Queensbury High School                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2015 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2015              
                           Saratoga Springs State Park                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 4908 Meter Run CC Class A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Non-Award Results 4908 Run                                                        
  1  #793 Tooker, Aidan       SR Saratoga Springs        4:52.8   14:52.84    1   
  2  #481 Carey, Noah         JR Guilderland             4:57.1   15:05.88    2   
  3  #270 Johnson, Jake       SR Colonie                 5:01.2   15:18.31    3   
  4  #883 Nichols, Paul       SR Shaker                  5:05.5   15:31.43    4   
  5  #791 North, Ethan        SR Saratoga Springs        5:07.4   15:37.32    5   
  6  #134 Homer, Dawson       SR Bethlehem               5:09.6   15:44.07    6   
  7   #82 Bashant, Eli        SR Ballston Spa            5:12.0   15:51.41    7   
  8  #488 Tindale, Noah       FR Guilderland             5:13.4   15:55.80    8   
  9  #787 Hines, Declan       JR Saratoga Springs        5:14.4   15:58.76    9   
 10  #898 Christopher, Henry  SR Shenendehowa            5:14.7   15:59.64   10   
 11  #789 Messier, Will       JR Saratoga Springs        5:15.9   16:03.41   11   
 12  #903 Matson, Alex        JR Shenendehowa            5:18.0   16:09.54   12   
 13  #905 Roig, Nicholas      SR Shenendehowa            5:20.0   16:15.87   13   
 14  #902 Lacey, Joshua       JR Shenendehowa            5:20.4   16:17.13   14   
 15  #133 Grossman, Riley     SO Bethlehem               5:20.6   16:17.48   15   
 16  #906 Schmidt, Tyler      SR Shenendehowa            5:20.8   16:18.26   16   
 17  #702 Quinn, Joe          SO Niskayuna               5:21.0   16:18.83   17   
 18  #794 Waite, Aidan         8 Saratoga Springs        5:21.1   16:19.22   18   
 19  #132 Davitt, Chris       SR Bethlehem               5:22.7   16:23.89   19   
 20  #275 Oertel, Jacob       SO Colonie                 5:23.3   16:25.82   20   
 21  #487 McDonald, Ethan     SR Guilderland             5:23.5   16:26.41   21   
 22  #480 Capuano, Jared      SR Guilderland             5:23.7   16:26.97   22   
 23  #786 Dailey, Scott       JR Saratoga Springs        5:24.4   16:29.06   23   
 24  #704 Ross, Colin         SO Niskayuna               5:25.2   16:31.75   24   
 25  #788 Howe, Will          JR Saratoga Springs        5:25.4   16:32.20   25   
 26  #130 Culley, Lucas       SR Bethlehem               5:26.3   16:35.08   26   
 27  #900 Hickey, Liam        SO Shenendehowa            5:26.4   16:35.37   27   
 28  #294 Patwell, Jack       JR Columbia                5:26.6   16:35.90   28   
 29  #484 Ericson, Ryan       JR Guilderland             5:26.7   16:36.30   29   
 30  #785 Burns, Gavin        SO Saratoga Springs        5:26.9   16:36.80        
 31  #882 Matz, Ben           SR Shaker                  5:27.7   16:39.17   30   
 32   #84 Dwyer, Tim          SO Ballston Spa            5:29.4   16:44.56   31   
 33  #904 Perez, Juan         JR Shenendehowa            5:29.9   16:45.97   32   
 34  #897 Bianconi, Alexande  SO Shenendehowa            5:30.8   16:48.60        
 35  #698 Dolan, Marty        FR Niskayuna               5:31.6   16:51.25   33   
 36  #699 Favata, Dominick    SO Niskayuna               5:32.3   16:53.41   34   
 37   #37 Leary, Liam         JR Albany High             5:32.5   16:53.91   35   
 38  #268 Barber, Bryce       JR Colonie                 5:32.9   16:55.26   36   
 39  #826 Scott, Liam         SR Schenectady             5:33.6   16:57.34   37   
 40  #700 Hale, Joe           SO Niskayuna               5:33.8   16:57.83   38   
 41  #131 Davis, Cameron      SO Bethlehem               5:34.6   17:00.38   39   
 42   #36 Heller, Max         SO Albany High             5:34.7   17:00.65   40   
 43  #901 Hislop, Alexander   FR Shenendehowa            5:35.2   17:02.11        
 44  #819 Ahmed, Maazin       SO Schenectady             5:35.4   17:02.75   41   
 45  #274 Moon, Ryan          JR Colonie                 5:36.8   17:07.12   42   
 46  #790 Navin, Will         JR Saratoga Springs        5:36.9   17:07.44        
 47  #885 Raghubar, Nicholas  SR Shaker                  5:37.7   17:09.84   43   
 48  #273 McAuley, Branden    JR Colonie                 5:38.1   17:10.95   44   
 49  #485 Horan, Andrew       JR Guilderland             5:39.2   17:14.35   45   
 50  #128 Baranski, Derek     JR Bethlehem               5:39.3   17:14.72   46   
 51  #878 Garretson, Christo   8 Shaker                  5:39.5   17:15.21   47   
 52  #792 Peck, Trevor        SR Saratoga Springs        5:39.8   17:16.27        
 53  #880 Hough, Mark         SR Shaker                  5:40.0   17:16.73   48   
 54  #877 Drake, Logan         7 Shaker                  5:40.1   17:17.07   49   
 55  #272 Lipina, Tyler       JR Colonie                 5:41.1   17:20.11   50   
 56  #276 Tenney, Adam        JR Colonie                 5:41.2   17:20.41   51   
 57  #899 Halpern, Mitchell   SR Shenendehowa            5:41.3   17:20.72        
 58  #886 Randall, TJ          8 Shaker                  5:41.4   17:21.16   52   
 59  #277 Yee, Destin         SO Colonie                 5:41.7   17:22.09        
 60  #271 Koniszewski, Nate   SR Colonie                 5:41.9   17:22.56        
 61  #489 Warner, Victor      SR Guilderland             5:42.1   17:23.32   53   
 62  #703 Tucker, Donovan     10 Niskayuna               5:43.6   17:27.84   54   
 63  #695 Amorosi, Spencer     8 Niskayuna               5:44.3   17:29.96   55   
 64  #697 Canavan, Aidan      JR Niskayuna               5:44.9   17:31.78        
 65   #86 Hansen, Peter       FR Ballston Spa            5:45.4   17:33.10   56   
 66  #127 Ahmed, Hani         SR Bethlehem               5:48.0   17:41.19   57   
 67  #483 Cusato, Anthony     SO Guilderland             5:48.4   17:42.54        
 68  #821 Hughes, Micheal     SR Schenectady             5:48.6   17:42.88   58   
 69  #269 Cogan, John         SO Colonie                 5:48.7   17:43.27        
 70   #91 Vesic, Joe          SO Ballston Spa            5:49.3   17:45.00   59   
 71  #696 Brownewell, Cedric  SR Niskayuna               5:49.5   17:45.65        
 72  #129 Cheu, John          JR Bethlehem               5:49.8   17:46.56        
 73   #85 Fletcher, Brennan   FR Ballston Spa            5:50.4   17:48.40   60   
 74  #482 Cropley, Angus      SO Guilderland             5:51.7   17:52.43        
 75  #486 Allen, Alex          9 Guilderland             5:51.8   17:52.76        
 76   #35 Criscione, Steve    SR Albany High             5:52.6   17:55.05   61   
 77  #136 Walker, Steven      SR Bethlehem               5:52.7   17:55.46        
 78  #296 Sommerville, Joey   SR Columbia                5:53.8   17:59.01   62   
 79  #884 Price, Connor       SR Shaker                  5:55.3   18:03.58        
 80  #701 Irani, Darius       SR Niskayuna               5:58.7   18:13.71        
 81  #879 Healy, Pat          SO Shaker                  5:59.9   18:17.50        
 82  #824 Menis, Isaac        FR Schenectady             6:00.0   18:17.83   63   
 83   #88 Pinto, Zach         SR Ballston Spa            6:00.9   18:20.66   64   
 84  #881 Marcy, Jeremy       SR Shaker                  6:02.1   18:24.07        
 85   #89 Poirier, Michael    FR Ballston Spa            6:03.5   18:28.31   65   
 86  #289 Chambers, Dustin    FR Columbia                6:05.8   18:35.45   66   
 87  #135 Maney, Brian        JR Bethlehem               6:08.1   18:42.48        
 88  #825 Ramnarine, Prince   SR Schenectady             6:09.8   18:47.79   67   
 89  #290 Devine, John        JR Columbia                6:11.6   18:53.01   68   
 90  #288 Albanese, Dante     SO Columbia                6:13.4   18:58.56   69   
 91  #292 Krenzer, Connor     SO Columbia                6:13.7   18:59.66   70   
 92   #90 Towers, Dalton      SR Ballston Spa            6:14.2   19:00.96        
 93  #823 Kranick, Ethan      SR Schenectady             6:15.5   19:05.17   71   
 94   #32 Bromirski, Samuel   FR Albany High             6:17.3   19:10.44   72   
 95   #83 Cowit, Noah         SR Ballston Spa            6:18.6   19:14.44        
 96   #38 Malerba, Cole       SR Albany High             6:18.7   19:14.69   73   
 97   #31 Binyamin, Barak     FR Albany High             6:19.4   19:16.84   74   
 98   #87 Johnson, Lucas      SR Ballston Spa            6:22.1   19:25.14        
 99  #295 Paultre, Josh       JR Columbia                6:22.4   19:26.01   75   
100  #820 Chank, Malcolm      SO Schenectady             6:22.5   19:26.44   76   
101  #827 Snyder, Griffin     SO Schenectady             6:23.9   19:30.62        
102  #293 Palumbo, Jack       SO Columbia                6:25.7   19:36.04        
103   #40 Zak, Adam           SO Albany High             6:28.5   19:44.80   77   
104   #33 Murphy, Dan         12 Albany High             6:31.2   19:52.99        
105  #291 Koblensky, Ben      SO Columbia                6:32.9   19:58.17        
106  #828 Wagenbaugh, Alex    JR Schenectady             6:34.4   20:02.82        
107  #822 Kingsbury, Sean     SO Schenectady             6:35.3   20:05.30        
108   #34 Criscione, Greg     SR Albany High             6:37.5   20:12.17        
109   #39 Matera, Patrick     12 Albany High             6:37.6   20:12.40        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Non-Award Results 4908 Run                                                        
   1 Saratoga Springs             44    1    5    9   11   18   23   25           
      Total Time:  1:18:51.55                                                     
         Average:    15:46.31                                                     
   2 Shenendehowa                 65   10   12   13   14   16   27   32           
      Total Time:  1:21:00.44                                                     
         Average:    16:12.09                                                     
   3 Guilderland                  82    2    8   21   22   29   45   53           
      Total Time:  1:20:31.36                                                     
         Average:    16:06.28                                                     
   4 Bethlehem                   105    6   15   19   26   39   46   57           
      Total Time:  1:22:00.90                                                     
         Average:    16:24.18                                                     
   5 Colonie                     145    3   20   36   42   44   50   51           
      Total Time:  1:22:57.46                                                     
         Average:    16:35.50                                                     
   6 Niskayuna                   146   17   24   33   34   38   54   55           
      Total Time:  1:23:33.07                                                     
         Average:    16:42.62                                                     
   7 Shaker                      172    4   30   43   47   48   49   52           
      Total Time:  1:23:52.38                                                     
         Average:    16:46.48                                                     
   8 Ballston Spa                213    7   31   56   59   60   64   65           
      Total Time:  1:25:42.47                                                     
         Average:    17:08.50                                                     
   9 Schenectady                 266   37   41   58   63   67   71   76           
      Total Time:  1:28:48.59                                                     
         Average:    17:45.72                                                     
  10 Albany High                 281   35   40   61   72   73   74   77           
      Total Time:  1:30:14.74                                                     
         Average:    18:02.95                                                     
  11 Columbia                    293   28   62   66   68   69   70   75           
      Total Time:  1:31:01.93                                                     
         Average:    18:12.39