Sky's The Limit Track and Field                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2019 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/1/2019              
                                Saratoga Spa Park                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 4892 Meter Run CC Class C
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Gitch              10 LaSalle Inst            5:07.4   15:34.20    1   
  2 Viscosi, Shane            11 Fonda-Fultonville       5:23.7   16:23.85    2   
  3 Russell, Ryan             11 Greenville              5:31.4   16:47.36    3   
  4 Melita, Bennett            9 Fonda-Fultonville       5:35.7   17:00.34    4   
  5 Headen, Daryl             10 Schuylerville           5:37.3   17:05.31    5   
  6 Gannon, John              12 Stillwater              5:38.1   17:07.60    6   
  7 Daley, Spencer            12 Catholic Cen            5:42.8   17:21.81    7   
  8 Russo, Eli                 8 Taconic Hills           5:44.3   17:26.43    8   
  9 Foote, Charles            10 Cobleskill-R            5:45.0   17:28.44    9   
 10 Catapano, John            12 Greenville              5:46.1   17:31.88   10   
 11 Cavagnaro, Trevor         11 Ichabod Crane           5:46.8   17:34.15   11   
 12 Metcalf, Gavin            11 Greenville              5:47.9   17:37.42   12   
 13 Dettenrider, Mattheu       8 Fonda-Fultonville       5:48.5   17:39.19   13   
 14 Gabriel, Gianni           10 LaSalle Inst            5:49.8   17:43.30   14   
 15 Pearce, Christian         12 Fonda-Fultonville       5:51.7   17:49.10   15   
 16 Gemmill, Cameron          11 Catholic Cen            5:52.2   17:50.45   16   
 17 Macdonald, Collin         12 Hoosick Falls           5:52.4   17:51.09        
 18 Ethier, Tristan            9 Cobleskill-R            5:53.2   17:53.46   17   
 19 Barber, Paul              12 Catholic Cen            5:54.4   17:57.31   18   
 20 Hover, Jermey             10 Rensselaer              5:55.0   17:59.00   19   
 21 Belden, Cody              11 Schuylerville           5:55.1   17:59.33   20   
 22 Ziehm, Jacob               9 Greenwich Central       5:55.8   18:01.28        
 23 Cwiakala, Alex            10 Johnstown               5:56.7   18:04.03   21   
 24 McGloine, Patrick         11 Schuylerville           5:57.2   18:05.56   22   
 25 Dylong, Daniel            11 Broadalbin-Perth        5:58.1   18:08.44   23   
 26 Couperus, Connor           9 Broadalbin-Perth        5:58.3   18:09.13   24   
 27 Farbaniec, Daniel         10 Schuylerville           5:58.5   18:09.72   25   
 28 Race, Scott               11 Ichabod Crane           5:58.7   18:10.25   26   
 29 Ciancio, Aidan            12 LaSalle Inst            6:00.2   18:14.68   27   
 30 Baumann, Thomas            9 Greenville              6:01.4   18:18.31   28   
 31 Riordon, Nathan           10 Catskill                6:02.1   18:20.51        
 32 Martin, Andrew            12 LaSalle Inst            6:03.9   18:26.12   29   
 33 Paul, Alex                10 Ichabod Crane           6:04.1   18:26.80   30   
 34 Downing, Tyler             9 Johnstown               6:04.4   18:27.43   31   
 35 Kosich, Finn               9 Greenville              6:05.6   18:31.22   32   
 36 Granger, Paul              9 Corinth                 6:05.7   18:31.55   33   
 37 Peck, Josh                12 Johnstown               6:05.9   18:32.14   34   
 38 Reilly, Nick              11 Voorheesville           6:06.3   18:33.27   35   
 39 Cline, Trevor             11 Fonda-Fultonville       6:06.7   18:34.48   36   
 40 Meddaugh, John             9 Ravena                  6:07.0   18:35.46   37   
 41 Sanges, Ty                 8 Fonda-Fultonville       6:07.5   18:36.94   38   
 42 Tapler, Dantes            11 Ichabod Crane           6:07.7   18:37.54   39   
 43 Nack, Mason               12 Taconic Hills           6:08.5   18:39.95   40   
 44 Wesley, Jake              12 Johnstown               6:08.6   18:40.46   41   
 45 Smith, Micah              12 Broadalbin-Perth        6:09.9   18:44.23   42   
 46 Barkley, Nick             10 Ichabod Crane           6:11.5   18:49.13   43   
 47 Thompson, Kyle            11 Greenville              6:11.9   18:50.47   44   
 48 Badrie, Krishan           10 LaSalle Inst            6:12.5   18:52.14   45   
 49 Buchner, Connor            9 Catholic Cen            6:12.9   18:53.25   46   
 50 Payant, Zachary           10 Schuylerville           6:13.5   18:55.33   47   
 51 Cotton, Nate              12 Johnstown               6:13.6   18:55.65   48   
 52 Vecellio, Michael         12 Ichabod Crane           6:14.0   18:56.70   49   
 53 Hanson, Tyler             12 Corinth                 6:14.4   18:58.06   50   
 54 Hansen, Ethan             12 Voorheesville           6:15.6   19:01.69   51   
 55 Regan, Alex               12 Ichabod Crane           6:15.8   19:02.24   52   
 56 Maddalone, Jeff           10 LaSalle Inst            6:16.4   19:04.05   53   
 57 Wintermute, Seth          11 Fort Plain              6:17.1   19:06.12   54   
 58 DiGiovanni, Dante         12 Cairo-Durham            6:17.5   19:07.45        
 59 Dederick, Sam             11 Greenville              6:18.0   19:08.97   55   
 60 Bobowski, Garrett          9 Johnstown               6:18.4   19:10.04   56   
 61 Treis, Dexter             11 Cobleskill-R            6:20.0   19:15.01   57   
 62 Lucarelli, Gabe           11 LaSalle Inst            6:20.4   19:16.15   58   
 63 Howard, Trevor            12 Fort Plain              6:20.8   19:17.32   59   
 64 Smith, Connor             11 Voorheesville           6:20.9   19:17.65   60   
 65 Susi, Charles             11 Fonda-Fultonville       6:21.7   19:20.21   61   
 66 Pecora, Jeb               12 Ravena                  6:23.3   19:24.91   62   
 67 Kirkwood, Jack            12 Stillwater              6:23.4   19:25.30   63   
 68 Brooker, Nathan           11 Cobleskill-R            6:23.6   19:25.88   64   
 69 Draper, Cody              12 Johnstown               6:23.9   19:26.70   65   
 70 Fleming, Eero             11 Coxsackie-Athens        6:24.3   19:28.03   66   
 71 Rarick, Christopher       11 Ravena                  6:24.4   19:28.47   67   
 72 Elliott, Eric             12 Fort Plain              6:24.6   19:28.90   68   
 73 Verna, Gian               12 LaSalle Inst            6:24.8   19:29.43        
 74 Feit, Brandon             12 Greenville              6:25.1   19:30.45        
 75 Perna, Jordan             12 Broadalbin-Perth        6:25.4   19:31.40   69   
 76 Burnham, Owen             11 Whitehall               6:25.7   19:32.34   70   
 77 Wikstrom, Samuel          12 Voorheesville           6:25.8   19:32.75   71   
 78 Herrick, Blaine            8 Broadalbin-Perth        6:26.0   19:33.20   72   
 79 Sirchia, Hayden           10 Corinth                 6:26.1   19:33.59   73   
 80 Ubillo, Gian-Luca         11 Schuylerville           6:27.3   19:37.26   74   
 81 Moon, Darren               9 Ichabod Crane           6:27.8   19:38.71        
 82 Murray, Colin              9 Greenwich Central       6:27.9   19:39.08        
 83 Birchmore, Harry          12 Whitehall               6:28.1   19:39.49   75   
 84 Taylor, Riley             10 Hudson                  6:29.2   19:42.90        
 85 Musillo, Nicolas          11 Broadalbin-Perth        6:29.4   19:43.44   76   
 86 Rowinski, Stephen         11 Schuylerville           6:30.0   19:45.34   77   
 87 Rowinski, Jacob            9 Schuylerville           6:30.4   19:46.69        
 88 Walsh, Alex               11 Coxsackie-Athens        6:30.6   19:47.08   78   
 89 Farley, Nicholas          12 Catholic Cen            6:30.7   19:47.44   79   
 90 Moraci, Sam               11 Stillwater              6:32.5   19:52.97   80   
 91 Cline, Tristan             8 Fonda-Fultonville       6:33.1   19:54.82        
 92 Harris, Michael           10 Fort Plain              6:33.2   19:55.15   81   
 93 Zeeb, Tyler               12 Cairo-Durham            6:34.0   19:57.51        
 94 Barnes, Nick               9 Greenville              6:34.6   19:59.43        
 95 Ciancio, Ryan             10 LaSalle Inst            6:35.0   20:00.65        
 96 Bink, Matt                10 Greenwich Central       6:35.5   20:02.15        
 97 Ghorayeb, Amoun            9 Stillwater              6:36.0   20:03.73   82   
 98 Mummenthy, Andrew         11 Cobleskill-R            6:36.2   20:04.22   83   
 99 Rotondi, Nicholas         10 LaSalle Inst            6:36.9   20:06.44        
100 Wall, Ian                 10 Ichabod Crane           6:37.4   20:07.88        
101 Hughes, Joshua            10 Broadalbin-Perth        6:37.8   20:08.98   84   
102 Gould, Jordan             11 Whitehall               6:37.9   20:09.30   85   
103 Phillips, Logan           11 Taconic Hills           6:40.8   20:18.32   86   
104 Van Hoesen, Russell       11 Coxsackie-Athens        6:41.0   20:18.89   87   
105 Krause, Devin             11 Rensselaer              6:41.7   20:20.85   88   
106 Langer, Isaac             11 Taconic Hills           6:43.2   20:25.64   89   
107 Tokarski, Ashton           9 Corinth                 6:43.4   20:26.01   90   
108 Martina, Jack             10 Corinth                 6:43.5   20:26.38   91   
109 Kretzschmar, Andrew       12 Rensselaer              6:44.2   20:28.40   92   
110 Ferrara, Justin           12 Johnstown               6:44.3   20:28.92        
111 Lutz, Will                10 Stillwater              6:44.6   20:29.77   93   
112 Mahoney, Brendan          11 Voorheesville           6:44.8   20:30.22   94   
113 Yocum, Ryan               11 Schuylerville           6:45.5   20:32.45        
114 Simmons, Jon              12 Broadalbin-Perth        6:45.7   20:33.16        
115 Haynes, Kaden              9 Cobleskill-R            6:46.9   20:36.87   95   
116 Schopmeier, Ryan          12 Fonda-Fultonville       6:47.4   20:38.15        
117 Revell, Ryan              11 Greenville              6:47.6   20:38.82        
118 Niles, Dillon             11 Greenwich Central       6:48.1   20:40.41        
119 Antalek, Matt             12 Ichabod Crane           6:48.2   20:40.73        
120 Homer, Gryphon            11 Voorheesville           6:48.9   20:42.90   96   
121 Kretser, Martin            9 Fort Plain              6:51.3   20:50.11   97   
122 Mcclements, Aaron         12 Stillwater              6:51.8   20:51.61   98   
123 Tarik, Azzan              12 Cairo-Durham            6:52.1   20:52.49        
124 Loughlin, Kenan            9 Catholic Cen            6:52.8   20:54.80   99   
125 Foutch, Dylan             12 Taconic Hills           6:54.1   20:58.51  100   
126 Rizzo, Vinnie              9 Johnstown               6:54.5   20:59.91        
127 Barcher, Joe              10 Catholic Cen            6:56.2   21:05.15  101   
128 Gyldenvand, Max           11 Johnstown               6:57.2   21:07.91        
129 Davies, Logan             11 Catskill                6:57.8   21:09.96        
130 Tyler, Cody               10 Ravena                  7:00.8   21:18.93  102   
131 Scheels, Cole             10 Voorheesville           7:01.4   21:20.92  103   
132 Claus, Liam               11 Schuylerville           7:01.5   21:21.22        
133 Fisher, Griffin           10 Catskill                7:02.4   21:23.96        
134 Johnson, Quinn             9 Whitehall               7:02.6   21:24.54  104   
135 Gregory, Kenneth          10 Hoosick Falls           7:02.9   21:25.53        
136 Buyantuyev, Semyon        11 Voorheesville           7:03.5   21:27.21        
137 Pietryka, Matt            10 Whitehall               7:05.1   21:32.01  105   
138 Laporta, Antonia           9 Catholic Cen            7:06.1   21:35.22        
139 Leone, Gabriel            10 Broadalbin-Perth        7:06.4   21:36.04        
140 Danz, Connor              10 Catholic Cen            7:12.7   21:55.20        
141 Rehberg, Jace             10 Cobleskill-R            7:13.0   21:56.07  106   
142 Plass, Collin             10 Coxsackie-Athens        7:13.1   21:56.45  107   
143 Barlow, Michael           11 Fort Plain              7:14.3   22:00.04  108   
144 Miner, Corey              12 Cobleskill-R            7:17.7   22:10.46        
145 Doubleday, Nevan           9 Stillwater              7:18.0   22:11.17  109   
146 Sunderland, Kurt          10 Fort Plain              7:19.2   22:14.87  110   
147 Rice, Michael              9 Cobleskill-R            7:20.5   22:18.88        
148 Wells, Fallon             12 Fort Plain              7:20.9   22:20.08        
149 Conners, Scott            10 Ravena                  7:23.5   22:27.99  111   
150 Towns, Jordan             12 Coxsackie-Athens        7:23.8   22:28.79  112   
151 Holland, Thomas            9 Broadalbin-Perth        7:23.9   22:29.25        
152 Homer, Phoenix            10 Voorheesville           7:24.3   22:30.40        
153 Hall, John                11 Fonda-Fultonville       7:33.2   22:57.35        
154 Barber, Matt              10 Catholic Cen            7:37.0   23:08.98        
155 Dutkiewicz, Aidan         10 Voorheesville           7:38.7   23:14.08        
156 Rivenburgh, Matthew       11 Catskill                7:40.9   23:20.84        
157 Jones, Max                10 Corinth                 7:42.0   23:24.38  113   
158 Peterson, Cole            12 Corinth                 7:43.6   23:28.96  114   
159 Blaich, Michael           12 Corinth                 7:46.9   23:39.22        
160 Hurley, James             10 Rensselaer              7:47.0   23:39.58  115   
161 Archambeault, Hadyn       10 Mechanicvill            7:49.4   23:46.85        
162 Valentino, Brayden         9 Coxsackie-Athens        8:01.0   24:21.99  116   
163 Breese, Aidan             12 Hoosick Falls           8:09.7   24:48.41        
164 Allen, Jacob               9 Coxsackie-Athens        8:23.3   25:29.75  117   
165 Padilla, Jose              9 Rensselaer              8:33.5   26:00.91  118   
166 Russell, Chris            11 Taconic Hills           8:52.4   26:58.19  119   
167 Slingerland, Ryan          9 Rensselaer              9:08.0   27:45.68  120   
168 Vota, Addison             12 Coxsackie-Athens        9:09.5   27:50.17        
169 Balch, Noah               12 Whitehall               9:10.8   27:54.25  121   
170 Bakemeier, Preston         9 Whitehall               9:12.9   28:00.62  122   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Fonda-Fultonville            70    2    4   13   15   36   38   61           
      Total Time:  1:27:26.96                                                     
         Average:    17:29.40                                                     
   2 Greenville                   85    3   10   12   28   32   44   55           
      Total Time:  1:28:46.19                                                     
         Average:    17:45.24                                                     
   3 LaSalle Institute (Troy)    116    1   14   27   29   45   53   58           
      Total Time:  1:28:50.44                                                     
         Average:    17:46.09                                                     
   4 Schuylerville               119    5   20   22   25   47   74   77           
      Total Time:  1:30:15.25                                                     
         Average:    18:03.05                                                     
   5 Ichabod Crane               149   11   26   30   39   43   49   52           
      Total Time:  1:31:37.87                                                     
         Average:    18:19.58                                                     
   6 Catholic Central (Troy)     166    7   16   18   46   79   99  101           
      Total Time:  1:31:50.26                                                     
         Average:    18:22.06                                                     
   7 Johnstown                   175   21   31   34   41   48   56   65           
      Total Time:  1:32:39.71                                                     
         Average:    18:31.95                                                     
   8 Broadalbin-Perth            230   23   24   42   69   72   76   84           
      Total Time:  1:34:06.40                                                     
         Average:    18:49.28                                                     
   9 Cobleskill-Richmondville    230    9   17   57   64   83   95  106           
      Total Time:  1:34:07.01                                                     
         Average:    18:49.41                                                     
  10 Voorheesville               311   35   51   60   71   94   96  103           
      Total Time:  1:36:55.58                                                     
         Average:    19:23.12                                                     
  11 Taconic Hills               323    8   40   86   89  100  119                
      Total Time:  1:37:48.85                                                     
         Average:    19:33.77                                                     
  12 Stillwater                  324    6   63   80   82   93   98  109           
      Total Time:  1:36:59.37                                                     
         Average:    19:23.88                                                     
  13 Corinth                     337   33   50   73   90   91  113  114           
      Total Time:  1:37:55.59                                                     
         Average:    19:35.12                                                     
  14 Fort Plain                  359   54   59   68   81   97  108  110           
      Total Time:  1:38:37.60                                                     
         Average:    19:43.52                                                     
  15 Ravena                      379   37   62   67  102  111                     
      Total Time:  1:41:15.76                                                     
         Average:    20:15.16                                                     
  16 Rensselaer                  432   19   88   92  115  118  120                
      Total Time:  1:48:28.74                                                     
         Average:    21:41.75                                                     
  17 Whitehall                   439   70   75   85  104  105  121  122           
      Total Time:  1:42:17.68                                                     
         Average:    20:27.54                                                     
  18 Coxsackie-Athens            450   66   78   87  107  112  116  117           
      Total Time:  1:43:59.24                                                     
         Average:    20:47.85