, Curtis   12 MeKeel Chris            6:11.2   18:51.78        
 32  #334 Fiorini, Alex       SR Duanesburg              6:13.0   18:57.55   28   
 33  #635 Heffner, Mitchell   JR Maple Hill              6:13.4   18:58.51   29   
 34 #1022 McNeill, Ryan       JR Warrensburg             6:13.6   18:59.37   30   
 35   #99 Douglas, Collin     th Berlin Central          6:13.7   18:59.60   31   
 36  #402 Sherman, Chad       11 Galway                  6:13.8   18:59.85   32   
 37 #1025 Winchell, Trevor    SO Warrensburg             6:14.2   19:01.04   33   
 38  #767 Awad, Caden         FR Saratoga Cen            6:14.5   19:01.94   34   
 39  #497 Fitzpatrick, Kiern  12 Hadley-Luzerne          6:15.4   19:04.79   35   
 40 #1020 Honey, Ryan         JR Warrensburg             6:16.1   19:06.85   36   
 41  #335 Gallo, Sal          FR Duanesburg              6:16.6   19:08.28   37   
 42  #465 Gregg, Bruce         7 Greenwich               6:18.4   19:14.01   38   
 43  #499 Hartley, Nathaniel  10 Hadley-Luzerne          6:20.1   19:19.12   39   
 44  #649 MacFarland, Ryan    SR Mayfield                6:20.8   19:21.12   40   
 45  #511 Ballinger, Blaise   SR Hawthorne Valley        6:20.8   19:21.34   41   
 46  #516 Niederman, Matt     SR Hawthorne Valley        6:21.2   19:22.45   42   
 47  #106 Roy, Noah           JR Berlin Central          6:22.0   19:24.93   43   
 48  #650 Marshall, Devante   SR Mayfield                6:22.5   19:26.47   44   
 49  #504 York, Cody           9 Hadley-Luzerne          6:23.0   19:27.81   45   
 50 #1072 Rose, Blaine        11 Schoharie               6:23.2   19:28.54        
 51  #496 DeBlois, Kendan     10 Hadley-Luzerne          6:23.3   19:28.92   46   
 52  #500 Hoffman, Jason      11 Hadley-Luzerne          6:23.8   19:30.39        
 53  #501 Schreiner, Erik      9 Hadley-Luzerne          6:24.9   19:33.72        
 54  #634 Deyoe, Thatcher     FR Maple Hill              6:25.1   19:34.26        
 55  #774 Tagliafierro, JP    SO Saratoga Cen            6:25.2   19:34.68   47   
 56  #570 Helinski, Harry     11 Johnsburg               6:25.6   19:35.86        
 57 #1070 Hahn, Andrew         9 Schoharie               6:32.2   19:56.04        
 58  #468 Pemrick, Ellis      SO Greenwich               6:32.8   19:57.85   48   
 59   #65 Bourn, Zack         SO Argyle Central          6:33.2   19:59.04   49   
 60  #467 Howard, Peyton      FR Greenwich               6:33.7   20:00.67   50   
 61  #609 Dee, Pat            SO Lake George             6:34.1   20:01.72   51   
 62   #69 Hunter, Frost       SR Argyle Central          6:34.4   20:02.60   52   
 63  #768 Bergen, Luke        SO Saratoga Cen            6:35.7   20:06.64   53   
 64 #1021 McNeill, Nolan      FR Warrensburg             6:36.0   20:07.55   54   
 65  #637 Pomykaj, Alex       SR Maple Hill              6:37.0   20:10.58        
 66  #668 Samuelson, Joseph   12 MeKeel Chris            6:39.2   20:17.19        
 67  #469 Wilson, Donald      JR Greenwich               6:42.2   20:26.52   55   
 68 #1071 Faas, Matthew        9 Schoharie               6:43.3   20:29.78        
 69   #70 Jacobs-Johnson, Ad  FR Argyle Central          6:43.4   20:30.12   56   
 70  #116 Weis, Nathan        JR Berne Knox Westerlo     6:43.7   20:31.11   57   
 71  #518 Verna, Gian          8 Hawthorne Valley        6:44.0   20:31.85   58   
 72  #670 York, Bryce         10 MeKeel Chris            6:44.9   20:34.67        
 73  #612 Jardine, Seth        8 Lake George             6:46.2   20:38.72   59   
 74  #104 Jones, Nolan        SO Berlin Central          6:46.3   20:39.08   60   
 75  #339 Nicollela, Mark     JR Duanesburg              6:47.8   20:43.60   61   
 76  #112 Papalau, Ryan       SR Berne Knox Westerlo     6:48.0   20:44.12   62   
 77  #401 Oliver, Tim         10 Galway                  6:50.9   20:53.14   63   
 78  #607 Blanco, Alex        SO Lake George             6:51.6   20:55.05   64   
 79  #503 Valdivia, Timothy   10 Hadley-Luzerne          6:52.3   20:57.25        
 80 #1023 Moore, Thomas        8 Warrensburg             6:52.5   20:57.74   65   
 81  #515 Lanman-Bochemuhl,   SO Hawthorne Valley        6:54.7   21:04.59   66   
 82  #770 Davis, Marcus       FR Saratoga Cen            6:55.6   21:07.42   67   
 83 #1040 Ramey, Noah         JR Whitehall               6:57.5   21:13.04        
 84  #101 Goss, Kolby         SR Berlin Central          6:57.7   21:13.68   68   
 85   #66 Brown, Sage         SO Argyle Central          7:01.3   21:24.84   69   
 86  #514 Kirchner, Xiao      FR Hawthorne Valley        7:02.3   21:27.88   70   
 87  #606 Biles, Finn         SO Lake George             7:03.6   21:31.75   71   
 88  #771 Englert, Sean       SO Saratoga Cen            7:04.4   21:34.06   72   
 89 #1024 Parker, Cody        FR Warrensburg             7:05.1   21:36.31   73   
 90  #639 Renslow, Garrett    SR Maple Hill              7:06.1   21:39.23        
 91   #68 Grumley, Matt       FR Argyle Central          7:11.2   21:54.96   74   
 92  #713 Peet, Cody          Jr North Warren            7:11.6   21:56.12        
 93  #613 Kelly, Luke         FR Lake George             7:12.2   21:57.87   75   
 94  #338 Nicollela, Dave     FR Duanesburg              7:12.4   21:58.42   76   
 95 #1019 Griffin, Zander     SR Warrensburg             7:14.8   22:05.79   77   
 96  #403 Thompson, Jacob     11 Galway                  7:16.9   22:12.38   78   
 97  #610 Ellsworth, Rubin    FR Lake George             7:17.9   22:15.33        
 98   #71 Terrio, Ethan       SR Argyle Central          7:19.8   22:21.10   79   
 99  #398 Johnston, Osie       9 Galway                  7:20.6   22:23.67   80   
100  #652 VanHorn, Nathan     SO Mayfield                7:23.0   22:30.85   81   
101  #396 Borik, Marek        12 Galway                  7:23.7   22:32.88   82   
102 #1018 Gerrain, Matt       SO Warrensburg             7:24.1   22:34.33        
103  #336 Gamache, Matt       SO Duanesburg              7:25.9   22:39.82   83   
104  #512 Desetta, Josh       FR Hawthorne Valley        7:26.4   22:41.41   84   
105  #115 Weis, Casey         JR Berne Knox Westerlo     7:27.1   22:43.38   85   
106  #114 Sawyer, Jeremy      SR Berne Knox Westerlo     7:30.8   22:54.67   86   
107  #608 Collins, Cooper      9 Lake George             7:31.1   22:55.47        
108  #400 Marchese, Phil      10 Galway                  7:32.0   22:58.38   87   
109  #715 Stiles, Trevor      Sr North Warren            7:41.1   23:26.10        
110  #399 LeFreniere, Ben     10 Galway                  7:41.7   23:27.80   88   
111  #105 Lockett, Max        FR Berlin Central          7:42.0   23:28.70        
112 #1016 Bessaw, Wesley      SR Warrensburg             7:44.1   23:35.13        
113  #103 Hebert, Zach        FR Berlin Central          7:45.1   23:38.22        
114 #1017 Cunniffe, James     SO Warrensburg             8:03.6   24:34.85        
115 #1041 Sweeney, Noah       SO Whitehall               8:49.1   26:53.62        
116  #615 Smith, Matt          8 Lake George             8:52.7   27:04.56        
117   #67 Fosmire, Mike       SO Argyle Central         10:22.6   31:38.60   89   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Non-Award Results 4908 Run                                                        
   1 Maple Hill                   76    2   10   16   23   25   27   29           
      Total Time:  1:29:53.12                                                     
         Average:    17:58.63                                                     
   2 Greenwich                   112    1    5   20   38   48   50   55           
      Total Time:  1:31:04.60                                                     
         Average:    18:12.92                                                     
   3 Hadley-Luzerne              125   14   15   22   35   39   45   46           
      Total Time:  1:32:49.98                                                     
         Average:    18:34.00                                                     
   4 Berlin Central              125    7   18   26   31   43   60   68           
      Total Time:  1:32:39.43                                                     
         Average:    18:31.89                                                     
   5 Mayfield                    130   12   13   21   40   44   81                
      Total Time:  1:32:53.32                                                     
         Average:    18:34.67                                                     
   6 Duanesburg                  138    4    8   28   37   61   76   83           
      Total Time:  1:33:38.47                                                     
         Average:    18:43.70                                                     
   7 Saratoga Central  Catholi   164   11   19   34   47   53   67   72           
      Total Time:  1:34:42.96                                                     
         Average:    18:56.60                                                     
   8 Lake George                 200    9   17   51   59   64   71   75           
      Total Time:  1:37:28.39                                                     
         Average:    19:29.68                                                     
   9 Hawthorne Valley            210    3   41   42   58   66   70   84           
      Total Time:  1:37:25.79                                                     
         Average:    19:29.16                                                     
  10 Warrensburg                 218   30   33   36   54   65   73   77           
      Total Time:  1:38:12.56                                                     
         Average:    19:38.51                                                     
  11 Berne Knox Westerlo         234    6   24   57   62   85   86                
      Total Time:  1:39:49.18                                                     
         Average:    19:57.84                                                     
  12 Argyle Central              300   49   52   56   69   74   79   89           
      Total Time:  1:43:51.56                                                     
         Average:    20:46.32                                                     
  13 Galway                      335   32   63   78   80   82   87   88           
      Total Time:  1:47:01.92                                                     
         Average:    21:24.39