Sky's The Limit Track and Field                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             2019 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/1/2019              
                                Saratoga Spa Park                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 4892 Meter Run CC Class C
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
CLASS C Results 4892 Run                                                         
  1 Viscosi, Shane            11 Fonda-Fultonville     16:23.85    1             
  2 Russell, Ryan             11 Greenville            16:47.36    2             
  3 Melita, Bennett            9 Fonda-Fultonville     17:00.34    3             
  4 Gannon, John              12 Stillwater            17:07.60    4             
  5 Daley, Spencer            12 Catholic Cen          17:21.81    5             
  6 Catapano, John            12 Greenville            17:31.88    6             
  7 Metcalf, Gavin            11 Greenville            17:37.42    7             
  8 Dettenrider, Mattheu       8 Fonda-Fultonville     17:39.19    8             
  9 Pearce, Christian         12 Fonda-Fultonville     17:49.10    9             
 10 Gemmill, Cameron          11 Catholic Cen          17:50.45   10             
 11 Macdonald, Collin         12 Hoosick Falls         17:51.09                  
 12 Barber, Paul              12 Catholic Cen          17:57.31   11             
 13 Hover, Jermey             10 Rensselaer            17:59.00   12             
 14 Ziehm, Jacob               9 Greenwich Central     18:01.28                  
 15 Baumann, Thomas            9 Greenville            18:18.31   13             
 16 Kosich, Finn               9 Greenville            18:31.22   14             
 17 Granger, Paul              9 Corinth               18:31.55   15             
 18 Reilly, Nick              11 Voorheesville         18:33.27   16             
 19 Cline, Trevor             11 Fonda-Fultonville     18:34.48   17             
 20 Sanges, Ty                 8 Fonda-Fultonville     18:36.94   18             
 21 Thompson, Kyle            11 Greenville            18:50.47   19             
 22 Buchner, Connor            9 Catholic Cen          18:53.25   20             
 23 Hanson, Tyler             12 Corinth               18:58.06   21             
 24 Hansen, Ethan             12 Voorheesville         19:01.69   22             
 25 Wintermute, Seth          11 Fort Plain            19:06.12   23             
 26 DiGiovanni, Dante         12 Cairo-Durham          19:07.45                  
 27 Dederick, Sam             11 Greenville            19:08.97   24             
 28 Howard, Trevor            12 Fort Plain            19:17.32   25             
 29 Smith, Connor             11 Voorheesville         19:17.65   26             
 30 Susi, Charles             11 Fonda-Fultonville     19:20.21   27             
 31 Kirkwood, Jack            12 Stillwater            19:25.30   28             
 32 Fleming, Eero             11 Coxsackie-Athens      19:28.03   29             
 33 Elliott, Eric             12 Fort Plain            19:28.90   30             
 34 Feit, Brandon             12 Greenville            19:30.45                  
 35 Burnham, Owen             11 Whitehall             19:32.34   31             
 36 Wikstrom, Samuel          12 Voorheesville         19:32.75   32             
 37 Sirchia, Hayden           10 Corinth               19:33.59   33             
 38 Murray, Colin              9 Greenwich Central     19:39.08                  
 39 Birchmore, Harry          12 Whitehall             19:39.49   34             
 40 Walsh, Alex               11 Coxsackie-Athens      19:47.08   35             
 41 Farley, Nicholas          12 Catholic Cen          19:47.44   36             
 42 Moraci, Sam               11 Stillwater            19:52.97   37             
 43 Cline, Tristan             8 Fonda-Fultonville     19:54.82                  
 44 Harris, Michael           10 Fort Plain            19:55.15   38             
 45 Zeeb, Tyler               12 Cairo-Durham          19:57.51                  
 46 Barnes, Nick               9 Greenville            19:59.43                  
 47 Bink, Matt                10 Greenwich Central     20:02.15                  
 48 Ghorayeb, Amoun            9 Stillwater            20:03.73   39             
 49 Gould, Jordan             11 Whitehall             20:09.30   40             
 50 Van Hoesen, Russell       11 Coxsackie-Athens      20:18.89   41             
 51 Krause, Devin             11 Rensselaer            20:20.85   42             
 52 Tokarski, Ashton           9 Corinth               20:26.01   43             
 53 Martina, Jack             10 Corinth               20:26.38   44             
 54 Kretzschmar, Andrew       12 Rensselaer            20:28.40   45             
 55 Lutz, Will                10 Stillwater            20:29.77   46             
 56 Mahoney, Brendan          11 Voorheesville         20:30.22   47             
 57 Schopmeier, Ryan          12 Fonda-Fultonville     20:38.15                  
 58 Revell, Ryan              11 Greenville            20:38.82                  
 59 Niles, Dillon             11 Greenwich Central     20:40.41                  
 60 Homer, Gryphon            11 Voorheesville         20:42.90   48             
 61 Kretser, Martin            9 Fort Plain            20:50.11   49             
 62 Mcclements, Aaron         12 Stillwater            20:51.61   50             
 63 Tarik, Azzan              12 Cairo-Durham          20:52.49                  
 64 Loughlin, Kenan            9 Catholic Cen          20:54.80   51             
 65 Barcher, Joe              10 Catholic Cen          21:05.15   52             
 66 Scheels, Cole             10 Voorheesville         21:20.92   53             
 67 Johnson, Quinn             9 Whitehall             21:24.54   54             
 68 Gregory, Kenneth          10 Hoosick Falls         21:25.53                  
 69 Buyantuyev, Semyon        11 Voorheesville         21:27.21                  
 70 Pietryka, Matt            10 Whitehall             21:32.01   55             
 71 Laporta, Antonia           9 Catholic Cen          21:35.22                  
 72 Danz, Connor              10 Catholic Cen          21:55.20                  
 73 Plass, Collin             10 Coxsackie-Athens      21:56.45   56             
 74 Barlow, Michael           11 Fort Plain            22:00.04   57             
 75 Doubleday, Nevan           9 Stillwater            22:11.17   58             
 76 Sunderland, Kurt          10 Fort Plain            22:14.87   59             
 77 Wells, Fallon             12 Fort Plain            22:20.08                  
 78 Towns, Jordan             12 Coxsackie-Athens      22:28.79   60             
 79 Homer, Phoenix            10 Voorheesville         22:30.40                  
 80 Hall, John                11 Fonda-Fultonville     22:57.35                  
 81 Barber, Matt              10 Catholic Cen          23:08.98                  
 82 Dutkiewicz, Aidan         10 Voorheesville         23:14.08                  
 83 Jones, Max                10 Corinth               23:24.38   61             
 84 Peterson, Cole            12 Corinth               23:28.96   62             
 85 Blaich, Michael           12 Corinth               23:39.22                  
 86 Hurley, James             10 Rensselaer            23:39.58   63             
 87 Valentino, Brayden         9 Coxsackie-Athens      24:21.99   64             
 88 Breese, Aidan             12 Hoosick Falls         24:48.41                  
 89 Allen, Jacob               9 Coxsackie-Athens      25:29.75   65             
 90 Padilla, Jose              9 Rensselaer            26:00.91   66             
 91 Slingerland, Ryan          9 Rensselaer            27:45.68   67             
 92 Vota, Addison             12 Coxsackie-Athens      27:50.17                  
 93 Balch, Noah               12 Whitehall             27:54.25   68             
 94 Bakemeier, Preston         9 Whitehall             28:00.62   69             
CLASS CC Results 4892 Run                                                        
  1 Hayes, Gitch              10 LaSalle Inst          15:34.20    1             
  2 Headen, Daryl             10 Schuylerville         17:05.31    2             
  3 Russo, Eli                 8 Taconic Hills         17:26.43    3             
  4 Foote, Charles            10 Cobleskill-R          17:28.44    4             
  5 Cavagnaro, Trevor         11 Ichabod Crane         17:34.15    5             
  6 Gabriel, Gianni           10 LaSalle Inst          17:43.30    6             
  7 Ethier, Tristan            9 Cobleskill-R          17:53.46    7             
  8 Belden, Cody              11 Schuylerville         17:59.33    8             
  9 Cwiakala, Alex            10 Johnstown             18:04.03    9             
 10 McGloine, Patrick         11 Schuylerville         18:05.56   10             
 11 Dylong, Daniel            11 Broadalbin-Perth      18:08.44   11             
 12 Couperus, Connor           9 Broadalbin-Perth      18:09.13   12             
 13 Farbaniec, Daniel         10 Schuylerville         18:09.72   13             
 14 Race, Scott               11 Ichabod Crane         18:10.25   14             
 15 Ciancio, Aidan            12 LaSalle Inst          18:14.68   15             
 16 Riordon, Nathan           10 Catskill              18:20.51                  
 17 Martin, Andrew            12 LaSalle Inst          18:26.12   16             
 18 Paul, Alex                10 Ichabod Crane         18:26.80   17             
 19 Downing, Tyler             9 Johnstown             18:27.43   18             
 20 Peck, Josh                12 Johnstown             18:32.14   19             
 21 Meddaugh, John             9 Ravena                18:35.46   20             
 22 Tapler, Dantes            11 Ichabod Crane         18:37.54   21             
 23 Nack, Mason               12 Taconic Hills         18:39.95   22             
 24 Wesley, Jake              12 Johnstown             18:40.46   23             
 25 Smith, Micah              12 Broadalbin-Perth      18:44.23   24             
 26 Barkley, Nick             10 Ichabod Crane         18:49.13   25             
 27 Badrie, Krishan           10 LaSalle Inst          18:52.14   26             
 28 Payant, Zachary           10 Schuylerville         18:55.33   27             
 29 Cotton, Nate              12 Johnstown             18:55.65   28             
 30 Vecellio, Michael         12 Ichabod Crane         18:56.70   29             
 31 Regan, Alex               12 Ichabod Crane         19:02.24   30             
 32 Maddalone, Jeff           10 LaSalle Inst          19:04.05   31             
 33 Bobowski, Garrett          9 Johnstown             19:10.04   32             
 34 Treis, Dexter             11 Cobleskill-R          19:15.01   33             
 35 Lucarelli, Gabe           11 LaSalle Inst          19:16.15   34             
 36 Pecora, Jeb               12 Ravena                19:24.91   35             
 37 Brooker, Nathan           11 Cobleskill-R          19:25.88   36             
 38 Draper, Cody              12 Johnstown             19:26.70   37             
 39 Rarick, Christopher       11 Ravena                19:28.47   38             
 40 Verna, Gian               12 LaSalle Inst          19:29.43                  
 41 Perna, Jordan             12 Broadalbin-Perth      19:31.40   39             
 42 Herrick, Blaine            8 Broadalbin-Perth      19:33.20   40             
 43 Ubillo, Gian-Luca         11 Schuylerville         19:37.26   41             
 44 Moon, Darren               9 Ichabod Crane         19:38.71                  
 45 Taylor, Riley             10 Hudson                19:42.90                  
 46 Musillo, Nicolas          11 Broadalbin-Perth      19:43.44   42             
 47 Rowinski, Stephen         11 Schuylerville         19:45.34   43             
 48 Rowinski, Jacob            9 Schuylerville         19:46.69                  
 49 Ciancio, Ryan             10 LaSalle Inst          20:00.65                  
 50 Mummenthy, Andrew         11 Cobleskill-R          20:04.22   44             
 51 Rotondi, Nicholas         10 LaSalle Inst          20:06.44                  
 52 Wall, Ian                 10 Ichabod Crane         20:07.88                  
 53 Hughes, Joshua            10 Broadalbin-Perth      20:08.98   45             
 54 Phillips, Logan           11 Taconic Hills         20:18.32   46             
 55 Langer, Isaac             11 Taconic Hills         20:25.64   47             
 56 Ferrara, Justin           12 Johnstown             20:28.92                  
 57 Yocum, Ryan               11 Schuylerville         20:32.45                  
 58 Simmons, Jon              12 Broadalbin-Perth      20:33.16                  
 59 Haynes, Kaden              9 Cobleskill-R          20:36.87   48             
 60 Antalek, Matt             12 Ichabod Crane         20:40.73                  
 61 Foutch, Dylan             12 Taconic Hills         20:58.51   49             
 62 Rizzo, Vinnie              9 Johnstown             20:59.91                  
 63 Gyldenvand, Max           11 Johnstown             21:07.91                  
 64 Davies, Logan             11 Catskill              21:09.96                  
 65 Tyler, Cody               10 Ravena                21:18.93   50             
 66 Claus, Liam               11 Schuylerville         21:21.22                  
 67 Fisher, Griffin           10 Catskill              21:23.96                  
 68 Leone, Gabriel            10 Broadalbin-Perth      21:36.04                  
 69 Rehberg, Jace             10 Cobleskill-R          21:56.07   51             
 70 Miner, Corey              12 Cobleskill-R          22:10.46                  
 71 Rice, Michael              9 Cobleskill-R          22:18.88                  
 72 Conners, Scott            10 Ravena                22:27.99   52             
 73 Holland, Thomas            9 Broadalbin-Perth      22:29.25                  
 74 Rivenburgh, Matthew       11 Catskill              23:20.84                  
 75 Archambeault, Hadyn       10 Mechanicvill          23:46.85                  
 76 Russell, Chris            11 Taconic Hills         26:58.19   53             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
CLASS C Results 4892 Run                                                         
   1 Fonda-Fultonville            38    1    3    8    9   17   18   27          
      Total Time:  1:27:26.96                                                    
         Average:    17:29.40                                                    
   2 Greenville                   42    2    6    7   13   14   19   24          
      Total Time:  1:28:46.19                                                    
         Average:    17:45.24                                                    
   3 Catholic Central (Troy)      82    5   10   11   20   36   51   52          
      Total Time:  1:31:50.26                                                    
         Average:    18:22.06                                                    
   4 Voorheesville               143   16   22   26   32   47   48   53          
      Total Time:  1:36:55.58                                                    
         Average:    19:23.12                                                    
   5 Stillwater                  154    4   28   37   39   46   50   58          
      Total Time:  1:36:59.37                                                    
         Average:    19:23.88                                                    
   6 Corinth                     156   15   21   33   43   44   61   62          
      Total Time:  1:37:55.59                                                    
         Average:    19:35.12                                                    
   7 Fort Plain                  165   23   25   30   38   49   57   59          
      Total Time:  1:38:37.60                                                    
         Average:    19:43.52                                                    
   8 Whitehall                   214   31   34   40   54   55   68   69          
      Total Time:  1:42:17.68                                                    
         Average:    20:27.54                                                    
   9 Coxsackie-Athens            221   29   35   41   56   60   64   65          
      Total Time:  1:43:59.24                                                    
         Average:    20:47.85                                                    
  10 Rensselaer                  228   12   42   45   63   66   67               
      Total Time:  1:48:28.74                                                    
         Average:    21:41.75                                                    
CLASS CC Results 4892 Run                                                        
   1 Schuylerville                60    2    8   10   13   27   41   43          
      Total Time:  1:30:15.25                                                    
         Average:    18:03.05                                                    
   2 LaSalle Institute (Troy)     64    1    6   15   16   26   31   34          
      Total Time:  1:28:50.44                                                    
         Average:    17:46.09                                                    
   3 Ichabod Crane                82    5   14   17   21   25   29   30          
      Total Time:  1:31:37.87                                                    
         Average:    18:19.58                                                    
   4 Johnstown                    97    9   18   19   23   28   32   37          
      Total Time:  1:32:39.71                                                    
         Average:    18:31.95                                                    
   5 Cobleskill-Richmondville    124    4    7   33   36   44   48   51          
      Total Time:  1:34:07.01                                                    
         Average:    18:49.41                                                    
   6 Broadalbin-Perth            126   11   12   24   39   40   42   45          
      Total Time:  1:34:06.40                                                    
         Average:    18:49.28                                                    
   7 Taconic Hills               167    3   22   46   47   49   53               
      Total Time:  1:37:48.85                                                    
         Average:    19:33.77                                                    
   8 Ravena                      195   20   35   38   50   52                    
      Total Time:  1:41:15.76                                                    
         Average:    20:15.16