Underdog Race Timing

Click here to edit subtitle

2017 


December
December 2, 2017 - Section 2 Nordic Scrimmage - Gore Mountain Ski Bowl
December 8, 2017 - Johnsburg Nordic Festival - Gore Mountain Ski Bowl
December 8, 2017 - Lake Placid Speed Skating Ice Marathon  -  Lake Placid
December 9, 2017 - Johnsburg Nordic Festival - Gore Mountain Ski Bowl
December 9, 2017 - Lake Placid Speed Skating Ice Marathon  -  Lake Placid
December 10, 2017 - Johnsburg Nordic Festival - Gore Mountain Ski Bowl
December 10, 2017 - Lake Placid Speed Skating Ice Marathon  -  Lake Placid
December 11, 2017 - Section 2 Nordic Scrimmage  - Maple Ski Ridge
December 16, 2017 - Gore Mountain Dion Snowshoe Race - Gore Mountain Ski Bowl
December 30, 2017 - Queensbury Relays  -  Queensbury School Trails

2018

January                   

January 5, 2018  - North American Challenge Speed Skating Marathon  -  Lake Placid 
January 6, 2018  - Queensbury Gore Mountain Invitational and JNQ - North Creek Ski Bowl
January 6, 2018  - North American Challenge Speed Skating Marathon  -  Lake Placid
January 7, 2018  -  JNQ Day 2 - North Creek Ski Bowl
January 6, 2018  - North American Challenge Speed Skating Marathon  -  Lake Placid 
January 10, 2018  -  Niskayuna Alpine Invitational  -  West Mountain
January 13, 2018  -  Rikert Eastern Cup with BART Timing Day 1
January 14, 2018  - Rikert Eastern Cup with BART Timing Day 2
January 14, 2018  -  Lake Placid High School Sprints  -  Lake Placid
January 15, 2018  -  Section 7 Invitational  -  Lake Placid - Mt Vanhovenberg
January 17, 2018  -  Glens Falls Alpine Invitational  -  West Mountain

January 19, 2018  -  Johnstown/Canajoharie Invitational  -  Lapland Lake

January 20. 2018  -  Harry Eldridge Memorial Races Day 1  - Lake Placid

January 21. 2018  -  Harry Eldridge Memorial Races Day 2  - Lake Placid 

January 26, 2018  -  Mayfield Invitational  -  Lapland Lake 

January 28, 2018  -  Garnet Hill NYSSRA Nordic Race  -  Garnet Hill Lodge

January 29, 2018  -  Guilderland Nordic Invitational  -  Maple Ski Ridge?

February
Febuary 1, 2018  -  Lake George Nordic Invitational  -  Lake George Elementary School 
February 2-4, 2018  -  Empire State Games Nordic Races  -  Mount Vanhovenberg Lake Placid
Feb 3-4, 2018  -  Empire State Games Speed Skating Races  -  Olympic Speed Skating Oval  Lake Placid
February 5, 2018  -  Scotia Invitational  -  Brookhaven Golf Course - Greenfield Center
February 7, 2018  -  Queensbury Alpine Invitational  -  West Mountain
February 9, 2018  -  Shenendehowa Invitational  -  TBA
February 10, 2018 -  Brenton Woods Marathon with BART timing  -  Brenton Woods NH
February 11, 2018 -  Brenton Woods races day 2 with BART timing  -  Brenton Woods NH 
February 11, 2018  -  Hurtathon NYSSRA Race  -  Crandall Park
February 13, 2018  -  Section 2 Alpine Championships  -  West Mountain
February 14, 2018  -  Section 2 Nordic Championships  -  Gore Mountain Ski Bowl
February 17, 2018  -  Stone Bridge and Caves Snowshoe Race  -  Pottersville, NY 
February 17, 2018  -  Lake Placid NorAm Biathlon Day 1  -  Mount Vanhovenberg Lake Placid
February 18, 2018  -  Lake Placid NorAm Biathlon Day 2  -  Mount Vanhovenberg Lake Placid
February 23, 2018  -  Lake Placid Ice Marathon Finale  -  Olympic Speed Skating Oval  -  Lake Placid
February 26, 2018  -  NYSPHSAA Nordic Ski State Championships Individual -  Harriet Hollister Spencer State Park
February 27, 2018  -  NYSPHSAA Nordic Ski State Championships Relay  -  Bristol Mountain

March

March 3, 2018  -  Garnet Hill Snowshoe Championships  -  Garnet Hill Lodge

March 4-10, 2018  -  USCSA Nordic Ski Championships  -  Mount Vanhovenberg

March 9-11, 2018  -  NENSA U16 Nordic Championships

March 17, 2018  -  Lake Placid Loppett  -  Mount VanHovenberg  -  Lake Placid

March 25, 2018  Shamrock Shuffle 5 Mile Road Race - Glens Falls, NY

April

April 7 -  The Maple Run Half Marathon and 5K  -  Canton, NY 

April 21 - West Mountain Countryman Challenge - Queensbury, NY

April 21 -  Glens Falls Rotary 5K Road Race - SUNY Adirondack, Queensbury, NY

April 22 - Fox Trot 5K and 10K - Betar Trails, South Glens Fall, NY

May

May 5   -  Hudson River White Water Derby  -  North Creek, NY

May 6   -  Hudson River White Water Derby  -  North Creek, NY

May 12 -  CCRC 5K Run/Walk/BBQ  -  Clifton Park, NY  

May 19 -  Spina Bifida Walk and Roll  5K  -  Schenectady, NY   

May 20  -  Spartan Sprint 5K Cross Country Run - Queensbury, NY

May 20  -  Shires of Vermont Matrathon and Half Marathon

May 26  -   Glens Falls Urban Assault 3.5 Mile Obstacle Race - Glens Falls, NY 

May 26  -   Tyner Trail Run 5K  -  Coles Woods Trails - Glens Falls , N.Y.

May 27  -  Williams Lake Mountain Bike Race  NYSMB Series#1  -  Rosendale, NY 

May 28  -  Glens Falls Memorial Mile 1 Mile Road Race - Glens Falls, NY

June

June 2  -  Saint Mary's 5K  -  East Islip, Long Island

June 10 -  Mr. Polidore 5K  -  South Glens Falls, NY

June 10 - United Counseling Service Go the Distance 5K  -  Bennington, VT

June 15 -  North Creek Guide Olympics  - North Creek, NY

June 16 -  Good Karma 5K  - Colonie, NY

June 16 -  Great Escape Superhero 5K  -  Queensbury, NY

June 17  -   Gotta Have Sole 5K Run/Walk  -  Colonie, NY

July

July 14  -  Louisvile Turtle Trot Walk Run  -  Massena, NY

July 14  -  Run the Ridge Mud Run  -  Schenectady, NY

August

August 4  -  Churney Gurney 5 Mile Trail Race  -  Queensbury, NY

August 5  -  Churney Gurney Mountain Bike Race and Festival  -  Queensbury, NY

August 9-12  -  USCA Canoe and Kayak Nationals  -  Syracuse, NY

August 18  -  Jailhouse Rock 5K  -  Ballston Spa, NY


September

September 9 -  Riedalbaurs Mountain Bike Race  -  Roundtop, NY

September 15 -  Queensbury Invitational  -  Queensbury, NY

September 16 -  TAM Trek -  Middlebury, VT

September 29  -  Six Flags Great Escape Zombie 5K  -  Queensbury, NY

October

October 27  -  Brookside Trail Race  -  Greenfield Center, NY

November