Queensbury High School                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2016 Section 2 XC Championships - 11/4/2016                    
                                Saratoga Spa Park                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 4908 Meter Run CC Class B
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #463 Hughes, Chris       11 Glens Falls             5:04.4   15:28.08    1   
  2  #896 Beltran, Francisco  10 Schalmont               5:06.0   15:33.06    2   
  3  #192 Brennan, Evan       10 Burnt Hills-            5:06.6   15:34.94    3   
  4  #895 Beltran, Antonio    10 Schalmont               5:11.2   15:48.94    4   
  5  #795 Allard, Jonah       12 Notre Dame-B            5:12.6   15:53.12    5   
  6  #193 Gillooley, Aidan    10 Burnt Hills-            5:14.4   15:58.64    6   
  7  #198 Metacarpa, David     9 Burnt Hills-            5:15.1   16:00.89    7   
  8  #461 Giordano, Cameron   12 Glens Falls             5:16.7   16:05.83    8   
  9  #190 Berg, Tyler         10 Burnt Hills-            5:18.5   16:11.06    9   
 10  #195 Hunziker, Nick      10 Burnt Hills-            5:18.9   16:12.52   10   
 11 #1031 Triolo, Frank       11 South Glens Falls       5:19.3   16:13.50   11   
 12  #189 Bashant, Michael    12 Burnt Hills-            5:19.4   16:13.88   12   
 13  #194 Gobel, Luke         12 Burnt Hills-            5:19.5   16:14.11   13   
 14  #197 Messere, Michael    11 Burnt Hills-            5:20.9   16:18.55        
 15  #965 Greski, Jacob       12 Scotia-Glenville        5:22.3   16:22.89   14   
 16  #191 Board, Kevin         9 Burnt Hills-            5:23.1   16:25.18        
 17  #466 Wyman, Ethan        12 Glens Falls             5:27.6   16:38.90   15   
 18   #92 Gundrum, Jeremy     11 Averill Park            5:27.8   16:39.60   16   
 19 #1023 Bernard, Derek      12 South Glens Falls       5:29.3   16:44.22   17   
 20  #196 Leech, Ryan         10 Burnt Hills-            5:29.9   16:45.99        
 21  #459 Britton, Noah       12 Glens Falls             5:30.0   16:46.32   18   
 22  #735 Belcastro, Nathan    9 Mohonasen               5:30.8   16:48.59   19   
 23  #258 Lafleche, Brian     12 Christian Br            5:32.8   16:54.91   20   
 24  #966 Jerrald, Kyle       12 Scotia-Glenville        5:37.9   17:10.25   21   
 25 #1027 Nagle, Nate         10 South Glens Falls       5:40.1   17:17.21   22   
 26  #972 Winters-bona, Gabe  10 Scotia-Glenville        5:41.2   17:20.30   23   
 27  #741 Sherameta, Kevin    10 Mohonasen               5:41.6   17:21.67   24   
 28  #968 Shaffer, Jeremy     12 Scotia-Glenville        5:42.4   17:23.99   25   
 29  #659 Brito, Nelson       10 Lansingburgh            5:46.0   17:35.15        
 30  #967 Leaper, Jacob       11 Scotia-Glenville        5:47.3   17:39.06   26   
 31  #969 Swain, Nick         10 Scotia-Glenville        5:48.0   17:41.27   27   
 32  #478 Reed, Skyler        10 Gloversville            5:49.2   17:44.84   28   
 33  #256 Flowers, Michael    12 Christian Br            5:49.8   17:46.56   29   
 34  #738 Maynard, Holden     12 Mohonasen               5:49.9   17:46.90   30   
 35  #903 Roohan, Aj          10 Schalmont               5:50.2   17:47.86   31   
 36  #612 Christian, Alex     10 Ichabod Crane           5:51.9   17:53.11   32   
 37  #598 Baldwin, Alex       12 Hudson Falls            5:52.2   17:53.89        
 38  #797 Cuomo, Gage         12 Notre Dame-B            5:52.7   17:55.42   33   
 39  #462 Hogan, Sam          10 Glens Falls             5:53.2   17:57.02   34   
 40  #742 Slyman, Brendan     11 Mohonasen               5:54.1   17:59.76   35   
 41  #804 Vichi, Gregorio     12 Notre Dame-B            5:54.5   18:01.09   36   
 42  #799 Elsen, Mathieu      12 Notre Dame-B            5:56.4   18:06.85   37   
 43  #970 Tabbert, Nathan     11 Scotia-Glenville        5:56.8   18:08.01   38   
 44 #1026 Hodgson, Eric       11 South Glens Falls       5:57.2   18:09.34   39   
 45  #904 Wilson, Jacob       10 Schalmont               5:57.4   18:09.69   40   
 46 #1032 Williams, Andrew    12 South Glens Falls       5:57.5   18:10.06   41   
 47  #671 Vanderbeck, Sebast  12 LaSalle Inst            5:57.7   18:10.61   42   
 48   #93 Malenfant, Sean      8 Averill Park            5:58.7   18:13.95   43   
 49  #668 Marchese, Joe       10 LaSalle Inst            5:58.9   18:14.32   44   
 50  #254 Cassidy, Rob        12 Christian Br            5:59.0   18:14.59   45   
 51  #971 Titus, Robert       10 Scotia-Glenville        5:59.4   18:15.93        
 52  #260 Rodriguez, Nate      9 Christian Br            5:59.9   18:17.54   46   
 53  #670 Swierzewski, Parke  12 LaSalle Inst            6:01.3   18:21.72   47   
 54  #737 Karg, Josh          12 Mohonasen               6:01.9   18:23.48   48   
 55 #1025 Davis, Cam          12 South Glens Falls       6:02.1   18:24.05   49   
 56  #669 Perniciaro, Anthon  12 LaSalle Inst            6:02.4   18:25.22   50   
 57  #665 Coughlin, Ronan     10 LaSalle Inst            6:03.3   18:27.85   51   
 58  #899 Fallot, Hunter      10 Schalmont               6:03.8   18:29.36   52   
 59  #902 Reagan, Easton      12 Schalmont               6:04.0   18:29.95   53   
 60  #619 Luckfield, Calvin   11 Ichabod Crane           6:04.1   18:30.39   54   
 61  #617 Grace, Joseph       12 Ichabod Crane           6:04.8   18:32.47   55   
 62  #261 Sanchirico, John    10 Christian Br            6:09.6   18:47.16   56   
 63  #613 Cohn, Ben           11 Ichabod Crane           6:10.2   18:48.98   57   
 64  #253 Carbone, Jack       12 Christian Br            6:10.5   18:49.89   58   
 65  #257 Hogan, Joe          10 Christian Br            6:11.4   18:52.68   59   
 66 #1029 Rafferty, Jacob     10 South Glens Falls       6:11.7   18:53.39   60   
 67  #736 Berube, Nick        10 Mohonasen               6:11.9   18:53.93   61   
 68  #600 Kiernan, Neil       11 Hudson Falls            6:12.8   18:56.95        
 69  #614 Culver, Rama         9 Ichabod Crane           6:13.1   18:57.66   62   
 70  #963 Bruce, Nate         12 Scotia-Glenville        6:13.3   18:58.38        
 71  #460 Florio, Will        11 Glens Falls             6:13.7   18:59.68   63   
 72  #262 West, Chris         10 Christian Br            6:14.0   19:00.54        
 73 #1028 Peltier, Austin      9 South Glens Falls       6:14.2   19:01.22        
 74  #803 Salavantis, Will    11 Notre Dame-B            6:15.2   19:04.16   64   
 75  #666 Desharnais, Sean    10 LaSalle Inst            6:15.5   19:05.02   65   
 76  #964 Bruce, Ryan         10 Scotia-Glenville        6:15.6   19:05.48        
 77  #743 Smith, Felipmarvin  10 Mohonasen               6:15.8   19:06.04   66   
 78  #667 Ingle, Ryan         11 LaSalle Inst            6:16.2   19:07.02   67   
 79   #90 Escobar, Logan       9 Averill Park            6:16.4   19:07.75   68   
 80 #1024 Bouffard, Andrew    11 South Glens Falls       6:16.7   19:08.79        
 81  #259 Mandato, Nick        9 Christian Br            6:18.3   19:13.69        
 82  #898 Dearstyne, John-Mi  10 Schalmont               6:19.2   19:16.29   69   
 83  #662 Bell, Evan          11 LaSalle Inst            6:20.1   19:19.21        
 84  #255 Dunn, Joshua        11 Christian Br            6:20.6   19:20.60        
 85  #740 Pettit, Mason       11 Mohonasen               6:20.9   19:21.38        
 86  #739 Mohan, Alex         12 Mohonasen               6:21.3   19:22.63        
 87  #802 Methe, Steven       12 Notre Dame-B            6:22.1   19:25.23   70   
 88  #615 Fores, Lucas        10 Ichabod Crane           6:25.4   19:35.18   71   
 89   #89 Cooper, Alex         9 Averill Park            6:25.5   19:35.62   72   
 90   #94 Nash, Christian     12 Averill Park            6:26.1   19:37.35   73   
 91  #599 Daley, Peyton        9 Hudson Falls            6:27.8   19:42.52        
 92  #618 Halpin, Quinn        9 Ichabod Crane           6:28.2   19:43.66   74   
 93  #664 Coughlin, Griffin   12 LaSalle Inst            6:29.4   19:47.47        
 94  #611 Affinih, Habib      11 Ichabod Crane           6:30.1   19:49.68        
 95  #744 Woodard, Charles     9 Mohonasen               6:30.4   19:50.36        
 96  #901 Masick, Nate        10 Schalmont               6:31.1   19:52.68        
 97  #475 Lake, Riley         10 Gloversville            6:32.2   19:56.07   75   
 98  #900 List, David         10 Schalmont               6:32.6   19:57.27        
 99  #479 Rocas, Zachary      10 Gloversville            6:35.4   20:05.63   76   
100   #88 Bonesteel, Noah      8 Averill Park            6:35.6   20:06.40   77   
101  #620 Perry, Alex         12 Ichabod Crane           6:38.9   20:16.42        
102  #465 Trackey, Paul        9 Glens Falls             6:39.8   20:19.16   78   
103  #464 Kroeze, Nathan      11 Glens Falls             6:42.0   20:25.75        
104  #800 Guzzo, Robby        11 Notre Dame-B            6:45.0   20:34.99   79   
105 #1030 Williamson, Isaiah  12 South Glens Falls       6:45.3   20:35.90        
106  #616 Gardella, Eric      12 Ichabod Crane           6:48.3   20:45.09        
107  #663 Brunet, William     12 LaSalle Inst            6:50.5   20:51.82        
108  #660 Riano, Derek        11 Lansingburgh            6:59.7   21:19.77        
109  #897 Carlson, Jake       12 Schalmont               7:01.9   21:26.53        
110  #796 Allard, Noah        12 Notre Dame-B            7:02.5   21:28.45        
111   #91 Flick, Peter        11 Averill Park            7:06.8   21:41.37   80   
112  #474 Fleck, Jacob        10 Gloversville            7:13.8   22:02.91   81   
113  #798 Dikeman, Kyle       12 Notre Dame-B            7:15.4   22:07.57        
114  #476 Oare, Austin        10 Gloversville            7:16.7   22:11.77   82   
115  #473 Crabbe, John         9 Gloversville            7:59.4   24:21.97   83   
116  #661 Storm, Ryan          9 Lansingburgh            8:27.6   25:47.94        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    35    3    6    7    9   10   12   13           
      Total Time:  1:19:58.05                                                     
         Average:    15:59.61                                                     
   2 Glens Falls                  76    1    8   15   18   34   63   78           
      Total Time:  1:22:56.15                                                     
         Average:    16:35.23                                                     
   3 Scotia-Glenville            109   14   21   23   25   26   27   38           
      Total Time:  1:25:56.49                                                     
         Average:    17:11.30                                                     
   4 Schalmont                   129    2    4   31   40   52   53   69           
      Total Time:  1:25:48.91                                                     
         Average:    17:09.79                                                     
   5 South Glens Falls           130   11   17   22   39   41   49   60           
      Total Time:  1:26:34.33                                                     
         Average:    17:18.87                                                     
   6 Mohonasen                   156   19   24   30   35   48   61   66           
      Total Time:  1:28:20.40                                                     
         Average:    17:40.08                                                     
   7 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons   175    5   33   36   37   64   70   79           
      Total Time:  1:29:00.64                                                     
         Average:    17:48.13                                                     
   8 Christian Brothers Academ   196   20   29   45   46   56   58   59           
      Total Time:  1:30:00.76                                                     
         Average:    18:00.16                                                     
   9 LaSalle Institute (Troy)    234   42   44   47   50   51   65   67           
      Total Time:  1:31:39.72                                                     
         Average:    18:19.95                                                     
  10 Ichabod Crane               260   32   54   55   57   62   71   74           
      Total Time:  1:32:42.61                                                     
         Average:    18:32.53                                                     
  11 Averill Park                272   16   43   68   72   73   77   80           
      Total Time:  1:33:14.27                                                     
         Average:    18:38.86                                                     
  12 Gloversville                342   28   75   76   81   82   83                
      Total Time:  1:42:01.22                                                     
         Average:    20:24.25