Queensbury High School                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2016 Section 2 XC Championships - 11/4/2016                    
                                Saratoga Spa Park                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 4908 Meter Run CC Class C
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Class C Results 4908 Run                                                          
  1  #346 Graska, Joel        12 Corinth                 5:16.2   16:04.11    1   
  2  #507 Tolan, Cormac       12 Greenville              5:28.1   16:40.36    2   
  3  #217 Faraci, James       11 Catholic Cen            5:35.3   17:02.47    3   
  4  #502 Pickett, Chris      12 Greenville              5:41.5   17:21.35    4   
  5  #718 Oliva, Dylan         8 Mechanicvill            5:43.2   17:26.42    5   
  6 #1043 Roy, Nick           11 Stillwater              5:43.4   17:27.16    6   
  7  #506 Spring, Jared       11 Greenville              5:44.7   17:31.23    7   
  8  #249 Jeralds, Caleb       9 Chatham Central         5:46.4   17:36.23    8   
  9  #717 Millard, David       9 Mechanicvill            5:48.2   17:41.89    9   
 10  #424 Hoffman, Michael    11 Fort Plain-C            5:50.0   17:47.35   10   
 11  #714 Ciulla, Alex        11 Mechanicvill            5:50.4   17:48.63   11   
 12 #1046 Yusaitis, Joe       10 Stillwater              5:51.5   17:51.78   12   
 13  #574 Rose, Matt          11 Hoosic Valley           5:51.9   17:53.11   13   
 14  #571 Corey, Ben          11 Hoosic Valley           5:52.8   17:55.83   14   
 15  #422 Congdon, Hunter     11 Fort Plain-C            5:54.4   18:00.75   15   
 16 #1037 Gannon, John         9 Stillwater              5:55.5   18:04.16   16   
 17  #713 Chris, Ciccarelli   10 Mechanicvill            6:01.4   18:22.08   17   
 18  #205 Digiovanni, Dante    9 Cairo-Durham            6:01.8   18:23.40   18   
 19  #216 Daley, Spencer       9 Catholic Cen            6:02.9   18:26.75   19   
 20 #1045 Travis, Zack        12 Stillwater              6:03.2   18:27.44   20   
 21 #1044 Sicko, Erik         10 Stillwater              6:03.3   18:27.90   21   
 22  #569 Cipolla, Derek      10 Hoosic Valley           6:03.4   18:28.27   22   
 23 #1055 Danaher, Andrew     12 Tamarac                 6:06.3   18:36.87   23   
 24  #568 Brenenstuhl, Bob    12 Hoosic Valley           6:06.9   18:38.78   24   
 25  #430 Yacobucci, Andrew   11 Fort Plain-C            6:07.1   18:39.41   25   
 26  #504 Revell, Jared       10 Greenville              6:07.5   18:40.56   26   
 27  #426 Sammons, Emory      11 Fort Plain-C            6:09.5   18:46.86   27   
 28  #427 Staples, Sean       11 Fort Plain-C            6:09.9   18:47.86   28   
 29  #501 Lamere, Zach        12 Greenville              6:10.6   18:50.07   29   
 30 #1106 Ortiz-reyes, Xavie  12 Watervliet              6:11.1   18:51.75        
 31  #207 Laregina, Louis      9 Cairo-Durham            6:12.6   18:56.30   30   
 32  #567 Acker, John         11 Hoosic Valley           6:18.0   19:12.66   31   
 33  #250 Newton, Graham       8 Chatham Central         6:18.2   19:13.21   32   
 34 #1039 Kirkwood, Simon     12 Stillwater              6:22.2   19:25.32   33   
 35  #505 Spring, Ethan       11 Greenville              6:22.3   19:25.78   34   
 36  #347 Hanson, Tyler        9 Corinth                 6:24.2   19:31.54   35   
 37  #421 Calbet, Louis       11 Fort Plain-C            6:24.6   19:32.91   36   
 38  #206 Handel, Ethan        9 Cairo-Durham            6:25.1   19:34.24   37   
 39  #221 Mcferran, Bradon    12 Catholic Cen            6:25.4   19:35.35   38   
 40  #423 D'Arcangelis, Mich  10 Fort Plain-C            6:26.0   19:37.04   39   
 41  #489 Pauquette, Hollis   12 Granville  J            6:26.2   19:37.78   40   
 42  #349 Richards, Alec       8 Corinth                 6:26.8   19:39.50   41   
 43  #222 Spoor, Ian          10 Catholic Cen            6:26.9   19:39.77   42   
 44  #716 Germain, Josh       11 Mechanicvill            6:27.3   19:40.93   43   
 45  #208 Lasher, Daron       11 Cairo-Durham            6:27.9   19:42.78   44   
 46  #425 Howard, Trevor       9 Fort Plain-C            6:31.2   19:52.90        
 47  #350 Sehlmeyer, Connor   11 Corinth                 6:31.4   19:53.43   45   
 48  #348 Millis, Nathaniel   11 Corinth                 6:31.5   19:53.80   46   
 49 #1042 Meaker, Brock       12 Stillwater              6:32.1   19:55.81   47   
 50  #715 Diffenbach, Cole     9 Mechanicvill            6:33.4   19:59.57   48   
 51  #499 Connors, Riley      11 Greenville              6:33.7   20:00.66   49   
 52  #428 Sullivan, Aj        11 Fort Plain-C            6:34.0   20:01.48        
 53  #712 Bisaillon, Troy      8 Mechanicvill            6:34.8   20:04.03   50   
 54  #503 Rath, Mike          11 Greenville              6:35.2   20:05.13        
 55  #429 Thomas, Jacob       11 Fort Plain-C            6:35.5   20:06.07        
 56  #487 David, Luke         12 Granville  J            6:35.7   20:06.61   51   
 57  #248 Case, Connor        10 Chatham Central         6:36.8   20:09.85   52   
 58  #575 Shane, Yando         9 Hoosic Valley           6:38.9   20:16.49   53   
 59  #500 De Long, Malcolm    12 Greenville              6:39.3   20:17.74        
 60  #209 True, Rowan         11 Cairo-Durham            6:40.1   20:20.04   54   
 61 #1107 Shah, Zagham        10 Watervliet              6:40.3   20:20.64        
 62  #573 Jarosz, Jamison     12 Hoosic Valley           6:41.0   20:22.95   55   
 63  #220 Jiminez, Jared      10 Catholic Cen            6:41.5   20:24.20   56   
 64  #572 Jarosz, Braden      10 Hoosic Valley           6:46.1   20:38.45        
 65  #485 Birchmore, Chris     9 Granville  J            6:47.0   20:40.97   57   
 66  #218 Farley, Joseph      11 Catholic Cen            6:47.5   20:42.61   58   
 67 #1105 Casper, Isaiah      12 Watervliet              6:47.9   20:43.99        
 68 #1058 Gendron, Michael     9 Tamarac                 6:50.3   20:51.13   59   
 69  #251 Wimmers, Cole       12 Chatham Central         6:51.3   20:54.35   60   
 70 #1056 Dunteman, Blake      9 Tamarac                 6:54.8   21:04.94   61   
 71  #486 Bishop, Ben         10 Granville  J            6:55.4   21:06.58   62   
 72  #720 Rossi, Sebastian     9 Mechanicvill            6:57.5   21:13.06        
 73  #498 Kappel, Jude        10 Greenville              6:59.0   21:17.56        
 74 #1109 Tambolleo, Evan     12 Watervliet              7:00.0   21:20.81        
 75  #490 Renaud, Jared       -- Granville  J            7:09.1   21:48.58   63   
 76 #1057 Fitzpatrick, Hunte  11 Tamarac                 7:11.9   21:57.12   64   
 77  #719 Pitcheralle, James  12 Mechanicvill            7:16.4   22:10.64        
 78  #570 Clarkson, Dylan     11 Hoosic Valley           7:21.1   22:25.16        
 79  #219 Farley, Nicholas     9 Catholic Cen            7:27.4   22:44.20   65   
 80 #1041 Mcclements, Aaron    9 Stillwater              7:30.3   22:53.24        
 81 #1059 LaPlante, Nathanie  10 Tamarac                 7:38.3   23:17.64   66   
 82  #252 Wohlfeld, Gabe      10 Chatham Central         7:40.9   23:25.56   67   
 83 #1040 Marshall, Seth      12 Stillwater              7:50.4   23:54.37        
 84  #345 Battista, Josh      11 Corinth                 8:01.2   24:27.47   68   
 85 #1038 Kirkwood, Jack       9 Stillwater              8:31.8   26:00.79        
Class CC Results 4908 Run                                                         
  1 #1076 Ensslin, Evan       10 Voorheesville           5:18.3   16:10.57    1   
  2   #21 Foyt, Alex          11 Albany Academy          5:19.2   16:13.19    2   
  3   #29 Tulchinsky, Max     12 Albany Academy          5:22.4   16:23.05    3   
  4   #28 O'Leary, Marcus     11 Albany Academy          5:23.9   16:27.53    4   
  5  #951 Swoboda, Spencer    12 Schuylerville           5:25.4   16:32.27    5   
  6  #948 Jones, Davante      12 Schuylerville           5:31.6   16:51.20    6   
  7 #1080 Tipton, Matt         9 Voorheesville           5:36.3   17:05.59    7   
  8  #634 Mraz, Brandon       12 Johnstown               5:38.2   17:11.30    8   
  9   #26 Lachgar, Ahmed      12 Albany Academy          5:40.2   17:17.38    9   
 10 #1047 Fasciano, Ben       12 Taconic Hills           5:41.9   17:22.46   10   
 11 #1051 Hotaling, Trey      12 Taconic Hills           5:42.3   17:23.68   11   
 12  #635 Quillan, Alex       10 Johnstown               5:43.9   17:28.55   12   
 13  #944 Burch, Ethan        10 Schuylerville           5:44.9   17:31.59   13   
 14 #1049 Hanselman, Max      12 Taconic Hills           5:45.0   17:32.02   14   
 15   #23 Gulock, Trevor      11 Albany Academy          5:45.8   17:34.42   15   
 16  #838 Carr, Christian     11 Ravena                  5:49.2   17:44.83   16   
 17  #364 Slager, Kareel      11 Coxsackie-Athens        5:50.9   17:50.03   17   
 18  #409 Newcomer, Clane     12 Fonda-Fultonville       5:51.1   17:50.58   18   
 19 #1074 Chowenhill, Kellen  10 Voorheesville           5:51.3   17:51.26   19   
 20  #407 Geniti, Travis      12 Fonda-Fultonville       5:53.9   17:59.31   20   
 21  #175 Mosher, James       10 Broadalbin-Perth        5:54.2   18:00.03   21   
 22  #628 Cole, Gabe          11 Johnstown               5:55.4   18:03.88   22   
 23  #590 Taylor, Noah        11 Hudson                  5:56.7   18:07.63   23   
 24  #174 Couperus, Wyatt     10 Broadalbin-Perth        5:57.9   18:11.49   24   
 25  #637 Simone, Michael     11 Johnstown               5:59.9   18:17.51   25   
 26   #22 Graziano, Nick      10 Albany Academy          6:03.7   18:29.16   26   
 27  #410 Zenzen, Aidan       11 Fonda-Fultonville       6:04.6   18:31.91   27   
 28  #950 Lane, Kadon         11 Schuylerville           6:06.4   18:37.17   28   
 29  #630 Cwiakala, Mark      10 Johnstown               6:06.5   18:37.57   29   
 30 #1052 Walker, Skylar      12 Taconic Hills           6:06.7   18:38.34   30   
 31  #172 Becker, Devin       10 Broadalbin-Perth        6:07.7   18:41.21   31   
 32  #583 De Forrest, Eoghan  12 Hudson                  6:08.1   18:42.45   32   
 33 #1048 Garcia, Jorge       11 Taconic Hills           6:08.4   18:43.45   33   
 34  #841 Waddingham, Matt     9 Ravena                  6:09.0   18:45.20   34   
 35  #361 June, Justice       12 Coxsackie-Athens        6:11.3   18:52.13   35   
 36   #25 Lacey, Daniel       11 Albany Academy          6:11.5   18:52.72   36   
 37  #949 King, Johnathan     11 Schuylerville           6:12.7   18:56.59   37   
 38  #584 Dellavechia, Tyler  12 Hudson                  6:13.3   18:58.27   38   
 39  #947 Greene, Owen        10 Schuylerville           6:14.0   19:00.34   39   
 40 #1081 Trieber, Carl       12 Voorheesville           6:14.2   19:00.96   40   
 41   #27 Cooney, Aidan       10 Albany Academy          6:14.9   19:03.24        
 42  #840 Racey, Shane         9 Ravena                  6:16.0   19:06.61   41   
 43  #404 Curtis, Joe         12 Fonda-Fultonville       6:16.1   19:06.95   42   
 44  #279 Miner, Corey         9 Cobleskill-R            6:16.8   19:08.99   43   
 45 #1079 Hotopp, Brian       11 Voorheesville           6:17.1   19:09.79   44   
 46  #636 Ropeter, Zachary    11 Johnstown               6:17.3   19:10.62   45   
 47  #178 Smith, Micah         9 Broadalbin-Perth        6:17.8   19:12.14   46   
 48  #235 Osborn, Jack        11 Catskill                6:18.4   19:14.00   47   
 49  #276 Kuck, Florian       12 Cobleskill-R            6:18.6   19:14.53   48   
 50  #405 Etzkorn, Thomas     12 Fonda-Fultonville       6:18.8   19:15.18   49   
 51   #24 Na, Alex            11 Albany Academy          6:19.4   19:17.02        
 52  #945 Conway, Lars        10 Schuylerville           6:19.9   19:18.42   50   
 53  #582 Colwell, Gavin      12 Hudson                  6:20.1   19:18.92   51   
 54  #238 Vliet, Murray       11 Catskill                6:20.4   19:19.87   52   
 55  #273 Bertola, Nick       12 Cobleskill-R            6:21.1   19:22.07   53   
 56 #1075 Denn, Alex          11 Voorheesville           6:21.2   19:22.48   54   
 57  #291 Dion, Tyler         11 Cohoes                  6:24.4   19:32.28   55   
 58 #1050 Hotaling, Jeff      12 Taconic Hills           6:24.8   19:33.29   56   
 59  #629 Cotton, Nathan       9 Johnstown               6:24.9   19:33.67   57   
 60  #275 Chichester, Ethan   10 Cobleskill-R            6:26.6   19:39.02   58   
 61  #633 Germany, Christian  11 Johnstown               6:28.6   19:45.13        
 62  #289 Almeida, Jacob      10 Cohoes                  6:29.4   19:47.30   59   
 63  #588 Richardson, Ellis   12 Hudson                  6:29.8   19:48.71   60   
 64   #30 Verstandig, Chris   11 Albany Academy          6:30.7   19:51.42        
 65  #362 Pacuk, Ben          12 Coxsackie-Athens        6:31.8   19:54.60   61   
 66  #177 Smith, Evan         11 Broadalbin-Perth        6:31.9   19:55.14   62   
 67  #281 Santoro, Chance     11 Cobleskill-R            6:33.8   20:00.99   63   
 68  #952 Yandow, Noah        12 Schuylerville           6:36.4   20:08.79        
 69  #587 Preusser, Esteban   12 Hudson                  6:37.5   20:12.23   64   
 70  #632 Discioscia, Domini  11 Johnstown               6:38.1   20:13.98        
 71  #943 Anderson, Derek      8 Schuylerville           6:38.5   20:15.19        
 72  #946 Frolish, Christian  12 Schuylerville           6:38.7   20:15.83        
 73  #176 Shlomovich, Jeffre   9 Broadalbin-Perth        6:39.5   20:18.33   65   
 74 #1078 Meaux, Elijah       11 Voorheesville           6:39.7   20:18.92   66   
 75  #234 Hillenbrand, Georg   9 Catskill                6:41.2   20:23.56   67   
 76  #585 Huston, Benjamin     9 Hudson                  6:42.9   20:28.56   68   
 77  #277 Martin, Oscar       11 Cobleskill-R            6:43.9   20:31.62   69   
 78  #631 Demarco, Alfio      11 Johnstown               6:45.3   20:35.94        
 79  #366 Wood, Austin        11 Coxsackie-Athens        6:45.7   20:37.10   70   
 80 #1082 Wikstrom, Samuel     9 Voorheesville           6:46.8   20:40.56        
 81 #1077 Feller, Jake        11 Voorheesville           6:47.1   20:41.33        
 82 #1073 Brower, Derek       11 Voorheesville           6:47.2   20:41.84        
 83  #581 Badon, Abdula       12 Hudson                  6:47.4   20:42.25        
 84  #586 Nicholson, Brendan  11 Hudson                  6:48.2   20:44.80        
 85  #406 Gatto, Anthony      11 Fonda-Fultonville       6:48.9   20:46.87   71   
 86  #359 Horsman, Andrew     12 Coxsackie-Athens        6:49.1   20:47.41   72   
 87  #363 Sewalk, Sean        11 Coxsackie-Athens        6:49.2   20:47.70   73   
 88  #229 Asif, Abdul         11 Catskill                6:53.4   21:00.56   74   
 89  #408 Montinez, Santino   12 Fonda-Fultonville       6:55.1   21:05.84   75   
 90  #296 Warner, C.J         12 Cohoes                  6:59.9   21:20.35   76   
 91  #293 Longtin, Matthew    11 Cohoes                  7:00.2   21:21.33   77   
 92  #278 Mclaughlin, Bradle  11 Cobleskill-R            7:00.3   21:21.71   78   
 93  #402 Barker, Shane       12 Fonda-Fultonville       7:01.8   21:26.15        
 94  #237 Valvo, Damien        9 Catskill                7:03.5   21:31.39   79   
 95  #358 Ferenczy, John      12 Coxsackie-Athens        7:04.4   21:34.24   80   
 96  #294 Murphy, Michael     12 Cohoes                  7:04.5   21:34.49   81   
 97  #839 Castillo, Juan       9 Ravena                  7:06.1   21:39.35   82   
 98  #274 Broadwell, Gene     12 Cobleskill-R            7:08.4   21:46.22        
 99  #403 Carcaci, Anthony    10 Fonda-Fultonville       7:27.9   22:45.77        
100  #236 Richards, Skylar    12 Catskill                7:30.6   22:54.18   83   
101  #230 Asif, Zohaib        12 Catskill                7:47.1   23:44.49   84   
102  #842 White, Aydin        10 Ravena                  8:17.6   25:17.40   85   
103  #589 Simmons, Jonathan   12 Hudson                  8:28.2   25:49.64        
104  #173 Brooks, Connor      12 Broadalbin-Perth        8:35.3   26:11.28   86   
105  #357 Fandozzi, Frank     11 Coxsackie-Athens        8:37.1   26:17.02        
106  #365 Vota, Addison        9 Coxsackie-Athens        8:38.3   26:20.44        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Class C Results 4908 Run                                                          
   1 Greenville                   68    2    4    7   26   29   34   49           
      Total Time:  1:29:03.57                                                     
         Average:    17:48.72                                                     
   2 Stillwater                   75    6   12   16   20   21   33   47           
      Total Time:  1:30:18.44                                                     
         Average:    18:03.69                                                     
   3 Mechanicville Central        85    5    9   11   17   43   48   50           
      Total Time:  1:30:59.95                                                     
         Average:    18:11.99                                                     
   4 Hoosic Valley               104   13   14   22   24   31   53   55           
      Total Time:  1:32:08.65                                                     
         Average:    18:25.73                                                     
   5 Fort Plain-Canajoharie      105   10   15   25   27   28   36   39           
      Total Time:  1:32:02.23                                                     
         Average:    18:24.45                                                     
   6 Catholic Central (Troy)     158    3   19   38   42   56   58   65           
      Total Time:  1:35:08.54                                                     
         Average:    19:01.71                                                     
   7 Corinth                     168    1   35   41   45   46   68                
      Total Time:  1:35:02.38                                                     
         Average:    19:00.48                                                     
   8 Cairo-Durham                183   18   30   37   44   54                     
      Total Time:  1:36:56.76                                                     
         Average:    19:23.36                                                     
   9 Chatham Central             219    8   32   52   60   67                     
      Total Time:  1:41:19.20                                                     
         Average:    20:15.84                                                     
  10 Granville  Jr/Sr High Sch   273   40   51   57   62   63                     
      Total Time:  1:43:20.52                                                     
         Average:    20:40.11                                                     
  11 Tamarac                     273   23   59   61   64   66                     
      Total Time:  1:45:47.70                                                     
         Average:    21:09.54                                                     
Class CC Results 4908 Run                                                         
   1 Albany Academy               33    2    3    4    9   15   26   36           
      Total Time:  1:23:55.57                                                     
         Average:    16:47.12                                                     
   2 Schuylerville                89    5    6   13   28   37   39   50           
      Total Time:  1:28:28.82                                                     
         Average:    17:41.77                                                     
   3 Johnstown                    96    8   12   22   25   29   45   57           
      Total Time:  1:29:38.81                                                     
         Average:    17:55.77                                                     
   4 Taconic Hills                98   10   11   14   30   33   56                
      Total Time:  1:29:39.95                                                     
         Average:    17:55.99                                                     
   5 Voorheesville               111    1    7   19   40   44   54   66           
      Total Time:  1:29:18.17                                                     
         Average:    17:51.64                                                     
   6 Fonda-Fultonville           156   18   20   27   42   49   71   75           
      Total Time:  1:32:43.93                                                     
         Average:    18:32.79                                                     
   7 Broadalbin-Perth            184   21   24   31   46   62   65   86           
      Total Time:  1:34:00.01                                                     
         Average:    18:48.01                                                     
   8 Hudson                      204   23   32   38   51   60   64   68           
      Total Time:  1:34:55.98                                                     
         Average:    18:59.20                                                     
   9 Coxsackie-Athens            255   17   35   61   70   72   73   80           
      Total Time:  1:38:01.28                                                     
         Average:    19:36.26                                                     
  10 Ravena                      258   16   34   41   82   85                     
      Total Time:  1:42:33.39                                                     
         Average:    20:30.68                                                     
  11 Cobleskill-Richmondville    265   43   48   53   58   63   69   78           
      Total Time:  1:37:25.60                                                     
         Average:    19:29.12                                                     
  12 Catskill                    319   47   52   67   74   79   83   84           
      Total Time:  1:41:29.38                                                     
         Average:    20:17.88                                                     
  13 Cohoes                      348   55   59   76   77   81                     
      Total Time:  1:43:35.75                                                     
         Average:    20:43.15