Queensbury High School                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2016 Section 2 XC Championships - 11/4/2016                    
                                Saratoga Spa Park                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 4908 Meter Run CC Class A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #533 Carey, Noah         12 Guilderland             4:56.7   15:04.84    1   
  2  #877 Hines, Declan       12 Saratoga Springs        4:59.2   15:12.38    2   
  3  #541 Tindale, Noah       10 Guilderland             5:04.7   15:29.26    3   
  4  #885 Weilbaker, Shea     10 Saratoga Springs        5:05.0   15:30.06    4   
  5  #824 Bouyea, Kevin       11 Queensbury              5:07.3   15:37.14    5   
  6  #156 Grossman, Riley     11 Bethlehem Central       5:07.6   15:37.90    6   
  7  #764 Tucker, Donovan     11 Niskayuna               5:07.8   15:38.58    7   
  8  #155 Davis, Cameron      11 Bethlehem Central       5:07.9   15:38.85    8   
  9  #881 Navin, Will         12 Saratoga Springs        5:10.2   15:45.77    9   
 10 #1005 Hislop, Alex        10 Shenendehowa            5:12.1   15:51.73   10   
 11  #878 Howe, William       12 Saratoga Springs        5:12.8   15:53.81   11   
 12 #1062 Jacobson-Schulte,   12 Troy                    5:14.2   15:58.21        
 13  #879 Howles, Geoff        9 Saratoga Springs        5:14.4   15:58.62   12   
 14 #1004 Hickey, Liam        11 Shenendehowa            5:15.2   16:01.16   13   
 15  #157 Huber, Jack         11 Bethlehem Central       5:16.4   16:04.86   14   
 16  #915 Ahmed, Maazin       11 Schenectady             5:17.5   16:08.18   15   
 17  #762 Ross, Colin         11 Niskayuna               5:17.6   16:08.52   16   
 18  #829 Manzella, Nino      12 Queensbury              5:17.8   16:08.94   17   
 19  #759 Hale, Joseph        11 Niskayuna               5:18.6   16:11.46   18   
 20  #757 Dolan, Marty        10 Niskayuna               5:19.3   16:13.50   19   
 21  #313 Oertel, Jacob       11 Colonie                 5:19.4   16:13.94   20   
 22 #1007 Langone, Gregory    10 Shenendehowa            5:19.5   16:14.37   21   
 23 #1006 Lacey, Josh         12 Shenendehowa            5:19.7   16:14.72   22   
 24  #755 Canavan, Aidan      12 Niskayuna               5:19.8   16:15.04   23   
 25 #1003 Bianconi, Alex      11 Shenendehowa            5:20.0   16:15.72   24   
 26  #154 Cavaliere, Matt     10 Bethlehem Central       5:20.1   16:16.07   25   
 27 #1009 Michalek, Thomas    11 Shenendehowa            5:22.4   16:22.98   26   
 28 #1010 Perez, Jp           12 Shenendehowa            5:23.4   16:26.17   27   
 29  #332 Patwell, Jack       12 Columbia  (Sec 2)       5:23.8   16:27.26   28   
 30  #538 O'Brien, Sean        9 Guilderland             5:23.9   16:27.75   29   
 31  #880 Messier, Will       12 Saratoga Springs        5:25.1   16:31.18   30   
 32  #882 Ruggles, Ezra       10 Saratoga Springs        5:25.1   16:31.47   31   
 33  #328 Danaher, Liam       10 Columbia  (Sec 2)       5:26.5   16:35.72   32   
 34  #760 Quinn, Joseph       11 Niskayuna               5:27.0   16:36.99   33   
 35 #1008 Matson, Alex        12 Shenendehowa            5:27.3   16:37.91        
 36  #827 Logan, Nick          9 Queensbury              5:27.4   16:38.41   34   
 37  #920 Menis, Isaac        10 Schenectady             5:28.0   16:40.26   35   
 38  #758 Favata, Dominick    11 Niskayuna               5:28.2   16:40.84   36   
 39  #988 Randall, T.J         9 Shaker                  5:28.3   16:41.15   37   
 40  #311 McAuley, Branden    12 Colonie                 5:28.5   16:41.68   38   
 41  #883 Verro, Anthony      10 Saratoga Springs        5:28.6   16:42.06        
 42  #876 Burns, Gavin        11 Saratoga Springs        5:28.9   16:42.86        
 43  #823 Beyerbach, Brian    11 Queensbury              5:29.1   16:43.56   39   
 44  #310 Lipina, Tyler       12 Colonie                 5:29.3   16:44.06   40   
 45  #537 Horan, Andrew       12 Guilderland             5:29.6   16:45.16   41   
 46  #307 Barber, Bryce       12 Colonie                 5:29.8   16:45.57   42   
 47  #539 Parsons, John        9 Guilderland             5:29.9   16:45.85   43   
 48  #327 Chambers, Dustin    10 Columbia  (Sec 2)       5:30.0   16:46.21   44   
 49  #106 Dwyer, Tim          11 Ballston Spa            5:30.8   16:48.57   45   
 50  #112 O'Connell, Liam     10 Ballston Spa            5:30.9   16:49.13   46   
 51  #756 Conto, Anton        12 Niskayuna               5:31.9   16:52.04        
 52  #761 Kang, Providence     9 Niskayuna               5:32.0   16:52.52        
 53  #534 Cropley, Angus      11 Guilderland             5:32.3   16:53.25   47   
 54  #985 Garretson, Christo   9 Shaker                  5:32.4   16:53.50   48   
 55   #46 Leary, Liam         12 Albany High School      5:32.7   16:54.40   49   
 56 #1012 Schaepkins, Odin    10 Shenendehowa            5:33.1   16:55.74        
 57 #1011 Quail, Jakob         9 Shenendehowa            5:33.6   16:57.26        
 58  #540 Derzymala, Ben      10 Guilderland             5:33.7   16:57.63   50   
 59  #109 Guerin, Ben          9 Ballston Spa            5:34.5   16:59.95   51   
 60  #825 Kowalczyk, Stephen  11 Queensbury              5:35.0   17:01.53   52   
 61  #830 Metcalfe, Cody      11 Queensbury              5:35.1   17:01.95   53   
 62  #984 Drake, Logan         8 Shaker                  5:35.4   17:02.62   54   
 63  #308 Craw, Jared         11 Colonie                 5:35.9   17:04.37   55   
 64  #314 Rickert, Tim        10 Colonie                 5:36.4   17:05.82   56   
 65  #763 Tate, Matt          11 Niskayuna               5:36.8   17:07.08        
 66  #312 Moon, Ryan          12 Colonie                 5:37.2   17:08.31   57   
 67  #153 Brass, Jacob        11 Bethlehem Central       5:37.7   17:09.73   58   
 68  #110 Hansen, Peter       10 Ballston Spa            5:38.5   17:12.11   59   
 69  #159 Quackenbush, Willi  11 Bethlehem Central       5:38.6   17:12.52   60   
 70  #983 Diehl, Zack          8 Shaker                  5:39.6   17:15.70   61   
 71  #532 Buerker, Shaun      12 Guilderland             5:39.8   17:16.16        
 72  #158 Klein, Owen         11 Bethlehem Central       5:39.9   17:16.52   62   
 73  #919 Medina, Wakeem      10 Schenectady             5:40.3   17:17.58   63   
 74  #884 Waite, Aidan         9 Saratoga Springs        5:40.4   17:17.94        
 75  #989 Simkulet, Matthew   11 Shaker                  5:40.6   17:18.54   64   
 76  #536 Soldevire, Nick     10 Guilderland             5:40.7   17:19.04        
 77  #329 Kehmna, Jared       11 Columbia  (Sec 2)       5:41.3   17:20.77   65   
 78  #152 Baranski, Derek     12 Bethlehem Central       5:41.4   17:21.11        
 79 #2002 Zukowski, Dan       10 Colonie                 5:41.7   17:21.95        
 80  #161 Wissing, Brian      12 Bethlehem Central       5:43.2   17:26.47        
 81  #107 Fletcher, Brennan   10 Ballston Spa            5:44.6   17:30.70   66   
 82   #48 Murray, Lateke      12 Albany High School      5:45.4   17:33.20   67   
 83  #535 Tanner, Luke        11 Guilderland             5:47.4   17:39.28        
 84  #115 Vesic, Joey         11 Ballston Spa            5:48.3   17:42.06   68   
 85  #315 Yee, Destin         11 Colonie                 5:48.4   17:42.45        
 86  #986 Healy, Patrick      11 Shaker                  5:48.6   17:42.92   69   
 87  #832 Stark, Ethan        10 Queensbury              5:48.7   17:43.27   70   
 88  #987 Levchenko, Vinny     8 Shaker                  5:48.8   17:43.58   71   
 89  #113 Poirier, Michael    10 Ballston Spa            5:50.4   17:48.39   72   
 90  #991 Stanton, Tyler       9 Shaker                  5:50.6   17:49.05        
 91  #990 Slamet, Istan        8 Shaker                  5:50.7   17:49.54        
 92   #43 Criscione, Francis  12 Albany High School      5:51.0   17:50.30   73   
 93   #47 Maldonado, Christi  12 Albany High School      5:51.4   17:51.60   74   
 94   #60 Bublak, Daniel       9 Amsterdam               5:52.9   17:56.14   75   
 95  #924 Washington, Eric    10 Schenectady             5:53.0   17:56.50   76   
 96  #326 Albanese, Dante     11 Columbia  (Sec 2)       5:55.5   18:04.04   77   
 97  #826 Sponzo, Nick        10 Queensbury              5:55.6   18:04.41        
 98  #160 Rosenblume, Leo     10 Bethlehem Central       5:55.7   18:04.79        
 99  #992 Vazquez, Rufino      9 Shaker                  5:57.0   18:08.63        
100  #111 Meerdink, Justin    11 Ballston Spa            5:59.3   18:15.61        
101  #309 Gray, David         12 Colonie                 5:59.7   18:16.92        
102   #42 Correa, Felix       11 Albany High School      6:00.0   18:17.70   78   
103   #62 Dzikowicz, Trevor    8 Amsterdam               6:00.1   18:17.99   79   
104   #63 Kamanu, Ryan        11 Amsterdam               6:00.4   18:19.01   80   
105  #831 Silaika, Ethan      11 Queensbury              6:02.9   18:26.52        
106  #333 Paultre, Joshua     12 Columbia  (Sec 2)       6:04.8   18:32.45   81   
107  #331 Palumbo, Jack       11 Columbia  (Sec 2)       6:09.1   18:45.61   82   
108  #108 Gentile, Adam       12 Ballston Spa            6:12.7   18:56.49        
109  #114 Sherman, Tyler      10 Ballston Spa            6:15.1   19:03.71        
110  #918 Kingsbury, Sean     11 Schenectady             6:15.7   19:05.55   83   
111   #64 Natole, Antonio     12 Amsterdam               6:16.0   19:06.53   84   
112  #828 Manzella, Dan       11 Queensbury              6:16.2   19:07.12        
113   #50 Zak, Adam           11 Albany High School      6:19.1   19:15.98   85   
114   #41 Binyamin, Barak     10 Albany High School      6:23.7   19:29.98   86   
115   #44 Eveleth, Jason      10 Albany High School      6:24.1   19:31.18        
116  #334 Speed, Logan        12 Columbia  (Sec 2)       6:27.0   19:40.18        
117   #49 Pickett, Matthew    12 Albany High School      6:29.0   19:46.17        
118  #922 Wagenbaugh, Alex    12 Schenectady             6:37.0   20:10.47   87   
119  #335 Powhida, John       10 Columbia  (Sec 2)       6:40.6   20:21.59        
120   #61 Companion, John     11 Amsterdam               6:46.2   20:38.64   88   
121 #1060 Dauphinais, Jake    10 Troy                    6:47.0   20:40.99        
122  #330 Koblensky, Benjami  11 Columbia  (Sec 2)       6:51.1   20:53.46        
123  #917 Juedes, Connor      10 Schenectady             6:59.8   21:20.11   89   
124   #45 Vogt, Patrick       12 Albany High School      7:12.2   21:57.83        
125 #1061 Hughes, Conor       10 Troy                    7:57.3   24:15.38        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Saratoga Springs             38    2    4    9   11   12   30   31           
      Total Time:  1:18:20.64                                                     
         Average:    15:40.13                                                     
   2 Niskayuna                    83    7   16   18   19   23   33   36           
      Total Time:  1:20:27.10                                                     
         Average:    16:05.42                                                     
   3 Shenendehowa                 90   10   13   21   22   24   26   27           
      Total Time:  1:20:37.70                                                     
         Average:    16:07.54                                                     
   4 Bethlehem Central           111    6    8   14   25   58   60   62           
      Total Time:  1:20:47.41                                                     
         Average:    16:09.49                                                     
   5 Guilderland                 117    1    3   29   41   43   47   50           
      Total Time:  1:20:32.86                                                     
         Average:    16:06.58                                                     
   6 Queensbury                  147    5   17   34   39   52   53   70           
      Total Time:  1:22:09.58                                                     
         Average:    16:25.92                                                     
   7 Colonie                     195   20   38   40   42   55   56   57           
      Total Time:  1:23:29.62                                                     
         Average:    16:41.93                                                     
   8 Columbia  (Sec 2)           246   28   32   44   65   77   81   82           
      Total Time:  1:25:14.00                                                     
         Average:    17:02.80                                                     
   9 Shaker                      264   37   48   54   61   64   69   71           
      Total Time:  1:25:11.51                                                     
         Average:    17:02.31                                                     
  10 Ballston Spa                267   45   46   51   59   66   68   72           
      Total Time:  1:25:20.46                                                     
         Average:    17:04.10                                                     
  11 Schenectady                 272   15   35   63   76   83   87   89           
      Total Time:  1:27:08.07                                                     
         Average:    17:25.62                                                     
  12 Albany High School          341   49   67   73   74   78   85   86           
      Total Time:  1:28:27.20                                                     
         Average:    17:41.44                                                     
  13 Amsterdam                   406   75   79   80   84   88                     
      Total Time:  1:34:18.31                                                     
         Average:    18:51.67