Queensbury High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2015 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2015              
                           Saratoga Springs State Park                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 4908 Meter Run CC Class B
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Non-Award Results 4908 Run                                                       
  1 Gideon, Kevin             SR Burnt Hills           15:46.61    1             
  2 Carey, Ethan              JR Queensbury            15:52.60    2             
  3 Brennan, Evan             FR Burnt Hills           16:02.30    3             
  4 LaFleche, Kevin           SR Christian Br          16:06.01    4             
  5 Bouyea, Kevin             SO Queensbury            16:10.77    5             
  6 Flowers, Mike             JR Christian Br          16:13.18    6             
  7 Carter, Jeremy            12 Averill Park          16:15.59    7             
  8 Carnavos, Mike            SR Christian Br          16:27.27    8             
  9 Manzella, Nino            JR Queensbury            16:33.71    9             
 10 Norton, Grant             SR Scotia-Glenville      16:35.78   10             
 11 Gobel, Luke               JR Burnt Hills           16:38.04   11             
 12 Gillooley, Aidan          FR Burnt Hills           16:39.31   12             
 13 Bashant, Michael          JR Burnt Hills           16:40.79   13             
 14 Jacobson-Shulte, Finn     JR Troy                  16:42.54                  
 15 Hunziker, Nick            FR Burnt Hills           16:43.08   14             
 16 Metcalfe, Cody            SO Queensbury            16:43.72   15             
 17 Greski, Jacob             JR Scotia-Glenville      16:55.26   16             
 18 Rousseau, Shawn           SR Burnt Hills           16:58.00   17             
 19 Coughlin, Dermot          SR La Salle Institute    17:11.58   18             
 20 Kowalczyk, Stephen        SO Queensbury            17:13.64   19             
 21 Fernandez, Gabe           SR Amsterdam             17:19.65   20             
 22 Beyerbach, Brian          SO Queensbury            17:20.31   21             
 23 Allard, Jonah             JR Notre Dame-B          17:21.16                  
 24 Harrington, Sean          12 Averill Park          17:22.13   22             
 25 Vlainich, Gavin           SR Burnt Hills           17:28.59                  
 26 Morgan, Lukas             12 Averill Park          17:30.01   23             
 27 Robert, Sean              12 Averill Park          17:31.04   24             
 28 LaFleche, Brian           JR Christian Br          17:34.62   25             
 29 Triolo, Frank             10 South Glens Falls     17:35.34   26             
 30 Gundrum, Jeremy              Averill Park          17:35.87   27             
 31 Karg, Josh                JR Mohonasen HS          17:41.74   28             
 32 Tabbert, Nathan           SO Scotia-Glenville      17:45.60   29             
 33 Jerreld, Kyle             JR Scotia-Glenville      17:46.27   30             
 34 Manzella, Dan             SR Queensbury            17:49.28   31             
 35 Killeen, Bobby            JR Burnt Hills           17:54.92                  
 36 Rogers, Andrew            SR Queensbury            17:58.52                  
 37 Salis, Tom                12 Hudson Falls          18:00.37                  
 38 Van der Veer, Matt        JR Christian Br          18:01.46   32             
 39 Short, Logan              10 Burnt Hills           18:07.51                  
 40 Kamanu, Ryan              SO Amsterdam             18:09.60   33             
 41 Hodgson, Eric             10 South Glens Falls     18:11.95   34             
 42 Hayes, Anthony            SR Gloversville          18:15.38   35             
 43 Swierzewski, Parker       JR La Salle Institute    18:22.90   36             
 44 Lafaciano, Andrew         JR Queensbury            18:25.95                  
 45 Schaffer, Jeremy          JR Scotia-Glenville      18:29.29   37             
 46 Williams, Andrew          11 South Glens Falls     18:30.06   38             
 47 Maynard, Holden           SO Mohonasen HS          18:34.88   39             
 48 Messina, Aaron            JR Queensbury            18:40.69                  
 49 Cassidy, Rob              JR Christian Br          18:43.09   40             
 50 Bernard, Derek            11 South Glens Falls     18:44.97   41             
 51 Weinheimer, Will          SR Amsterdam             18:48.88   42             
 52 Quinones, Benji           12 Averill Park          18:49.36   43             
 53 Kiernan, Neil             10 Hudson Falls          18:51.07                  
 54 Slymau, Brendan           SO Mohonasen HS          18:52.27   44             
 55 Swain, Nick               FR Scotia-Glenville      18:55.17   45             
 56 Maider, Troy              SO Notre Dame-B          19:04.08                  
 57 Vanderbeck, Sebastian     JR La Salle Institute    19:04.38   46             
 58 Davis, Cameron            11 South Glens Falls     19:09.01   47             
 59 Marchese, Joe             FR La Salle Institute    19:14.32   48             
 60 Reese, Austin             SR Gloversville          19:17.73   49             
 61 Desharnais, Sean          FR La Salle Institute    19:20.70   50             
 62 Cochran, Mason            12 South Glens Falls     19:22.36   51             
 63 Dzikowicz, Trevor          7 Amsterdam             19:23.94   52             
 64 Coughlin, Ronan           FR La Salle Institute    19:24.94   53             
 65 Skinner, Keegan           SO Christian Br          19:29.59   54             
 66 Leaper, Jacob             SO Scotia-Glenville      19:30.62   55             
 67 Winters-Bona, Gabe         9 Scotia-Glenville      19:31.61                  
 68 Ramirez, Adrian           Sr Troy                  19:31.91                  
 69 Brito, Nelson             FR Lansingburgh          19:38.27                  
 70 Reed, Skyler              FR Gloversville          19:39.52   56             
 71 Vrsalovic, Keagen          8 Averill Park          19:43.53   57             
 72 Nagle, Nate                9 South Glens Falls     19:44.90   58             
 73 Cetrino, Robert           12 Averill Park          19:46.96                  
 74 Titus, Robert             FR Scotia-Glenville      19:48.23                  
 75 Silva, Vini               JR Scotia-Glenville      19:55.21                  
 76 Carbone, John             JR Christian Br          19:56.37                  
 77 Knack, Jon                SR Amsterdam             20:00.02   59             
 78 Bouffard, Andrew          10 South Glens Falls     20:01.71                  
 79 Methe, Steven             JR Notre Dame-B          20:02.89                  
 80 Hernandez, Chris          SR Gloversville          20:03.80   60             
 81 Ritterieser, Jack         11 South Glens Falls     20:04.40                  
 82 Bell, Evan                SO La Salle Institute    20:10.99   61             
 83 Swierzewski, Logan        SR La Salle Institute    20:11.31                  
 84 Mohan, Alex               JR Mohonasen HS          20:16.28   62             
 85 Giddings, Brian              Averill Park          20:21.59                  
 86 Shelpler, Nolan           10 South Glens Falls     20:32.52                  
 87 Guzzo, Robby              SO Notre Dame-B          20:41.79                  
 88 Coughlin, Griffin         JR La Salle Institute    20:44.60                  
 89 Knack, Thomas             SO Amsterdam             20:50.91   63             
 90 Pickney, Devon            FR Gloversville          20:53.05   64             
 91 Dunn, Joshua              SO Christian Br          21:06.96                  
 92 Patino, Luis              SO Mohonasen HS          21:47.87   65             
 93 Kellar, Rea               SR Mohonasen HS          22:16.33   66             
 94 Spagnola, Antonio         SO Amsterdam             22:24.13   67             
 95 Dauphinias, Jake          FR Troy                  23:20.12                  
 96 Adikes, Chris             11 La Salle Institute    24:42.05                  
 97 Hughes, Coner             FR Troy                  25:22.40                  
 98 DilBone, Noah             SR Mohonasen HS          26:41.83   68             
 99 Farash, Johnny               Averill Park          28:59.46                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Non-Award Results 4908 Run                                                       
   1 Burnt Hills Ballston Lake    40    1    3   11   12   13   14   17          
      Total Time:  1:21:47.05                                                    
         Average:    16:21.41                                                    
   2 Queensbury                   50    2    5    9   15   19   21   31          
      Total Time:  1:22:34.44                                                    
         Average:    16:30.89                                                    
   3 Christian Brothers Academ    75    4    6    8   25   32   40   54          
      Total Time:  1:24:22.54                                                    
         Average:    16:52.51                                                    
   4 Averill Park                103    7   22   23   24   27   43   57          
      Total Time:  1:26:14.64                                                    
         Average:    17:14.93                                                    
   5 Scotia-Glenville            122   10   16   29   30   37   45   55          
      Total Time:  1:27:32.20                                                    
         Average:    17:30.44                                                    
   6 South Glens Falls           186   26   34   38   41   47   51   58          
      Total Time:  1:32:11.33                                                    
         Average:    18:26.27                                                    
   7 La Salle Institute          198   18   36   46   48   50   53   61          
      Total Time:  1:33:13.88                                                    
         Average:    18:38.78                                                    
   8 Amsterdam                   206   20   33   42   52   59   63   67          
      Total Time:  1:33:42.09                                                    
         Average:    18:44.42                                                    
   9 Mohonasen HS                238   28   39   44   62   65   66   68          
      Total Time:  1:37:13.04                                                    
         Average:    19:26.61                                                    
  10 Gloversville                264   35   49   56   60   64                    
      Total Time:  1:38:09.48                                                    
         Average:    19:37.90