Queensbury High School                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2015 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2015              
                           Saratoga Springs State Park                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 4908 Meter Run CC Class C
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Class C Results 4908 Run                                                          
  1  #448 McAneny, Sean       SR Greenville              5:12.2   15:51.93    1   
  2  #211 Dwyer, Bryan        SR Chatham                 5:31.8   16:51.84    2   
  3  #454 Tolan, Cormac       JR Greenville              5:35.0   17:01.63    3   
  4  #663 Meulengracht, Aust  SR Mechanicville           5:37.5   17:09.06    4   
  5  #306 Graska, Joel        JR Corinth                 5:38.1   17:10.97    5   
  6  #984 Faraci, James       SO Troy Catholic           5:40.2   17:17.52    6   
  7 #1004 Ensslin, Evan       FR Voorheesville           5:50.2   17:47.87    7   
  8  #449 Pickett, Chris      JR Greenville              5:50.3   17:48.20    8   
  9  #664 Nagle, Ryan         SR Mechanicville           5:57.7   18:10.82    9   
 10  #450 Rath, Jake          SR Greenville              5:58.1   18:11.87   10   
 11  #453 Spring, Jared       SO Greenville              5:58.3   18:12.43   11   
 12  #323 St. Denis, Matthew  SR Coxsackie-Athens        6:00.1   18:17.97   12   
 13  #213 Lossow, Matt        SR Chatham                 6:05.2   18:33.64   13   
 14  #308 O'Neil, Nate        SR Corinth                 6:05.4   18:34.26   14   
 15  #530 Brenenstuhl, Bobby  JR Hoosic Valley           6:06.8   18:38.37   15   
 16  #661 Ciccarelli, Chris   FR Mechanicville           6:06.9   18:38.90   16   
 17  #387 Thomas, Michael     SR Ft. Plain-Ca            6:07.3   18:40.01   17   
 18  #388 Thomas, Robert      SR Ft. Plain-Ca            6:07.5   18:40.53   18   
 19  #447 Lamere, Zach        JR Greenville              6:07.8   18:41.49   19   
 20 #1034 Reyes, Xavier       JR Watervliet              6:10.8   18:50.76        
 21  #309 Petteys, Jeffery    SR Corinth                 6:13.3   18:58.37   20   
 22 #1005 Gil-Marin, Dante    SO Voorheesville           6:14.8   19:02.99   21   
 23  #531 Cipolla, Derek      FR Hoosic Valley           6:14.9   19:03.33   22   
 24  #533 Corey, Ben          SO Hoosic Valley           6:15.9   19:06.17   23   
 25  #983 Daley, Spencer       8 Troy Catholic           6:17.7   19:11.83   24   
 26  #536 Rose, Matt          SO Hoosic Valley           6:18.0   19:12.79   25   
 27  #307 Millis, Nathaniel   SO Corinth                 6:18.6   19:14.54   26   
 28 #1036 Tambolleo, Evan     JR Watervliet              6:20.3   19:19.74        
 29  #380 Hanifin, Andrew     SR Ft. Plain-Ca            6:20.9   19:21.64   27   
 30  #529 Acker, John         SO Hoosic Valley           6:21.1   19:22.02   28   
 31  #934 Meeker, James       12 Stillwater              6:21.3   19:22.79   29   
 32  #379 Arduini, Logan      FR Ft. Plain-Ca            6:21.5   19:23.48   30   
 33  #433 Ahlfeld, Russ       SR Granville               6:22.6   19:26.81   31   
 34  #939 Travis, Zack        11 Stillwater              6:22.9   19:27.68   32   
 35  #383 Hudyncia, Hans      SR Ft. Plain-Ca            6:23.5   19:29.35   33   
 36  #320 June, Justice       JR Coxsackie-Athens        6:26.8   19:39.62   34   
 37  #382 Hoffman, Michael    SO Ft. Plain-Ca            6:27.8   19:42.40   35   
 38  #445 Dombroski, Travis   SR Greenville              6:29.3   19:47.17   36   
 39  #961 Danaher, Andrew     JR Tamarac                 6:32.1   19:55.66        
 40  #321 Pacuk, Benjamin     JR Coxsackie-Athens        6:33.9   20:01.09   37   
 41  #437 Pauquette, Hollis   JR Granville               6:35.0   20:04.63   38   
 42 #1033 Keefer, Kenneth     SO Watervliet              6:38.5   20:15.18        
 43  #385 Staples, Sean       SO Ft. Plain-Ca            6:40.7   20:21.97   39   
 44  #967 LaPlante, Nathanie  FR Tamarac                 6:41.3   20:23.69        
 45  #937 Roy, Nick           10 Stillwater              6:41.7   20:24.94   40   
 46 #1002 Brower, Derek       SO Voorheesville           6:42.3   20:26.83   41   
 47 #1009 Meaux, Elijah       SO Voorheesville           6:43.8   20:31.30   42   
 48  #987 Kania, Sebastian     8 Troy Catholic           6:44.8   20:34.32   43   
 49  #386 Thomas, Jacob       SO Ft. Plain-Ca            6:45.4   20:36.09        
 50  #988 McFerran, Bradon    JR Troy Catholic           6:47.2   20:41.81   44   
 51  #990 Spoor, Ian          FR Troy Catholic           6:49.3   20:48.03   45   
 52  #311 Wohlfarth, Kieran   SR Corinth                 6:50.7   20:52.40   46   
 53  #935 Peppin, Noah        12 Stillwater              6:54.9   21:05.20   47   
 54  #446 Graudons, Sean      SR Greenville              6:55.4   21:06.74        
 55  #310 Sehlmeyer, Connor   SO Corinth                 6:57.9   21:14.32   48   
 56  #183 Bratton, Richard    SR Cairo-Durham            6:58.9   21:17.32        
 57  #964 Fitzpatrick, Hunte  SO Tamarac                 6:59.9   21:20.55        
 58  #319 Horsman, Philip     JR Coxsackie-Athens        7:01.2   21:24.28   49   
 59  #381 Herringshaw, Travi  SR Ft. Plain-Ca            7:01.4   21:25.10        
 60  #184 DiGiovanni, Dante    8 Cairo-Durham            7:04.2   21:33.51        
 61  #936 Reichart, Will      12 Stillwater              7:04.5   21:34.41   50   
 62 #1035 Shah, Zagham        FR Watervliet              7:05.4   21:37.15        
 63  #215 Wohlfeld, Gabe      FR Chatham                 7:06.3   21:39.93   51   
 64  #452 Connors, Riley      10 Greenville              7:09.5   21:49.77        
 65  #451 Baitshulys, Camero  SO Greenville              7:09.7   21:50.37        
 66 #1010 Treiber, Carl       JR Voorheesville           7:10.9   21:53.89   52   
 67  #534 Jarocz, Braden      FR Hoosic Valley           7:13.0   22:00.28   53   
 68  #532 Clarkson, Dylan     SO Hoosic Valley           7:14.1   22:03.85   54   
 69  #933 Meaker, Brock       11 Stillwater              7:15.2   22:07.05   55   
 70  #665 Pitcheralle, James  JR Mechanicville           7:16.9   22:12.39   56   
 71 #1006 Hosgood, Quinn      FR Voorheesville           7:19.6   22:20.63   57   
 72  #316 Baxter, Jonathan    JR Coxsackie-Athens        7:20.7   22:23.98   58   
 73  #435 Buxton, Stephen     FR Granville               7:21.4   22:26.00   59   
 74  #969 Schneider, Maxwell  SR Tamarac                 7:21.8   22:27.18        
 75  #982 Cummings, Jack      SR Troy Catholic           7:22.7   22:29.98   60   
 76  #185 Handel, Ethan        8 Cairo-Durham            7:23.8   22:33.43        
 77 #1007 Hosgood, Reese      FR Voorheesville           7:26.3   22:41.06   61   
 78  #438 Perrillo, Giovanni   8 Granville               7:27.3   22:43.91   62   
 79  #932 Marshall, Seth      11 Stillwater              7:28.3   22:47.10   63   
 80 #1001 Bashant, Benjamin   FR Voorheesville           7:35.7   23:09.53        
 81  #434 Bishop, Ben         FR Granville               7:38.5   23:18.02   64   
 82  #985 Farley, Joseph      SO Troy Catholic           7:38.6   23:18.41   65   
 83  #318 Horsman, Andrew     JR Coxsackie-Athens        7:41.7   23:27.82   66   
 84  #439 Renaud, Jared       JR Granville               7:42.3   23:29.69   67   
 85  #212 Fox, Trevor         SR Chatham                 7:42.9   23:31.65   68   
 86  #214 Rinaldi, Lucas      SR Chatham                 7:49.3   23:51.16   69   
 87  #305 Battista, Josh      SO Corinth                 7:54.4   24:06.77   70   
 88  #981 Cleary, Nolan       SO Troy Catholic           7:58.9   24:20.52        
 89  #989 Patel, Milan        JR Troy Catholic           7:59.2   24:21.39        
 90  #986 Fogarty, Collin     FR Troy Catholic           8:00.0   24:23.75        
 91  #666 Spitalny, Devin     SR Mechanicville           9:56.5   30:19.00   71   
Class CC Results 4908 Run                                                         
  1  #412 Hughes, Chris       10 Glens Falls             5:20.5   16:17.22    1   
  2  #803 Beltran, Francisco  FR Schalmont               5:22.8   16:24.36    2   
  3  #414 Lee, Nick           12 Glens Falls             5:25.6   16:32.76    3   
  4  #846 Swoboda, Spencer    JR Schuylerville           5:27.4   16:38.42    4   
  5  #845 Palmer, Matt        SR Schuylerville           5:27.6   16:39.00    5   
  6    #1 Balint, Sawyer      12 Albany Academy          5:32.9   16:55.02    6   
  7    #7 O'Leary, Marcus     10 Albany Academy          5:34.6   17:00.20    7   
  8    #8 Tulchinsky, Max     11 Albany Academy          5:36.2   17:05.07    8   
  9  #364 Freeman, Damion     12 Fonda-Fultonville       5:38.4   17:12.00    9   
 10  #410 Britton, Noah       11 Glens Falls             5:39.9   17:16.43   10   
 11  #948 Hotaling, Trey      JR Taconic Hills           5:40.8   17:19.33   11   
 12  #842 Jones, Devante      JR Schuylerville           5:41.3   17:20.73   12   
 13  #566 Werner, Chase       SR Ichabod                 5:41.4   17:21.08   13   
 14  #149 Hitrick, Alex       12 Broadalbin-Perth        5:43.0   17:25.95   14   
 15  #581 Mraz, Brandon       JR Johnstown               5:44.9   17:31.62   15   
 16  #240 Richards, Ben       12 Cobleskill-R            5:47.6   17:39.94   16   
 17  #411 Giordano, Cameron   11 Glens Falls             5:47.9   17:40.95   17   
 18  #949 Madison, Nate       JR Taconic Hills           5:48.8   17:43.66   18   
 19  #564 Leonard, Austin     SR Ichabod                 5:49.0   17:44.27   19   
 20  #943 Fasciano, Ben       JR Taconic Hills           5:49.4   17:45.42   20   
 21  #150 Jennings, Lance     10 Broadalbin-Perth        5:50.0   17:47.29   21   
 22    #5 Lachgar, Ahmed      11 Albany Academy          5:50.9   17:50.07   22   
 23  #839 Burch, Ethan        FR Schuylerville           5:51.0   17:50.42   23   
 24  #256 Mantica, Gavin      SR Cohoes                  5:51.3   17:51.16   24   
 25  #418 Wyman, Ethan        11 Glens Falls             5:58.8   18:14.10   25   
 26  #365 Geniti, Travis      11 Fonda-Fultonville       6:00.5   18:19.16   26   
 27  #369 Newcomer, Clane     11 Fonda-Fultonville       6:00.6   18:19.54   27   
 28    #6 Milliken, Mat       12 Albany Academy          6:01.9   18:23.65   28   
 29  #755 Carr, Cristian      SO Ravena-Coeym            6:02.4   18:25.08   29   
 30  #946 Gellert, Jacob      JR Taconic Hills           6:03.7   18:29.07   30   
 31  #808 Olsen, Dylan        FR Schalmont               6:04.5   18:31.46   31   
 32   #10 Verstandig, Steve   12 Albany Academy          6:04.7   18:32.21   32   
 33  #409 Andre, John          9 Glens Falls             6:06.8   18:38.63   33   
 34  #417 St. John, Chad      12 Glens Falls             6:09.1   18:45.44   34   
 35  #254 Dion, Tyler         SO Cohoes                  6:09.5   18:46.67   35   
 36  #563 Kilcer, Garrett     JR Ichabod                 6:11.6   18:53.10   36   
 37  #416 Smith, Alden        10 Glens Falls             6:12.3   18:55.27        
 38  #148 Couperus, Wyatt      9 Broadalbin-Perth        6:12.7   18:56.50   37   
 39  #367 Lansing, Shawn      12 Fonda-Fultonville       6:13.7   18:59.61   38   
 40    #4 Katz, Ethan         12 Albany Academy          6:14.3   19:01.50   39   
 41  #151 Marek, Noah         12 Broadalbin-Perth        6:14.5   19:01.88   40   
 42  #153 Mosher, James        9 Broadalbin-Perth        6:14.7   19:02.48   41   
 43    #3 Gulock, Trevor      10 Albany Academy          6:15.2   19:03.99        
 44  #840 Frolish, Christian  JR Schuylerville           6:15.2   19:04.24   42   
 45  #152 Mosher, Jacob       12 Broadalbin-Perth        6:15.7   19:05.54   43   
 46  #578 Cole, Gabe          SO Johnstown               6:16.7   19:08.63   44   
 47  #559 Dennis, Micheal     JR Ichabod                 6:18.2   19:13.13   45   
 48  #947 Hanselman, Max      JR Taconic Hills           6:18.4   19:13.80   46   
 49  #558 Christian, Alex     FR Ichabod                 6:18.8   19:15.23   47   
 50  #584 Simone, Mikey       SO Johnstown               6:19.8   19:18.09   48   
 51    #2 DelVecchio, Dan     12 Albany Academy          6:20.0   19:18.65        
 52  #756 LeFave, Luke        SR Ravena-Coeym            6:21.5   19:23.19   49   
 53  #565 Luckfield, Calvin   SO Ichabod                 6:22.4   19:26.06   50   
 54  #368 Montanez, Santino   11 Fonda-Fultonville       6:25.0   19:33.92   51   
 55  #580 DiScioscia, Domini  SO Johnstown               6:25.5   19:35.61   52   
 56  #844 Lane, Kadon         SO Schuylerville           6:26.0   19:37.11   53   
 57  #237 Briggs, Joel         9 Cobleskill-R            6:27.5   19:41.59   54   
 58  #540 Colwell, Gavin      JR Hudson                  6:28.0   19:43.30        
 59  #809 Roohan, A.J.        FR Schalmont               6:28.5   19:44.58   55   
 60  #370 Zenzen, Aidan       10 Fonda-Fultonville       6:30.7   19:51.50   56   
 61  #942 Burch, Cosmo        JR Taconic Hills           6:31.3   19:53.33   57   
 62  #760 Pugsley, Logan      JR Ravena-Coeym            6:31.5   19:53.82   58   
 63  #200 Vliet, Murry        SO Catskill                6:31.9   19:55.02   59   
 64  #562 Grace, Joe          JR Ichabod                 6:32.5   19:56.92   60   
 65  #758 Mogul, Brandon      FR Ravena-Coeym            6:33.2   19:59.09   61   
 66  #413 Kaye, Evan          10 Glens Falls             6:34.3   20:02.43        
 67    #9 Verstandig, Chris   10 Albany Academy          6:34.5   20:02.88        
 68  #838 Benn, Matthew       FR Schuylerville           6:34.8   20:04.02   62   
 69  #561 Gardella, Eric      JR Ichabod                 6:36.0   20:07.49        
 70  #542 Richardson, Ellis   JR Hudson                  6:37.2   20:11.11        
 71  #807 Masick, Nate        FR Schalmont               6:38.8   20:16.00   63   
 72  #759 Polverelli, Lucian  SO Ravena-Coeym            6:40.0   20:19.80   64   
 73  #806 List, David         FR Schalmont               6:40.5   20:21.43   65   
 74  #843 King, Johnathan     SO Schuylerville           6:41.0   20:22.82        
 75  #196 Barezueta, Joseph   JR Catskill                6:43.6   20:30.71   66   
 76  #255 Flansburg, David    SR Cohoes                  6:43.9   20:31.74   67   
 77  #841 Greene, Owen        FR Schuylerville           6:45.6   20:36.90        
 78  #147 Becker, Devin        9 Broadalbin-Perth        6:46.4   20:39.15   68   
 79  #361 Barker, Shane       11 Fonda-Fultonville       6:47.3   20:42.06   69   
 80  #236 Bertola, Nick       11 Cobleskill-R            6:49.9   20:49.88   70   
 81  #199 Pedersen, Keaton    FR Catskill                6:51.9   20:55.93   71   
 82  #557 Affinnih, Habib     SO Ichabod                 6:54.1   21:02.85        
 83  #944 Foutch, Evan        JR Taconic Hills           6:55.8   21:07.79   72   
 84  #154 Smith, Evan         10 Broadalbin-Perth        6:57.0   21:11.73        
 85  #257 Warner, C.J.        JR Cohoes                  6:58.2   21:15.40   73   
 86  #198 Osborn, Jack        SO Catskill                6:58.5   21:16.20   74   
 87  #415 Florio, Will        10 Glens Falls             6:59.6   21:19.55        
 88  #804 Carlson, Jake       JR Schalmont               7:00.5   21:22.19   75   
 89  #582 Parslow, Carl       SR Johnstown               7:06.2   21:39.59   76   
 90  #252 Baran, Daniel       FR Cohoes                  7:11.9   21:57.05   77   
 91  #194 Asif, Abdul         SO Catskill                7:15.4   22:07.82   78   
 92  #560 Farley, Owen        FR Ichabod                 7:20.4   22:22.84        
 93  #805 Dearstyne, J.M.     FR Schalmont               7:26.1   22:40.38   79   
 94  #757 Mapes, Ossian       SO Ravena-Coeym            7:31.9   22:57.95   80   
 95  #238 Chichester, Ethan    9 Cobleskill-R            7:32.6   23:00.02   81   
 96  #585 Thomas, Joel        SO Johnstown               7:33.5   23:02.99   82   
 97  #583 Ropeter, Zach       SO Johnstown               7:34.1   23:04.79   83   
 98  #239 McLaughlin, Bradle  10 Cobleskill-R            7:57.9   24:17.23   84   
 99  #362 Carcaci, Anthony     9 Fonda-Fultonville       8:31.3   25:59.25        
100  #579 Dickson, Will       SO Johnstown               8:47.1   26:47.41        
101  #195 Asif, Zohaib        JR Catskill                8:58.6   27:22.36   85   
102  #577 Beekman-Williams,   SR Johnstown              13:27.7   41:03.01        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Class C Results 4908 Run                                                          
   1 Greenville                   33    1    3    8   10   11   19   36           
      Total Time:  1:27:06.06                                                     
         Average:    17:25.22                                                     
   2 Corinth                     111    5   14   20   26   46   48   70           
      Total Time:  1:34:50.54                                                     
         Average:    18:58.11                                                     
   3 Hoosic Valley               113   15   22   23   25   28   53   54           
      Total Time:  1:35:22.68                                                     
         Average:    19:04.54                                                     
   4 Ft. Plain-Canajoharie       125   17   18   27   30   33   35   39           
      Total Time:  1:35:35.01                                                     
         Average:    19:07.01                                                     
   5 Mechanicville               156    4    9   16   56   71                     
      Total Time:  1:46:30.17                                                     
         Average:    21:18.04                                                     
   6 Troy Catholic               162    6   24   43   44   45   60   65           
      Total Time:  1:38:33.51                                                     
         Average:    19:42.71                                                     
   7 Voorheesville               163    7   21   41   42   52   57   61           
      Total Time:  1:39:42.88                                                     
         Average:    19:56.58                                                     
   8 Coxsackie-Athens            190   12   34   37   49   58   66                
      Total Time:  1:41:46.94                                                     
         Average:    20:21.39                                                     
   9 Stillwater                  198   29   32   40   47   50   55   63           
      Total Time:  1:41:55.03                                                     
         Average:    20:23.01                                                     
  10 Chatham                     203    2   13   51   68   69                     
      Total Time:  1:44:28.22                                                     
         Average:    20:53.65                                                     
  11 Granville                   254   31   38   59   62   64   67                
      Total Time:  1:47:59.37                                                     
         Average:    21:35.88                                                     
Class CC Results 4908 Run                                                         
   1 Glens Falls                  56    1    3   10   17   25   33   34           
      Total Time:  1:26:01.46                                                     
         Average:    17:12.30                                                     
   2 Albany Academy               71    6    7    8   22   28   32   39           
      Total Time:  1:27:14.01                                                     
         Average:    17:26.81                                                     
   3 Schuylerville                86    4    5   12   23   42   53   62           
      Total Time:  1:27:32.81                                                     
         Average:    17:30.57                                                     
   4 Taconic Hills               125   11   18   20   30   46   57   72           
      Total Time:  1:30:31.28                                                     
         Average:    18:06.26                                                     
   5 Fonda-Fultonville           151    9   26   27   38   51   56   69           
      Total Time:  1:32:24.23                                                     
         Average:    18:28.85                                                     
   6 Broadalbin-Perth            153   14   21   37   40   41   43   68           
      Total Time:  1:32:14.10                                                     
         Average:    18:26.82                                                     
   7 Ichabod                     160   13   19   36   45   47   50   60           
      Total Time:  1:32:26.81                                                     
         Average:    18:29.37                                                     
   8 Schalmont                   216    2   31   55   63   65   75   79           
      Total Time:  1:35:17.83                                                     
         Average:    19:03.57                                                     
   9 Johnstown                   235   15   44   48   52   76   82   83           
      Total Time:  1:37:13.54                                                     
         Average:    19:26.71                                                     
  10 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk     261   29   49   58   61   64   80                
      Total Time:  1:38:00.98                                                     
         Average:    19:36.20                                                     
  11 Cohoes                      276   24   35   67   73   77                     
      Total Time:  1:40:22.03                                                     
         Average:    20:04.41                                                     
  12 Cobleskill-Richmondville    305   16   54   70   81   84                     
      Total Time:  1:45:28.66                                                     
         Average:    21:05.74                                                     
  13 Catskill                    348   59   66   71   74   78   85                
      Total Time:  1:44:45.68                                                     
         Average:    20:57.14